503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1109628826


Varnish cache server

The Fever

Fever
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Angelina Jolie Actor Young Woman in the Church 1 1000001
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Woman 1 1000002
Michael Moore Actor War Correspondent 1 1000003
Joely Richardson Actor Woman at 30 1 1000004
Geraldine James Actor Ranevskaya 1 1000005
Vag Papian Actor Piano Player 1 1000006
Marinko Prga Actor Woman's Husband-30 Years Ago 1 1000007
Lea Spisic Actor Child 1 1000008
Raphael Sparanero Actor Child 1 1000009
Tonka Simurina Actor Child 1 1000010
Georg Stanciu Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000011
Jelena Knezovic Actor Ballet Dancer 1 1000012
Nicola Redmond Actor Woman at Art Gallery 1 1000013
Franjo Dijak Actor Thin Young Man 1 1000014
Mia Begovic Actor Woman's Friend 1 1000015
Malcolm Tierney Actor Bitter Man 1 1000016
Souad Faress Actor Seamstress 1 1000017
Roberta Evans Actor Woman in the Metro 1 1000018
Jennifer Wiltsie Actor Young Woman at the Bus Stop 1 1000019
Rade Serbedzija Actor Diplomat 1 1000020
Zeljko Loncar Actor Tall Soldier/Prison Guard 1 1000021
Lucio Slama Actor Government Official 1 1000022
Aleksander Cvjetkovic Actor Human Rights Volunteer 1 1000023
Nadim Sawalha Actor Priest 1 1000024
Jules Melvin Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Maureen Hibbert Actor Condemned Woman 1 1000026
Alen Celic Actor Trofimov 1 1000027
Ranko Zidaric Actor Lopakhin 1 1000028
Brian Protheroe Actor Gaev 1 1000029
Suzanne Bertish Actor Susan 1 1000030
Grant Russell Actor Fred 1 1000031
Simon Williams Actor Jeffrey 1 1000032
Kika Markham Actor Jean 1 1000033
Tony Hunt Actor Mario 1 1000034
Barbara Leon-Hunt Actor Natasha 1 1000035
Aicha Kossoko Actor Anne-Marie 1 1000036
Lenka Udovicki Actor Indrani 1 1000037
Ignazio Sulas Actor Ignazio 1 1000038
Helene Patarot Actor Toshiko 1 1000039
Kristijan Mofardin Actor Prison Guard 1 1000040
Gerald Kyd Actor Rebel Leader 1 1000041
Darija Knez Actor Young Woman's Sister 1 1000042
Maxim Vengerov Actor Violinist 1 1000043
David Gothard Actor Bob 1 1000044
Carlo Gabriel Nero Director n/a 2 2000001
Carlo Gabriel Nero Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Vanessa Redgrave Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Warren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Igor Nola Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Wallace Shawn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carlo Gabriel Nero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Wallace Shawn Source Material (From Play: "Fever") 120786 4000003
Kitty Campbell Line Producer (London & North Wales Unit) 161 5000001
Chris Chapman Line Producer (2nd London Unit) 161 5000002
Whitney Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Janine Anderton Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Dubravko Scherr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maja Milanovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Aldo Tardozzi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Terry Bamber Assistant Director (London & North Wales Unit) 163 5000008
David Cain Assistant Director (London & North Wales Unit) 163 5000009
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director (London & North Wales Unit) 163 5000010
Justin Travers Assistant Director (2nd London Unit) 163 5000011
Joe Carter Assistant Director (2nd London Unit) 163 5000012
Dan Precious Assistant Director (2nd London Unit) 163 5000013
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Giulia Maura Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Predrag Vojnovic Pajo Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Charles Somers Location Manager (London & North Wales Unit) 193 5000017
Steve Colegrave Location Manager (2nd London Unit) 193 5000018
Brenda Loader Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Sheona Jabour Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Fleur Fontaine Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Kelly Gibbs Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Tatjana Acimovic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Bianca Gavin Production Coordinator (London & North Wales Unit) 162 5000024
Silvija Borko Location Assistant Location Assistant Intern 120947 5000025
Hugh Elphick Location Assistant (2nd London Unit) 120947 5000026
Michael Moriarty Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Giancarlo Ferrando Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mladen Kocic Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000004
Hans Kooij Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000005
Zeljko Sekula Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Neil Trafford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Paul Zoskey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Miles Conder Video Video Technician(2nd London Unit) 120800 6000010
Annabel Clark Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Nino Semialjac Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Sandra Lousada Photography Still Photographer(London & North Wales Unit) 120835 6000013
