Something the Lord Made

Something the Lord Made
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Rickman Actor Alfred Blalock 1 1
Mike Drake Producer 3 2
Robert Caswell Screenwriter 120461 3
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Mary Blalock 1 3
Peter Silverman Screenwriter 120461 3
Donald Morgan Cinematographer 402 4
Gabrielle Union Actor Clara Thomas 1 4
Evyen Klean Musical Direction/Supervision 120469 5
Mary Masterson Actor Helen Taussig 1 5
Christopher Young Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Michael Brown Editor 172 6
Charles Dutton Actor William Thomas 1 6
Vincent Peranio Production Designer 164 7
Irving Sorkin Co-Producer 170 9
David Madden Executive Producer 174 11
Eric Hetzel Executive Producer 174 11
Robert W. Cort Executive Producer 174 11
Andrea Kalin Consultant/advisor 120477 20
Koco Eaton Consultant/advisor 120477 20
J Haller Consultant/advisor 120477 20
Lynn Kressel Casting 179 29
Pat Moran Casting 179 29
Yasiin Bey Actor Vivien Thomas 1 1000002
Doug Olear Actor Mr. Saxon 1 1000007
Merritt Wever Actor Mrs. Saxon 1 1000008
Clayton LeBouef Actor Harold Thomas 1 1000009
Marty Lodge Actor Father Aucott 1 1000010
Cliff McMullen Actor Lodel Williams 1 1000011
Luray Cooper Actor Charles Manlove 1 1000012
Irene Ziegler Actor Francis Grebel 1 1000013
John Emmanuel Actor Man at Bank 1 1000014
Harold Able Actor Man #1 1 1000015
Michael Russell Actor Bank Officer 1 1000016
Henri Edmonds Actor Mary Thomas 1 1000017
Cora Buck Actor Young Theodosia Thomas 1 1000018
Zoe Buck Actor Young Olga Thomas 1 1000019
John Wolfe Actor Dr. Walter Dandy 1 1000020
David Bailey Actor General John Cunningham 1 1000021
Matthew Wellborn Actor William Blalock 1 1000022
Mackenzie Pardi Actor Mary Elizabeth Blalock 1 1000023
Tel Monks Actor Doctor at Party 1 1000024
Bolton Marsh Actor Dr. William Longmire 1 1000025
Tim Scanlin Actor Dr. Cooley 1 1000026
Jonathan Watkins Actor Dr. Kelvern 1 1000027
Jeffrey Coleman Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Linda Williams Actor May 1 1000029
Will Love Actor Dr. Hecker 1 1000030
Brooke Gaigler Actor Baby Saxon 1 1000031
Kera Gaigler Actor Baby Saxon 1 1000032
Douglas Watson Actor Dean Hamilton 1 1000033
Alan Brown Actor Dr. Ford 1 1000034
Michael Easterling Actor Landlord 1 1000035
Robert Chew Actor Janitor 1 1000036
Elisabeth Noone Actor Payroll Clerk 1 1000037
Sean MacLaughlin Actor Dr. Swedlin 1 1000038
Dave Trovato Actor Dr. Harmel 1 1000039
Carolyn Nelson Actor Nurse Charlotte Mitchell 1 1000040
Rahaleh Nassri Actor Nurse at Paging Station 1 1000041
Alan Sader Actor Hecker's Crony 1 1000042
Allan Kulakow Actor Dr. Petrovsky 1 1000043
Ralph Cosham Actor Dr. Craford 1 1000044
Nat Benchley Actor Karsh 1 1000045
Antonio Charity Actor Morgan State Admissions Officer 1 1000046
Michael Mack Actor Dr. Johnson 1 1000047
Sean Pratt Actor Resident #1 1 1000048
Matt Russell Actor Resident #2 1 1000049
Brigid Cleary Actor Vivien's Secretary 1 1000050
Joseph Petty Actor Janitor Lowering Flag 1 1000051
Sheila Edmondson Actor Adult Olga Thomas 1 1000052
Carlyncia Peck Actor Adult Theodosia Thomas 1 1000053
Torin Fitton Actor Surgical Hand Double 1 1000054
Chris Barreiro Actor Surgical Hand Double 1 1000055
Jeff Brawn Actor Surgical Hand Double 1 1000056
Joseph Sargent Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julian Krainin Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Silverman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Todd Philips Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Robert Caswell Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Katie McCabe Source Material (from article) n/a 121141 4000004
Karen McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Incaprera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Greg Spence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Charlie Armstrong Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Christine Moore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Adam Mesinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Evan Guilfoyle Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Ginny Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Patrick Burn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Rehya Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Donald Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Insley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jerry Lane Steadicam Operator /B Camera 232 6000003
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Wayne Arnold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Mike Krebs Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John Hamilton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Alex Applefeld Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000008
Robert Greene Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Charlie Newberry Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Kevin O'Connor Colorist Mastering Colorist 120920 6000011
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer Film Timer 120921 6000012
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joseph McJimsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Young Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Robert Fernandez Music Mixing Engineer 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music Mixing Engineer 120781 8000003
Bruce Babcock Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
David Guili Music Coordinator Score Coordinators 206 8000006
Jonathan Price Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000007
William Malpede Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Ray Espinola Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Gernot Wolfgang Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Bill Liston Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Jim Honeyman Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Adam Michalak Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Susan Kessel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Halina Gebarowicz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrick Eagan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Norman Thurston Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Beth Grunder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Albert Ford Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Clark Hospelhorn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Timothy Stamey Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
John Millard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Patty Burgee Scenic Artist Sign Painter 745 9000011
Claire Sharp Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000012
