Mars

Mars
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Gruner Actor Caution Templar 1 1000001
Shari Belafonte Actor Doc Halliday 1 1000002
Gabriel Dell Jr. Actor Buckskin Greenberg 1 1000003
Alex Hyde-White Actor Phillip Clement 1 1000004
Scott Valentine Actor Pete the Hermit 1 1000005
Lindsey Lee Ginter Actor Ike Ringo 1 1000006
Lee DeBroux Actor Sheriff Bascom 1 1000007
Amber Smith Actor Sheila 1 1000008
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Fargo 1 1000009
Jeff Wolfe Actor Ino Templer 1 1000010
Michael Cole Dinelli Actor Male Nurse 1 1000011
Voyo Goric Actor Pinrake 1 1000012
Duke Valenti Actor Johnny 1 1000013
Kathryn Dwyer Actor Passport Clerk 1 1000014
Paul Dallas Actor Hood 1 1000015
Jon Hess Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Leva Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Pascal Borno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Nesher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathy Jordan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Patrick Highsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Hartov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patrick Highsmith From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kathy J Jordan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph P. Genier Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Danny Rubio Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Gregory Allen Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Coffing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kathy J Jordan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Margery Kimbrough Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Laura Hogan Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000008
Anita L Duvall Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000009
Colette D Johnson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Dan Hamilton Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor 120853 5000011
Valerie Howlett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Colette D Johnson Production Coordinator (Mahagonny) 162 5000013
David Kopple Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Jonathan Lally Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Maureen D'Isa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Joel Brucks Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Irek Hartowicz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Trulli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pavel Dygas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John C Jennings Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rick Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dan Ming Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Masato Chikusa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Daniel Petkoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andrew Bikichky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Martin Garteiz Assistant Camera Operator dayplayer 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tony Garcia Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Christopher Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Erica Froker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
David Castaneda Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000014
Kitty Logan Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Randy Vandegrift Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tricia Fass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Deeji Mincey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Boris Zelkin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Deren Abram Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Mari Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Ruth O'Neill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christine O'Malley Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Willis Daniels Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Matthew Geer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Lily Zuleta Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Erna Setiadi Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
James Connelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ed Mitchell Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robyn Ray Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mireille Dermer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ken Grabot Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Scott Mosher Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Patricia Johnson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Marie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Faith Griffin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Esther Schreiber Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Melanie Robinett Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Kelly M Beatty Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Lia Robin Hair hair intern 120794 13000007
Robert J Haddy II Hair hair intern 120794 13000008
Rick Horn Hair hair intern 120794 13000009
Susan Romero Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Tyson Fountaine Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Christine M Schatz Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Sara Chameides Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000013
Melanie Robinett Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Susan Romero Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Tyson Fountaine Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Christine M Schatz Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Sara Chameides Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Lia Robin Makeup makeup intern 353 13000019
Robert J Haddy II Makeup makeup intern 353 13000020
Rick Horn Makeup makeup intern 353 13000021
Jennifer Mann Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Kelly M Beatty Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000023
Evan Spiliotopoulos ADR ADR dialogue 120912 14000001
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
David R Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Paul Braccili Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jim Ridgley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
John Bracher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mikael Sandgren Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Hakim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Brad Bryan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Brian Wittle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Michael A McAffee Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael McAfee Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Rizk Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert O Moore Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roy Granada Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dylan Forer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Stephen Meakins Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Waisanen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Neville Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mitchell Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Torres Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jody Hutchins Grip n/a 365 15000012
David Millen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jamie Stern Grip n/a 365 15000014
David Grinlinger Grip wrap grip 365 15000015
Richard Orrange Grip wrap grip 365 15000016
Chuck Atkins Grip wrap grip 365 15000017
Perrin Giacomo Vanisi Grip wrap grip 365 15000018
Eric Moore Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Charles C Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Robert C Rohde Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Ross Richardson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
John Lampassi Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Eric Yahraus Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Dan Hofstad Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000025
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000001
Cheech Bradford Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Penny Skidmore Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Albert Lanutti Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Paul Hickerson Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Scott Leva Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Ed Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Byron Burham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ken Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dustin Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Dallas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James Ent Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Leslie Hoffman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Red Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Anthony Kromme Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ken Lesco Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Andre Mayers Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kely McClung Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lauren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Scot Semonell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
R David Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Joe Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Rudolf Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brendan Crigler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Susan E Gray Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael K Reynolds Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Dean Fuller Catering caterer 120954 22000003
David M Blum Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
David M Blum Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000002
T J Morgan Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Lena Evans Visual Effects digital effects executive producer 419 23000005
John Hartigan Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000006
Gary Phillips Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000007
Chris Walkowiak Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
David Ladish Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steven G Ladish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sean Perrone Assistant (to Jon Hess) 120820 25000001
John Misho Assistant (to Jon Hess) 120820 25000002
George Hein Assistant (to Jon Hess) 120820 25000003
Mike Spenelli Assistant (to Olivier Gruner) 120820 25000004
Michael Ferdie Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000005
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000006
Rouben Rapelian Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Shelly Denison Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Shann Dornhecker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Jack Kimball Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Steele Knudson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Jennifer K Lucene Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Tim Trask Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Briellen Wolchik Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Adam Bosto Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Anthony Antevski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Margaret Blanchard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Keith James Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jory Burton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Kirsten Zauber Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Caroline Stephenson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Chris Paulu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Joel Brucks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Travis Phung Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Tom Hass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Andre Duguay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Peter Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Maureen Clawson Medic set medic 120966 25000028
Tony Garcia Other loader 120795 26000001
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000002
David Waine Other foreman 120795 26000003
Andrew Ensor Other intern 120795 26000004
John McPheeters Other intern 120795 26000005
Larry Bailey Other intern 120795 26000006
Mark Thomas Other intern 120795 26000007
Ayako Yamagishi Other intern 120795 26000008
Matt Van Someren Other intern 120795 26000009
Maureen Clawson Other EMT 120795 26000010
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000011
Rick Maclane Other engineer 120795 26000012
John Harris Other SGI artist 120795 26000013
Jerald V Dunlap II Other SGI artist 120795 26000014
Jesse Dylan Baird Other scenic 120795 26000015
Carol Hopkins Other film scheduler 120795 26000016
Marshaw McGuiness Other telecine scheduler 120795 26000017
Tim Hatfield Security n/a 120951 26000018
Ramon Robledo Security n/a 120951 26000019
Scott Martin Other intern 120795 26000020
Synopsis
A lawman is sent to Mars to clean up tyranny and ends up seeking vengeance on those who killed his brother, a policeman for a company that's mining the planet for fuel.