Filth (2014)

Filth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords 2010s, dark, detective, existential crisis, funny, investigation, law enforcement, marriage, murder, novel, separation, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexander O'Neal Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rudi Gijbels Production Controller Financial Controller(Galaxy Studios) 120533 16000006
Hakan Blomdahl Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Claire Pidgeon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robin Olsson Electrician Trainee(Sweden Crew) 450 15000012
Colin Price Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Scott Napier Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jon Mccormick Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000003
Stuart Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000002
Grant McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Callum Milne Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Claudio Fransson Electrician (Sweden Crew) 450 15000009
Iain Harrison Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Iain Johnstone Grip n/a 365 15000001
Robert Kustosik Electrician (Sweden Crew) 450 15000011
Johan Jonsson Electrician (Sweden Crew) 450 15000010
Paul Hammond ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000016
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Linda Forsén ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Mike Kent Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Paddy Owen Sound Recordist Sound Recordist/Sound Equipment(Additional Photography) 331 14000006
Colin Gregory Boom Operator Boom Op 215 14000004
Bradley Kendrick Boom Operator Boom Op 215 14000005
Pietu Korhonen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Heikki Kossi Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Alistair George ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000015
David Odstad Electric Trainee(Sweden Crew) 121127 15000013
Jonathan Rimas ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000014
Mark Lafbery ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000013
Hannu Karppinen Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Jay Fisher ADR ADR Recording 120912 14000017
Dieter Van Der Eecken Gaffer (Belgium Crew) 268 15000015
Marcel Marx Accountant Controlling And Account(for Film House Germany) 120802 16000008
Astrid Krebs Accountant Controlling And Account(for Film House Germany) 120802 16000009
Cindy Mermans Production Controller Financial Controller(Galaxy Studios) 120533 16000007
Udo Röttger Production Accountant (Germany Crew) 282 16000005
Maxine Stanley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Sofie Louise Thörner Andersen Accountant Financial Accountant(for Egoli Tossell) 120802 16000010
Renate Graichen Accountant Financial Accountant(for Egoli Tossell) 120802 16000011
Paul Cable Production Insurance (Media & Entertainment) 120949 16000016
George Pank Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(for Steel Mill Pictures) 120792 18000001
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000015
David Campbell Accountant Production Banking Service(Coutts Bank) 120802 16000014
Daphne Leclercq Finance Manager Financial Director(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 120941 16000012
Jacqui McBride Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Paul Imrie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Hughes Pottier Electric Balloon Op(Belgium Crew) 121127 15000018
Stefan Rentel Electrician (Germany Crew) 450 15000019
Laurens De Grande Gaffer (Belgium Crew) 268 15000017
Tommy Van Den Bempt Gaffer (Belgium Crew) 268 15000016
Per Bostrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bob Freeman Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000020
Bob Horsfield Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000021
Paul Cronin Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000025
Jon Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dean Foard Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000024
David Bourke Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Jon Attwood Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000022
Christoffer Skoog Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden Crew) 365 15000014
Dirk Bombey Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kahleen Crawford Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tamzyn Mystkowski Art Assistant (Additional Photography) 120974 9000016
Tom Darmstaedter Art Department (Belgium Crew) 120843 9000013
Tom Knight Art Director Standby Art Director(Additional Photography) 183 9000015
Danny Jackson Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mark Wächter Production Executive (Germany Crew) 118216 11000001
Jessica Ask Head of Production (for Film I Väst) 120889 11000005
Anthony Muir Production Executive International Co-Production Executive(for Film I Väst) 118216 11000006
Leslie Finlay Development Executive Development And Production(for Creative Scotland) 120807 11000004
Frank Lehmann Production Executive (for Egoli Tossell) 118216 11000003