Robert Raber Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Jennie Bell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Anthony Brennan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Craig Schuman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Richard Crandall Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Susanna Glattily Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Silvija Moess Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Lucinda Pealer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Michael Sabo Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Keith Weaver Charge Scenic Painter n/a 121085 9000022
Edward Bellafiore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Carl Catanese Art Department Buyer 120843 9000024
Ellen Popiel Art Department Buyer 120843 9000025
Dawson Nolley Art Department n/a 120843 9000026
Lynn Kressel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pat Moran Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jaime Rembo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
John Strawbridge Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Shamos Fisher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Keri Putnam Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
Colin Callender Network Executive (HBO Films, President) 120846 11000002
Miranda Thompson Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000003
Koco Eaton Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
J Haller Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Andrew Harrison Consultant Johns Hopkins Archives Consultant 120784 12000003
Andrea Kalin Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000004
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Binkley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mara Majorowicz Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Dona Gibson Costumer Costumer Fitter 120880 13000004
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Wyatt Belton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lydia Bensimmon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Debi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Thomas Burman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects 120936 13000011
Bari Dreiband-Burman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects 120936 13000012
Jo-Sherryl Amos Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Mary Miles Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Kelly Chambers Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Lorenzo Millan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ivan Hawkes Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Richard Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
David Noble Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nathaniel Arnot Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Gearhart Grip n/a 365 15000003
Aaron Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Strodel Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank Caslin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Larry Kaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mark Hutchings Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Russell Wicks Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kevin Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Philip Kathrens Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Todd Norton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rodney French Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dean Citroni Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Ted Ayd Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jill Rosenblatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Shawn Baron Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Key Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bob Spore Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ricky Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dale Swavely Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Doherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ted Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Seidel Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
L Sternthal Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Howard Boyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ron Crouthamel Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Scott Dunn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Randy Herbert Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Francesca Gerlach Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000014
John Struss Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000015
John Weiffenbach Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000016
Michael Bowers Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Jane Bard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Phyllis Gallichet Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Thomas Huston Catering Assitant to the Chef 120954 22000004
Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Catania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Tom Turnbull Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Alison Haygood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Warren Oliver Titles Main Title Animator 120825 23000006
Amit Dhawal Rotoscope Animator n/a 121082 23000007
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000008
Ralph Maiers Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000009
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000010
Adam Stark Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000011
Laurel Schulman Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000012
Christopher Stack Digital Effects Data Management 345 23000013
Bryan Park Digital Effects Digital Film Editor 345 23000014
David Bryant 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000015
Jeffrey Gordon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Dunn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adrienne Williams-Kief Assistant to the Producers 120820 25000001
Maimunat Otaru Assistant to Mr. Sargent 120820 25000002
Mimi Zora Assistant to Mr. Cort 120820 25000003
Andrew Morgado Post-Production n/a 120945 25000004
Robert Wilhelm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Cynthia Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Tim Blockburger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Cassandre Novembre Production Film Runner 120824 25000009
Chris Menke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Mark Colegrove Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Francis Fennell Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Amy Abernathy Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000013
Brian Cooper Coordinator n/a 528 25000014
Perry Blackmon Security n/a 120951 26000001
William Spencer Security n/a 120951 26000002
Charles Owings Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis