Earthsea

Earthsea
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 4hr
Genres Fantasy, Short Film
Keywords coming-of-age, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shawn Ashmore Actor Ged 1 1
Alan Scarfe Actor Arch Magus 1 1
Kristin Kreuk Actor Tenar 1 2
Ursula K LeGuin Book Author 120468 3
Isabella Rossellini Actor Thar 1 3
Gavin Scott Screenwriter 120461 3
Sebastian Roché Actor King Tygath 1 5
Chris Gauthier Actor Vetch 1 6
Jennifer Calvert Actor Kossil 1 7
Mark Hildreth Actor Jasper 1 8
Danny Glover Actor Ogion 1 1000004
Christopher Gauthier Actor Vetch 1 1000005
Alessandro Juliani Actor Skiorch 1 1000009
John Tench Actor General Doar 1 1000010
Heather Gray Actor Penelope 1 1000011
Erin Karpluk Actor Diana 1 1000012
David Ward Actor Dunain 1 1000013
Mark Acheson Actor Gebbeth 1 1000014
Betty Philips Actor Marion 1 1000015
Katharine Isabelle Actor Yarrow 1 1000016
Richard Side Actor Doorkeeper 1 1000017
William Samples Actor Doctor Hand 1 1000018
Anthony Holland Actor Master Namer 1 1000019
Christopher Britton Actor Master Summoner 1 1000020
Sonja Salomma Actor Head Priestess 1 1000021
Sedric De Souza Actor Kargide Official 1 1000022
Alex Diakun Actor Thorvald 1 1000023
Stephen Park Actor Shepherd 1 1000024
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Ship's Master 1 1000025
R Brown Actor Master Herbal 1 1000026
Brad Loree Actor Kargide Lieutenant 1 1000027
Frank Turner Actor Farmer 1 1000028
Stefan Arngrim Actor Shire Reeve 1 1000029
Christopher Sumpton Actor Barman 1 1000030
Tom Heaton Actor Fisherman 1 1000031
Paul Jamison Actor Drinker 1 1000032
Curtis Caravaggio Actor Kargide Commander 1 1000033
Karen Austin Actor Farmer's Wife 1 1000034
Ellie King Actor Busty Wench 1 1000035
John De Santis Actor Kargide Soldier #1 1 1000036
Peter Williams Actor Kargide Soldier #2 1 1000037
Peter Kent Actor Kargide Officer 1 1000038
Michael Rosselli Actor Kargide Birdhandler 1 1000039
Brad Kelly Actor Kargide Guard 1 1000040
Emily Hampshire Actor n/a 1 1000042
Amanda Tapping Actor n/a 1 1000043
Lawrence Bender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kevin Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matthew O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000006
Gavin Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ursula K LeGuin Source Material (From Novels: "A Wizard of Earthsea" and "Tombs of Atuan") 120786 4000002
Brendan Ferguson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alexis Hinde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Graham Cairns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tracey Renyard Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sheenah Main Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Steve Danyluk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allan Lee Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Joy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stuart Akins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sean Cossey Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynn Kressel Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Eric Grenaudier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lee Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Shauna McLeod Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Lisa Sepp Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Synopsis