Ralph Broos Head of Production (Galaxy Studios) 120889 11000002
Sofie Kinngard Painter (Sweden Crew) 200 9000012
Dorte Herning Painter (Sweden Crew) 200 9000011
Mike Gunn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Moley Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Russell Soloist Midi Takedowns 121021 8000082
Ben Findon Song ("Love Really Hurts Without You") 120859 8000081
Billy Ocean Song Performer ("Love Really Hurts Without You") 120788 8000079
Les Charles Song ("Love Really Hurts Without You") 120859 8000080
Zoe Wight Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Ryan Clachrie Graphics Coordinator Art Department Asst/Graphics 121089 9000005
Rikard Gronvall Painter Master Painter(Sweden Crew) 200 9000009
Martin Liljegren Painter (Sweden Crew) 200 9000010
Derek Gray Storyboard Artist Storyboard Designer 199 9000008
Robert Hughes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Marianne Gallagher Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000006
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Beate Lesch Sales Branch & Sales Manager(Cinepostproduction Gmbh Atlantik Film Hamburg) 121175 11000008
Bineta Saware Wardrobe (Belgium Crew) 120823 13000013
Jill Wertz Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair(Belgium Crew) 121041 13000014
Elise Draux Wardrobe (Belgium Crew) 120823 13000012
Lise Lejeune Wardrobe (Belgium Crew) 120823 13000011
Lydia Gerlam Makeup Artist (Sweden Crew) 120801 13000009
Camilla Eriksson Makeup Artist (Sweden Crew) 120801 13000010
Julia Grimm Wardrobe (Germany Crew) 120823 13000015
Miriam Aksoy Wardrobe (Germany Crew) 120823 13000016
Jennifer Harty Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Assistant 121041 13000020
Pierre-Emmanuel Mouthuy Legal Services (La Trap' Productions) 120857 18000002
Tracey Millar Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000019
Silke Reichert-Wassner Makeup (Germany Crew) 353 13000018
Barbara Schlensag Makeup (Germany Crew) 353 13000017
Delia Carolan Costumes (Sweden Crew) 120828 13000008
Natalie Todman Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000007
Steve Harrow Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Sara Berckmans Consultant Tax Shelter Consultant(for Mollywood) 120784 12000004
Jo Cameron Brown Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000002
Glynn Henderson Consultant Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Henriette Amiel Music Executive Music Business & Legal Executive 121033 11000009
Kelly Heijlen Consultant Tax Shelter Consultant(for Mollywood) 120784 12000005
Guy Speranza Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katy Taylor Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Maxine Dallas Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Artist 120801 13000006
Marnie Ormiston Wardrobe Costume Mistress 120823 13000004
Nadine Powell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Niamh Morrison Makeup Designer Make-Up And Hair Designer 447 13000002
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Katarina Krave Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(for Film I Väst) 120792 18000004
Fraser Tomlin Medic n/a 120966 25000006
Malin Persson Production Assistant (Sweden Crew) 275 25000007
Steve Wade Driver Props Driver 273 25000005
Kyle McCallum Cashier Petty Cash Buyer 121079 25000004
Ashley Mcfarlane Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Iain Canning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Maja Nordström Floor Runner Runner(Sweden Crew) 121159 25000008
Ellen Hallin Floor Runner Runner(Sweden Crew) 121159 25000009
Pietro Allazetta Driver Production Driver(Belgium Crew) 273 25000013
Antonin Morel Driver Production Driver(Belgium Crew) 273 25000014
Alain Cools Driver Production Driver(Belgium Crew) 273 25000012
Therese Lekander Production Trainee(Sweden Crew) 120824 25000011
Mathias Hjelm Driver Production Driver(Sweden Crew) 273 25000010
Alex McKay Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000001
Malcolm Holt Props Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Paul Campbell Props Props Master 120817 24000004
Jim Elliott Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Gilbert Scott Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000003
Cameron White Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000002
David Horsburgh Compositor n/a 120626 23000030
Eona McCallum Property Buyer Props Buyer 121046 24000001
Andrew ‘Fred’ Mcmillan Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Matt Mooney Props Standby Props(Sweden Crew) 120817 24000007
Tim Meisner Props Standby Props(Germany Crew) 120817 24000011
Claire Pidgeon Property Buyer Props Buyer(Additional Photography) 121046 24000012
Anna Alaeddine Property Master Propsmaster(Germany Crew) 120805 24000010
Bruno Darmstaedter Props Dressing Props(Belgium Crew) 120817 24000009
Louise Drake Property Buyer Props Buyer(Sweden Crew) 121046 24000008
Olivier Janssens Driver Production Driver(Belgium Crew) 273 25000015
Stephanie Friedli Driver Production Driver(Belgium Crew) 273 25000016
