Eric Clapton: Sessions for Robert J

Eric Clapton: Sessions for Robert J
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Documentary, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Clapton Actor Performer 1 1000001
Doyle Bramhall Actor Performer 1 1000002
Nathan East Actor Performer 1 1000003
Steve Gadd Actor Performer 1 1000004
Billy Preston Actor Performer 1 1000005
Chris Stainton Actor Performer 1 1000006
Stephen Schible Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Hilton Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Eric Clapton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hiroshi Fujiwara Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Schible Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Saunders Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Takuo Yasuda Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michael Dempsey Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kate Fenhalls Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Dempsey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Leonardo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kim Davis Location Manager ((Dallas) 193 5000006
Francis McIntyre Location Manager ((Dallas) 193 5000007
Kazuko Shingyoku Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Justin Muller Production Coordinator Production Services (Dallas) 162 5000009
Cathy King Production Coordinator ((Dallas) 162 5000010
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Teruo Kogure Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Yuji Wada Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kate Fenhalls Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lincoln Abraham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Cruickshank Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Max Hill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gary Jay Camera Operator ((Dallas) 239 6000008
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator ((Dallas) 239 6000009
Bill Schwarz Camera Operator ((Dallas) 239 6000010
Travis Petty Camera Operator ((Dallas) 239 6000011
Tony Jones Camera Operator D&T/Camera Operator((Dallas) 239 6000012
John Clarke Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Stafford Gillot Steadicam Operator Steadicam Focus Puller 232 6000014
Paul Sommers Steadicam Operator ((Dallas) 232 6000015
Art Martin Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant((Dallas) 232 6000016
Kevin French Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000017
Sean Willis Camera Jib Assistant 120798 6000018
Steve Dyvies Camera VTR Operator 120798 6000019
Terry McCormack Videotape Operator ((Dallas) 120833 6000020
Pete Walter Video Video Unit Manager 120800 6000021
Eric Alvarado Colorist ((Dallas) 120920 6000022
Michelle Marovic Colorist ((Dallas) 120920 6000023
Dan Jackson Camera Utility Utility/First Assistant Camera((Dallas) 121074 6000024
Patrick Miller Camera Utility Casio Utility((Dallas) 121074 6000025
Ben Hallman Camera Utility Casio Utility((Dallas) 121074 6000026
Pete Aleman Camera Utility Casio Utility((Dallas) 121074 6000027
John Johns Camera Coordinator EIC/Camera Coordinator((Dallas) 121105 6000028
Paul O'Conner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Peter Wheeler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Henry Stein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Murray On-Line Editor ((Dallas) 120811 7000002
Joseph Borges On-Line Editor ((Dallas) 120811 7000003
Eric Clapton Music Guitar & Vocals 120781 8000001
Doyle Bramhall Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Nathan East Music Bass 120781 8000003
Steve Gadd Music Drums 120781 8000004
Billy Preston Music Billy Preston 120781 8000005
Chris Stainton Music Piano 120781 8000006
Nick Guzaveli Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Bob Ludwig Music Music Mastering 120781 8000008
Tom Bender Music Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000009
Lee Dickson Music Eric Clapton's Guitar Technician 120781 8000010
Rick Purcell Music Doyle Bramhall's Guitar Technician 120781 8000011
Simon Climie Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Robert Johnson Song ("Love In Vain") 120859 8000013
Robert Johnson Song Performer (("They're Red Hot") 120788 8000022
Phil Shirey Art Director ((Dallas) 183 9000001
Jim Matheson Set Dresser ((Dallas) 197 9000002
Greg Beutel Set Dresser ((Dallas) 197 9000003
Bob Bournan Leadman ((Dallas) 433 9000004
Stepjan LeVere Consultant Historic Consultant 120784 12000001
Kristin Lazlo Research n/a 458 12000002
Kosato Horiwahi Research ((Dallas) 458 12000003
Ricko Ishitoshi Research ((Dallas) 458 12000004
Ann Yamamoto Research ((Dallas) 458 12000005
Matt Foglia Audio Audio Layback 120810 14000001
Fred Radally Audio Audio Layback 120810 14000002
Alan Douglas Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000003
Paul Coburn Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tony Gould-Davis Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Karen Brinton Sound Mobile Unit Coordinator((Dallas) 120816 14000007
David Hevin Sound Mobile Unit Chief Engineer((Dallas) 120816 14000008
Robin Magruder Sound Stage Moniter Systems((Dallas) 120816 14000009
Bryan Grenall Sound Stage Moniter Systems((Dallas) 120816 14000010
Bill Larmour Sound Stage Moniter Systems((Dallas) 120816 14000011
Bill Baldwin Sound Facility Manager 120816 14000012
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000014
Michael Haines Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer((Dallas) 230 14000015
Andy Graves Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Todd Davis Swing Electric((Dallas) 120862 15000001
David Taylor Swing Electric((Dallas) 120862 15000002
Nathan Teick Swing Electric((Dallas) 120862 15000003
James Edwards Swing ((Dallas) 120862 15000004
Steve Ritchey Swing ((Dallas) 120862 15000005
Steve Downs Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000006
Joe Izod Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
John Knight Key Grip ((Dallas) 263 15000009
David McSwain Grip ((Dallas) 365 15000010
Yuji Wada Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Roy Furness Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Johnny Guitterez Gaffer ((Dallas) 268 15000013
Chris Montey Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan Clear Crane Grip Crane Operator((Dallas) 121043 15000015
Paris Guitterez Best Boy Electric ((Dallas) 259 15000016
Steven Walker Best Boy ((Dallas) 120885 15000017
Joel Evanston Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000018
Michel Eaton Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Jaqui Lang Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Alison Cohen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Barbara La Etanz Craft Service ((Dallas) 120903 22000001
Garth Michael Assistant Stage Assistant((Dallas) 120820 25000001
Lani Allen Production Assistant Location PA((Dallas) 275 25000002
Jessica Dowdy Production Assistant ((Dallas) 275 25000003
Will Rain Production Assistant ((Dallas) 275 25000004
Steve Downs Transportation OB Truck Driver 120992 25000005
Joe Izod Transportation OB Truck Driver 120992 25000006
Kenny Dezendorf Production Power Pod Operator((Dallas) 120824 25000007
James Marks Production Power Pod Technician((Dallas) 120824 25000008
Monica Hahiman Production Production Intern((Dallas) 120824 25000009
Akira Yamaguchi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Kosato Horiwahi Coordinator Office Coordinator (US) 528 25000011
Ann Yamamoto Coordinator Office Coordinator (Japan) 528 25000012
Jonathon Shalhowsley Other Protools 120795 26000001
Graham Collet Other Vision Supervisor 120795 26000002
Dafydd Rees Other Vision Engineer 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Eric Clapton pays tribute to blues legend Robert Johnson. This will include a recording session at 508 Park Avenue, home to the studio where Johnson recorded some of his last songs.
N/A
N/A