Ross Bradley Loader Clapper Loader(London & North Wales Unit) 120956 6000014
Julian Guillaume High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Digital Imaging Technician(London & North Wales Unit) 121129 6000015
Paul Mackie High Definition Systems Engineer High Definition Digital Imaging Technician(London & North Wales Unit) 121129 6000016
Clive Prior Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Ilenia De Santis Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000018
Ernesto Volpi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Mel Quigley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jenn Feray Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Antonino Chiaramonte Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marino Marolini Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nicole Scriabin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andrew Jadabja Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Malcolm Thorpe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Irma Misantoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer ("Violin Sonata No. 7 in C minor, Opus 30 No. 2 - "Allegro Con Brio") 120836 8000001
Claudio Capponi Music n/a 120781 8000002
Maxim Vengerov Music (("Violin Sonata No. 7 in C minor, Opus 30 No. 2 - "Allegro Con Brio")) 120781 8000003
Antonino Chiaramonte Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ivica Trpcic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tanja Lacko Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Zeljko Luter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Caroline Cobbold Art Director (London & North Wales Unit) 183 9000005
Teo Lasic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Stanislav Tomic Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mario Bracic Painter n/a 200 9000008
Ashlie Love Assistant Art Director (London & North Wales Unit) 315 9000009
Nico Mead Art Department Art Department Assistant(2nd London Unit) 120843 9000010
Siobhan Bracke Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chrissie McMurrich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Dave Rees Executive Visual Impact Operations Director 120806 11000001
Elaine Chin Executive in Charge of Production (HBO Films) 118217 11000002
P J Bloom Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Jolie) 538 12000002
Vjera Ivankovic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer (London & North Wales Unit) 169 13000002
Tess Wright Costume Designer (2nd London Unit) 169 13000003
Franjo Simek Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Stefanija Roso Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Irena Hadrovic Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Ignazio Sulas Hair Assistant (2nd London Unit) 120989 13000008
Janeen Schreyer Hair Stylist (London & North Wales Unit) 120799 13000009
Graham Pownall Hair Stylist (2nd London Unit) 120799 13000010
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Janeen Schreyer Makeup (London & North Wales Unit) 353 13000012
Dorota Zajac Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Halid Redzebasic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist (London & North Wales Unit) 120801 13000015
Sara Raeburn Makeup Artist (2nd London Unit) 120801 13000016
Irena Hadrovic Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Suzie Adams Makeup Assistant (London & North Wales Unit) 121007 13000018
Ignazio Sulas Makeup Assistant (2nd London Unit) 121007 13000019
Morgan Elliott Wardrobe Stylist(London & North Wales Unit) 120823 13000020
Masa Kranjcec Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Anica Svilar Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Allan Birkett Wardrobe Assistant (London & North Wales Unit) 120809 13000023
Fiona Haines Wardrobe Assistant (2nd London Unit) 120809 13000024
John Ireland ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kevin Tayler ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dubravko Bozic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Duncan Brooker Boom Operator (London & North Wales Unit) 215 14000005
Chris Sutton Boom Operator (2nd London Unit) 215 14000006
Mick Boggis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Martin Jackson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Stjepan Suskovic Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Martin Jackson Sound Recordist (London & North Wales Unit) 331 14000010
Tom Mayhew Sound Recordist (2nd London Unit) 331 14000011
Brent Robichaud Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Oliver Baricevic Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Damir Gajdek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Branko Vulic Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Vic Hammond Key Grip (London & North Wales Unit) 263 15000004
Carlo Campana Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Hrvoje Vulic Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kreso Cehulic Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sasha Kadric Grip Grip Help Hand 365 15000008