Steven Dimlow Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000035
Driven Scotland Transportation Unit Transport 120992 25000036
Remy Colas Production Administrator(La Trap' Productions) 120824 25000034
Dorota Rozowska Post-Production Assistant (for Entre Chien Et Loup) 120882 25000033
Natacha Gilson Assistant Production Assistant(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 120820 25000031
Renato Mathieu Production Administrator(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 120824 25000032
Senga Wilson Coordinator Chaperone(Additional Photography) 528 25000037
Steven Whale Security (Additional Photography) 120951 26000001
Hannah Tatum Unit Publicity n/a 121167 29000003
Felix Neunzerling On-Air Promotions Production Press(Zoom Medienfabrik) 121062 29000004
Matty O'riordan Unit Publicity n/a 121167 29000002
Laura Pettitt Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Debbie Banbury Rights & Clearances Clearance And Negs 120879 26000002
Tine Kollmar Coordinator Trainee(for Egoli Tossell) 528 25000030
Christine Rau Assistant (to Production Executive/for Egoli Tossell) 120820 25000029
Boris Zarnoch Driver Production Driver(Germany Crew) 273 25000020
Jan Kolbow Driver Production Driver(Germany Crew) 273 25000021
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Driver Production Driver(Germany Crew) 273 25000019
Jorg Pakusch Driver Production Driver(Germany Crew) 273 25000018
Tim Kirschstein Floor Runner (Germany Crew) 121159 25000017
Nico Viets Driver Production Driver(Germany Crew) 273 25000022
Jo Winter Floor Runner Production Runner(Additional Photography) 121159 25000023
Friederike Linge Assistant Team Assistant(for Egoli Tossell) 120820 25000027
Anja Karg Assistant Team Assistant(for Egoli Tossell) 120820 25000028
Jo Frazer Assistant Producer's Assistant(for Steel Mill Pictures) 120820 25000026
Tony Traxton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Eddie Dias Transportation Lighting Transport(Additional Photography) 120992 25000024
Benji Davies Background Artist Backgrounds 490 23000029
Katia Mironova Digital Artist Digital Artworker 121022 23000028
Ian Gallacher Construction Stand By Chippy 120900 21000004
William Bryden Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Robert Ross Construction Charge Hand/Joiner 120900 21000003
Hugh Spiers Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Roger Farr Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Phil Bowen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Andy Drummond Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Klas Jansson Construction Manager (Sweden Crew) 120983 21000007
Rasmus Larsson Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000011
Mikael Back Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000012
Lars Hult Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000010
Brahma Lilja Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000009
Sebastian Jansson Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000008
Filippo Calvagno Stunt Double Body Double 120980 19000006
Nick Roeten Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Laura Crowley Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000007
Miles Ketley Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000008
Richard Philipps Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000006
Ami Ekström Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs Assistant(for Film I Väst) 120792 18000005
Coco Sumner Song Performer ("Creep") 120788 8000078
Sarah Bing Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000009
Alexander Lea Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000010
Andy Goodall Stunts Fight Arranger 240 19000003
Nicolaas De Pruyssenairre Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Hammie De Beukelaer Stunts Stunt Team 240 19000002
Marco Maas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vickie Cameron Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000011
Frank Zandhoff Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000013
Jonatan Lovkvist Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000014
Gustav Tornroth Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000019
Henrik Norin Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Filmgate) 121071 23000020
Daniel Reidler Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000018
Magnus Olsson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000017
Daniel Nielsen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000015
Timo Narhi Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000016
Josephine Gallagher Animation Director Animation Producer 740 23000021
Roly Edwards Animator n/a 483 23000022
Emmanuel Edeh Digital Artist Digital Artworker 121022 23000026
Amy Wolfe Digital Artist Digital Artworker 121022 23000027
Jim Field Animator n/a 483 23000025
Satjit Matharu Animator n/a 483 23000024
Cerissa Grieve Animator n/a 483 23000023
Simon Martinsson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000014
Martin Malmqvist Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000013
Russell McGovern Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Kimberly Bright Graphic Artist Graphics Assistant 120985 23000004
