Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story

Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Biopic, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Flex Alexander Actor Michael Jackson 1 1000001
Eugene Clark Actor Bobby 1 1000002
Peter Onorati Actor Ziggy 1 1000003
Amy Sloan Actor Holly 1 1000004
Krista Rae Actor Lisa Marie Presley 1 1000005
Fred Tucker Actor Joe 1 1000006
Patricia Idlette Actor Kat 1 1000007
Lynne Cormack Actor Liz 1 1000008
Brendan Prost Actor Manny 1 1000009
April Telek Actor Debbie 1 1000010
Barbara Mamabolo Actor Janet 1 1000011
Roxanne Wong Actor Rebecca 1 1000012
Robert Seeliger Actor Holly's Producer 1 1000013
Steven Saunders Actor Sara's Son 1 1000014
Daniel Libman Actor Dr. Goodman 1 1000015
Aidan Wilks Actor David 1 1000017
Marlene Saunders Actor Sara 1 1000018
Michael Tod Actor Sick Boy 1 1000019
Brooklynn Proulx Actor Paris 1 1000020
Greg Lawson Actor Old Detective #1 1 1000021
William Taylor Actor Johnny Cochran 1 1000022
Marti Antoni Actor Old Detective #2 1 1000023
Kurtis Sandheim Actor Young Detective 1 1000024
Brennan Gademans Actor Young Michael 1 1000025
Jase-Anthony Griffith Actor Jermaine 1 1000026
Gerrick Winston Actor Tito 1 1000027
Tom Carey Actor (Pepsi Commercial) 1 1000028
Lou Poulos Actor Gardner 1 1000029
Jesse Lipscombe Actor James 1 1000030
Brian Martel Actor Thomas 1 1000031
Stephen Hair Actor Elder #1 1 1000032
David Joseph Actor (Mexican) 1 1000033
Brian Copping Actor Elder #2 1 1000034
Frank Takacs Actor Mr. Jay 1 1000035
Keith White Actor Butler 1 1000036
Samantha Banton Actor Diana Ross 1 1000037
Hugh Delaney Actor Judge 1 1000038
Jacey Ma Actor Junkie 1 1000039
Talon Dunbar Actor n/a 1 1000040
Carrie Schiffler Actor Surgeon 1 1000041
Theresa Browning Actor Woman of the House 1 1000042
Fernando Arbelaez Actor (Dominican) 1 1000043
Denise Willis-Jones Actor Mrs. Jay 1 1000044
Peter Skagen Actor Attorney 1 1000045
Cedric DeSouza Actor Bashir 1 1000046
Suzanne Delaney Actor Sick Boy's Mother 1 1000047
Connor Schmidt Actor Lisa's Boy 1 1000048
Keanna Dube Actor Lisa's Daughter 1 1000049
Connor Robinson Actor Prince #1 1 1000050
Ron Corothers Actor Elder #3 1 1000051
Jameson Trenholm Actor Junkie #2 1 1000052
Roamonn Joshee Actor Junkie #1 1 1000053
Jeff Scott Actor Stage Manager 1 1000054
Allan Moyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Katzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Morayniss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joey Plager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000005
Christine Shipton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeff Lynas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Claudia Salter Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Danton Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ehud Ellman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Sowiak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alex Burnett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Troy Rudolph Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Anobile Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nancy McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jill Heather Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
John Yarmchuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sheena Ross Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ed Huery Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Greene Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Wrobleski Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Richard Wilmot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ian Matheson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Derek Fyfe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Susan Strembitsky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mick Lipohar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Hiram Schmerer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Chris Large Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Deborah Heslop Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Bridget Durnford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marvyn Dennis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Doug Piepgrass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruce Leitl Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Andrea Higgins Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
John Gilbert Song ("Lullabomb") 120859 8000004
Eric Ratz Song ("Lullabomb") 120859 8000005
Shannon Gaye Song ("Away") 120859 8000006
Kristian Alexandrov Song ("Away") 120859 8000007
Arlene Bishop Song ("98 Points") 120859 8000008
Michael McCann Song ("The Freeman") 120859 8000009
Kevin Olson Song ("The Freeman") 120859 8000010
Mary Ancheta Song ("Microphone"/"Shelter") 120859 8000011
Mark Lazeski Song ("Microphone"/"Shelter") 120859 8000012
Hawaii Song ("Break You") 120859 8000013
Stefan Hengst Song ("Souvenir"/"Who Knew") 120859 8000014
Diana Chaplin Song ("Souvenir"/"Who Knew") 120859 8000015
Jesse Lipscombe Song ("Busted (Halo Remix)") 120859 8000016
Nathan Brown Song ("Busted (Halo Remix)") 120859 8000017
Steven Dora Song ("Busted (Halo Remix)") 120859 8000018
Alex Harrison Song ("The Truth About Love") 120859 8000019
Jamey Jaz Song ("Truly") 120859 8000022
Shanice Wilson Song ("Truly") 120859 8000023
blueScreen Song ("Araby") 120859 8000024
Allan Rich Song ("Believe in Me") 120859 8000026
Jud Friedman Song ("Believe in Me") 120859 8000027
Jeanette Olsson Song ("Believe in Me") 120859 8000028
Bruce Leitl Song ("Human Kind") 120859 8000029
Jeff Leitl Song ("Human Kind") 120859 8000030
John Gilbert Song Performer ("Lullabomb") 120788 8000031
Eric Ratz Song Performer ("Lullabomb") 120788 8000032
Shannon Gaye Song Performer ("Away") 120788 8000033
Arlene Bishop Song Performer ("98 Points") 120788 8000034
Behavior Song Performer ("The Freeman") 120788 8000035
Transientworld Song Performer ("Microphone"/"Shelter") 120788 8000036
Hawaii Song Performer ("Break You") 120788 8000037
Lori Cullen Song Performer ("In The Gloaming") 120788 8000038
Diana Chaplin Song Performer ("Souvenir"/"Who Knew") 120788 8000039
Jaeness Song Performer ("Busted (Halo Remix)") 120788 8000040
Shanice Wilson Song Performer ("Truly") 120788 8000042