Zdenko Bilandzija Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Paul Slatter Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ashley Palin Gaffer (London & North Wales Unit) 268 15000011
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Marijan Kljajic Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Josip Matausic Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Carl Thomas Electrician (London & North Wales Unit) 450 15000015
John O'Donahue Electrician (2nd London Unit) 450 15000016
Bernhard Gastel Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000017
Mark Dufour Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Dean Brkic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Lara Sargent Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Drago Rakoci Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Juraj Mofcan Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000001
Mario Bracic Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Zvonko Saric Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Stipe Mamic Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Mladen Olic Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Mise Mamic Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000003
Ivo Sambol Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Nikola Ojdanic Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Chris Gentle Catering Caterer(2nd London Unit) 120954 22000006
Ken Lucas Catering Caterer(2nd London Unit) 120954 22000007
Pasquale Croce Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Massimo Contini Visual Effects Producer Digital & Visual Effects Producer 243 23000002
Simone Riginelli Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000003
Mauro Vicentini Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator 120960 23000004
Mario Addis Animator Animation Designer 483 23000005
Igor Dropucic Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sam Wise Assistant Props (London & North Wales Unit) 120904 24000002
Nenad Drljaca Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Spencer Mead Property Master (London & North Wales Unit) 120805 24000004
Tomo Mrkonja Props Armorer 120817 24000005
George D Clark III Props (2nd London Unit) 120817 24000006
Rade Basta Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Jan Zalar Assistant (to Ms. Redgrave) 120820 25000001
Michael Schurr Assistant (to Ms. Redgrave) 120820 25000002
Tanya Phegan Production Assistant (2nd London Unit) 275 25000003
Rohan Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jair Cayetano Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Milka Dedic Stand-In (for Ms. Redgrave) 121015 25000006
Anna India Cash Stand-In (for Ms. Redgrave) 121015 25000007
Kate Jansen Stand-In (for Ms. Jolie) 121015 25000008
Belynda Blyth Stand-In (for Ms. Redgrave) 121015 25000009
Igor Miklosic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Catherine Wallace Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Sanja Vladovic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Dorotea Vucic Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Ana Gregoric Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Michael Baldock Production Production Runner(London & North Wales Unit) 120824 25000015
paul dix Production Production Runner(London & North Wales Unit) 120824 25000016
peter foster Production Production Runner(London & North Wales Unit) 120824 25000017
Tom Grady Production Production Runner(2nd London Unit) 120824 25000018
Visnja Drasic Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000019
Caroline Oxley-McLeod Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Margaret Brayshay Medic Unit Nurse(Wales) 120966 25000021
Radomir Savic Driver n/a 273 25000022
Radenko Savic Driver n/a 273 25000023
Davor Travinic Driver n/a 273 25000024
Zlatko Knezevic Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dragan Arsenic Driver n/a 273 25000026
Milan Boric Driver n/a 273 25000027
Vladimir Skec Driver n/a 273 25000028
Branko Habus Driver n/a 273 25000029
Phil Bartlett Driver (London & North Wales Unit) 273 25000030
Tommy Lee Driver (London & North Wales Unit) 273 25000031
Garry Johnson Driver Dining Bus Driver(2nd London Unit) 273 25000032
Dan Blundy Driver Camera Truck Driver(2nd London Unit) 273 25000033
Snjezana Tepsic Cashier n/a 121079 25000034
Nikolina Kuntic Cashier n/a 121079 25000035
Tomo Skec Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000001
Pribanic Marta Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Micky Brett Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis
A woman from a privileged world travels to a country in the middle of a civil war. She takes ill, and is left to ponder the difference between the comforts of her life and the images of violence and oppression she has encountered in the middle of the civil war. She struggles with finding the "moral" way to live.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1109628826


Varnish cache server