Steven Worsley Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000002
Paul Bowring Construction Manager (Additional Photography) 120983 21000016
Lukas Stromdal Carpenter (Sweden Crew) 529 21000015
Joanna Dewar Gibb Special Effects SFX Supervisor 168 23000005
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer (Filmgate) 243 23000006
Elin Lindahl Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000011
Linus Lindbalk Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000012
Anna Andersson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Filmgate) 419 23000010
Malin Persson Special Effects Coordinator (Filmgate) 241 23000008
Koen De Boeve Software Engineer System Administrator(Galaxy Studios) 121071 23000007
Linda McClure Business Affairs (for Creative Scotland) 120792 18000003
Philip Selway Song ("Creep") 120859 8000077
Benoit Roland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000034
Rachel Dargavel Associate Producer (Steel Mill Pictures) 171 3000035
Jessica Ask Co-Producer n/a 170 3000033
Sean Wheelan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000032
Stephan Giger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000030
Berry Van Zwieten Co-Producer n/a 170 3000031
Tyler Boehm Associate Producer (Maven Pictures) 171 3000036
Tony Bolton Executive Producer (for Steel Mill Pictures) 174 3000037
Judith Tossell Executive Producer (for Egoli Tossell) 174 3000041
Jona Wirbeleit Associate Producer (for Egoli Tossell) 171 3000042
Chris Billows Co-Producer (for Steel Mill Pictures) 170 3000040
Johan Palmberg Executive Producer (for Steel Mill Pictures) 174 3000039
Paul Andrew Williams Executive Producer (for Steel Mill Pictures) 174 3000038
Karin Dietrich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000029
Ralph S. Dietrich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000028
Jon Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000019
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000020
Jean Pierre Valentini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000018
Yasin Qureshi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Pierre Lorinet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Benjamin Melkman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Guy Avshalom Executive Producer n/a 174 3000021
Nicolas Meyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000022
Stefan Haller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000026
Dr. Robin Houcken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000027
Jane L. Bruce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000025
Matt Petzny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000024
Marc Schaberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000023
Diana Elbaum Producer Company Producer(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 3 3000043
Sébastien Delloye Producer Company Producer(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 3 3000044
Michael Campbell Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Peter Beveridge Facilities Supervisor Facilities Attendant 120948 5000015
Chris Cameron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Danny Khoudary Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Matt Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robbie Kirkpatrick Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Daniel Andersson Production Manager (Sweden Crew) 305 5000016
Mirella Friis Production Coordinator (Sweden Crew) 162 5000017
Liliane Wang Project Manager Production Administrator(Belgium Crew) 120994 5000021
Yourek Dury Location Manager (Belgium Crew) 193 5000022
Sandrine Viu Masia Production Manager (Belgium Crew) 305 5000020
Stina Elinderson Assistant Director (Sweden Crew) 163 5000019
Sandra Carlsson Production Coordinator (Sweden Crew) 162 5000018
Heather Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stephen Burt Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Jan Vrints Associate Producer (For Mollywood) 171 3000048
Jon S Baird Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wilfried van Baelen Co-Producer (For Mollywood) 170 3000047
Guy van Baelen Co-Producer (For Mollywood) 170 3000046
Benoit Roland Producer Company Producer(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 3 3000045
Irvine Welsh Source Material (from novel: "Filth") 120786 4000002
David Gilchrist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Grant Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Margaret Graham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Zoe Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Murdoch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Byles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
M.H. Dastmaltchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Charles E. Bush Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Michael Moreland Actor Tramp 1 1000020
Therese Bradley Actor Madame Maisie 1 1000021
Bobby Rainsbury Actor Stephanie 1 1000019
Pollyanna McIntosh Actor Size Queen 1 1000018
Joy McAvoy Actor Estelle 1 1000016
Jordan Young Actor Lexo 1 1000017
Zack Niizato Actor Japanese Student 1 1000022
Robin Laing Actor Rent Boy 1 1000023
Mitchell Mullen Actor Bobby 1 1000027
Jake Wilson Actor Little Davie 1 1000028
Tracy-Ann Oberman Actor Diana 1 1000026
Ron Donachie Actor Hector 1 1000025
Franziska Altmeyer Actor Hamburg Carole 1 1000024
Iain De Caestecker Actor Ocky 1 1000015
John Sessions Actor Toal 1 1000014
Joanne Froggatt Actor Mary 1 1000005
Imogen Poots Actor Drummond 1 1000006
Eddie Marsan Actor Bladesey 1 1000004
Jim Broadbent Actor Dr. Rossi 1 1000003
Jamie Bell Actor Lennox 1 1000002
Gary Lewis Actor Gus 1 1000007
Kate Dickie Actor Chrissie 1 1000008
Martin Compston Actor Gorman 1 1000012
Shauna MacDonald Actor Carole 1 1000013
Emun Elliott Actor Inglis 1 1000011
Shirley Henderson Actor Bunty 1 1000010
Brian McCardie Actor Gillman 1 1000009
Luke MacDonald Actor Euan 1 1000029
Jodie Maccallum Actor Dealer's Girlfriend 1 1000030
Trudie Styler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jens Meurer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ken Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon S Baird Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon S Baird Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Amin Producer n/a 3 3000006
James McAvoy Producer n/a 3 3000007
Irvine Welsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Marc Hansell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Stephen Mao Producer n/a 3 3000010
Will Clarke Producer n/a 3 3000009
Christian Angermayer Producer n/a 3 3000008
Megan Finn Actor Stacey 1 1000044
Trudie Styler Actor Madame R Zen Ficken 1 1000043
Chris Cameron Actor Skanky Dealer 1 1000034
Colin Healy Actor Colin 1 1000035
David Soul Actor Punter 1 1000033
Jonathan M Watson Actor Uniformed Policeman 1 1000032
Chris Young Actor Drunken Santa Claus 1 1000031
Lauren Maddox Actor Posh Lady 1 1000036
Natasha O'Keeffe Actor Anna 1 1000037
Vanda Dadras Actor Air Stewardess 1 1000041
Jamie Wallace Actor Obnoxious Son 1 1000042
Neil D'Souza Actor Anil 1 1000040
Sanjeev Kohli Actor Sunil 1 1000039
Chidi Chickwe Actor Steven 1 1000038
David De Sutter Location Assistant (Belgium Crew) 120947 5000023
Sophie Van Impe Location Assistant (Belgium Crew) 120947 5000024
Henry Onorati Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000039
Harry Simeone Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000040
Katherine K Davis Song ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000038
The Harry Simeone Chorale Song Performer ("The Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000037
Clarence Carter Song ("Back Door Santa") 120859 8000035
Marcus Daniel Song ("Back Door Santa") 120859 8000036
Felix Song Performer ("Don't You Want Me") 120788 8000041
Derek Jenkins Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000042
Dwayne Richardson Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000046
Roy Wood Song ("I Wish It Could Be Christmas Every Day") 120859 8000047
Cheri Renee Williams Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000045
Francis Reuben Wright Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000044
Cassio James Vincent Ii Ware Song ("Don't You Want Me") 120859 8000043
Clarence Carter Song Performer ("Back Door Santa") 120788 8000034
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000033
Phil Hope Music Producer Executive Producer(Cutting Edge) 323 8000024
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000025
Tara Moross Music Executive Producer(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000023
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000022
Donald Smith Soloist Bagpipe 121021 8000020
Jill Streater Score Mixing Score Preparation & Librarian 120927 8000021
The Third Degree Song Performer ("Mercy") 120788 8000026
Aimee Ann Duffy Song ("Mercy") 120859 8000027
Ken Lauber Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000031
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("Born To Be Wild") 120788 8000032
Sid Wyche Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000030
Tom Jones Song Performer ("Dr Love") 120788 8000029
Steve Booker Song ("Mercy") 120859 8000028
Culture Beat Song Performer ("Mr Vain (Recall Mix)") 120788 8000048
Nosie Katzmann Song ("Mr Vain (Recall Mix)") 120859 8000049
Geoff Stephens Song ("Silver Lady") 120859 8000068
Shakin' Stevens Song Performer ("Merry Christmas Everyone") 120788 8000069
Tony Macaulay Song ("Silver Lady") 120859 8000067
David Soul Song Performer ("Silver Lady") 120788 8000066
Gerry Goffin Song ("Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow") 120859 8000064
Carole King Song ("Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow") 120859 8000065
Bob Heatlie Song ("Merry Christmas Everyone") 120859 8000070
Edward O'Brien Song ("Creep") 120859 8000071
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000075
Mike Hazlewood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000076
Colin Greenwood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000074
Albert Hammond Song ("Creep") 120859 8000073
Thom Yorke Song ("Creep") 120859 8000072
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow") 120788 8000063
Jaako Salovaara Song ("Sandstorm") 120859 8000062
Alban Nwapa Song ("It's My Life") 120859 8000053
Dag Volle Song ("It's My Life") 120859 8000054
Alban Nwapa Song Performer ("It's My Life") 120788 8000052
Jay Supreme Song ("Mr Vain (Recall Mix)") 120859 8000051
Stephan Zick Song ("Mr Vain (Recall Mix)") 120859 8000050
Otis Blackwell Song Performer ("It's All Over Me") 120788 8000055
Otis Blackwell Song ("It's All Over Me") 120859 8000056
Darude Song Performer ("Sandstorm") 120788 8000060
Ville Virtanen Song ("Sandstorm") 120859 8000061
Carlo Karges Song ("99 Luftballons") 120859 8000059
Joern-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen Song ("99 Luftballons") 120859 8000058
Nena Song Performer ("99 Luftballons") 120788 8000057
Alistair Adams Soloist Bagpipe 121021 8000019
James Dimmock Soloist Bagpipe 121021 8000018
Neil Davidson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Patrik Skoglow Still Photographer (Sweden Crew) 120485 6000007
Alasdair Boyce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Jonathan Wright Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Ben Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sam Barnes Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Myriam Amouri Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Belgium Crew) 120899 6000008
Caroline Lessire Still Photographer (Belgium Crew) 120485 6000009
Ash Daniyan Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000013
Jan Hogevold Film Lab DI Supervisor(Galaxy Studios) 120850 6000014
Emma Friend Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000012
Tim Allan Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000011
Stefani Kulbach Still Photographer Still Photography(Germany Crew) 120485 6000010
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregor Rok Post-Production Supervisor (Cinepostproduction Gmbh Atlantik Film Hamburg) 120796 5000038
Benny Ackermann Location Manager (Germany Crew) 193 5000028
Manuel Stulten Assistant Director (Germany Crew) 163 5000029
Björn Eggert Production Manager (Germany Crew) 305 5000027
Baudouin Du Bois Assistant Director (Belgium Crew) 163 5000026
Guy Baudoin Location Scout (Belgium Crew) 311 5000025
Richard Landy Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000031
Richard Godfrey Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000032
Francois Touwaide Assistant Director Managing Director(for Entre Chien Et Loup) 163 5000036
Fabian Hannaert Post-Production Supervisor (for Entre Chien Et Loup) 120796 5000037
Jay Coquillon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000035
Ian Hughes Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000034
Jennie Fava Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000033
Wim Dickens Film Lab DI Producer(Galaxy Studios) 120850 6000015
Erika De Bondt Film Lab DI Coordinator(Galaxy Studios) 120850 6000016
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000009
Charlotte Matthews Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000010
Matt Dunkley Score Recording Score Orchestrator And Conductor 120840 8000008
Nigel Wiesehan Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000007
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studios) 120837 8000005
John Prestage Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studios) 120837 8000006
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000011
Ian Thomas Soloist Drums 121021 8000012
Pipe Major Graham Waller Soloist Bagpipe 121021 8000016
Cliff Hall Soloist Bagpipe 121021 8000017
Dave Hartley Soloist Piano 121021 8000015
Steve Pearce Soloist Bass Guitar 121021 8000014
John Parricelli Soloist Electric/Nylon Accoustic Guitar 121021 8000013
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Producer/Score Recorder And Mixer(Air Studios) 120840 8000004
Clint Mansell Score Recording Score Producer(Air Studios) 120840 8000003
Sam Clark Stock Footage Film Stock Supplier(Kodak) 120982 6000020
Jonas Schmid Colorist Dailies Colourist(Cinepostproduction Gmbh Atlantik Film Hamburg) 120920 6000021
Frank Mostert Film Lab DI Assistant(Galaxy Studios) 120850 6000019
Peter Bernaers Colorist (Galaxy Studios) 120920 6000018
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Dustbust Operator(Galaxy Studios) 120850 6000017
Mark Eckersley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000002
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Florentijn Bos On-Line Editor (Galaxy Studios) 120811 7000005
Dieter Allaerts On-Line Editor (Galaxy Studios) 120811 7000004
Steven Worsley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James McAvoy Actor Bruce 1 1000001
Synopsis
Detective Sergeant Bruce Robertson wants a promotion. He is clearly the best man for the job - the rest of his colleagues are just idiots. Annoyingly, there's been a murder and Bruce's boss wants results. No problem for Bruce. He's in control and when he solves the case and wins the promotion, his wife will return to him. No problem. But is life that simple? Is Bruce the man he really thinks he is?