blueScreen Song Performer ("Araby") 120788 8000043
Yasmeen Song Performer ("Believe in Me") 120788 8000045
Dana Crawford Song Performer ("Human Kind") 120788 8000046
John Blackie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shelly Schwieder Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000003
Michelle Kearns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Andrew MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Daria Belkov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Erin Garson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Kimberley Zaharko Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Stacy Alexander Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jackie Lind Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Romy Stutman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Curtis Cripps Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Joanne Levy Executive (Craig Media Inc) 120806 11000001
Melissa Cobb Executive in Charge (VH1) 120791 11000002
Kimberly Guidone Network Executive (VH1) 120846 11000003
Kathleen Morley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Gaylene Fisher Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Caroline Dehner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cathy Olshaski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Joanne Preece Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Joel Harlow Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Rob Hinderstein Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist (Flex Alexander) 120801 13000009
Colleen Bryant Wardrobe Supervisor (Set) 120908 13000010
Debra Miller Wardrobe Supervisor (Truck) 120908 13000011
Richard Calistan ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Alfie Dipuchio ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jason MacNeill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Loranger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Eliah Matthew Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gerry Clark Boom Operator 2nd Boom Cable Puller 215 14000007
Jim Eustace Foley n/a 120961 14000008
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Virginia Storey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Stephen Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paul Williamson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kevin Howard Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
John Laing Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Per Asplund Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Kevin Howard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Robert Hegedus Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
John Ashead Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Kosloski Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rik Milnar Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dennis Head Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Chris Sprauge Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Keith Marion Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Curtis Otte Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Corey Lee Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Robert Turko Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Omoth Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Samantha Nottingham-Carew Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Samantha Nottingham-Carew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John Robinson Legal Services Production Business Legal Affairs 120857 18000001
Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nikki Cammart Stunts Stunt Girl #1 240 19000002
Billy Fortier Stunts Stunt Girl #2 240 19000003
Skylar Mantler Stunts Stunt Girl #3 240 19000004
Shirley Irvine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Leo Wieser Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Matthieu Leblan Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Jayson Whitmore Main Title Design Main Title Animation 120925 23000003
Doug Blackie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Kent Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gerry Dubbin Assistant (to Allan Moyle) 120820 25000001
Jay Beechinor Assistant (to M. Frislev/C. Oakes) 120820 25000002
Patrick Moss Assistant (to Joseph Plager) 120820 25000003
Kara Lindquist Assistant (to John Morayniss) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Madariaga Assistant (to John Morayniss) 120820 25000005
Sean Finnan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Colin Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brock McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bobbie-June Radford Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ralph McCoy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Mark Jones Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000011
Rick Martini Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000012
Tom Robertson Transportation Props/Set Dec Truck 120992 25000013
Mel Brown Transportation Cable Truck 120992 25000014
Rene Poissant Transportation Set Dec Truck 120992 25000015
Tim Estrick Transportation Fuel Truck 120992 25000016
Sergio Lever Transportation Honeywagon #1 120992 25000017
Grant Bassingthwaite Transportation Honeywagon #2 120992 25000018
Jackie Simpson Transportation Star Trailer 120992 25000019
Shirley Irvine Medic First Aid 120966 25000020
Lynn Patterson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Rob Tucker Driver n/a 273 25000022
Perry Burrell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kari Dunlop Other V.P. Everything 120795 26000001
Tara Bartlette Other Buyer 120795 26000002
Stacey Frislev Other Buyer 120795 26000003
Mads Ascanius Other Cutter 120795 26000004
Craig Wallace Other Splinter Unit 120795 26000005
Gerry Dubbin Other Splinter Unit 120795 26000006
Peter Gurr Security n/a 120951 26000007
Gordon Imlach Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A warts and all look at Michael Jackson as a musical phenomenon and as a controversial public figure, including an examination of his search for identity via his own brand of extremism. Story follows his life from the peak of his career during the "Thriller" era through his legal troubles in his later years.