Solomon & Sheba

Solomon & Sheba
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jimmy Smits Actor Solomon 1 1000001
Halle Berry Actor Nikaule -- Queen of Sheba 1 1000002
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Tamrin 1 1000003
Nickolas Grace Actor Jeroboam 1 1000004
Kenneth Colley Actor Nathan 1 1000005
Bruce Lidington Actor Benidiah 1 1000006
David John Pope Actor Envoy 1 1000007
Chapman Roberts Actor King Yosef 1 1000008
Hugh Quarshie Actor Nikaule's Father 1 1000009
Nadia Sawalha Actor 1st Prostitute 1 1000010
Miquel Brown Actor Housekeeper 1 1000011
Laura Fuino Actor 2nd Prostitute 1 1000012
Norman Buckley Actor Israelite No 1 1 1000013
Paul Costello Actor Israelite No 2 1 1000014
Christian Anderson Actor Gadi 1 1000015
Sergio Smacchi Actor Hadad 1 1000016
Ottoviani Dell'Acqua Actor Hanani 1 1000017
Claudio Pacifico Actor Rohan 1 1000018
Robert M Young Director n/a 2 2000001
Dino de Laurentiis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Souheil Benbarka Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ronni Kern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucio Trentini Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Stefano Spadoni Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ahmed Darif Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lucio Trentini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mohamed Nesrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mohamed Bacha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Hassan Bajja Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Brahim Derhim Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Anita Borgiotti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Melissa Strizzi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Cheryl Palmer Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000016
Carla Ferroni Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000017
Khadija Nait-Bach Production Coordinator (Morocco) 162 5000018
Beppe Maccari Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gian Maria Majorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Antonio Scaramuzza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stefano Falivene Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fouad Bourbouh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Luigi Andrei Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sergio Strizzi Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Gianni Chiavoni Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Hoskinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Scott Gill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Morgan Beatty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pier-Luigi Basile Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dario Micheli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marco Trentini Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ivano Todeschi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Carlo Avvisato Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Kahia Hadj Lahcen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Angelo Caso Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shaila Rubin Casting (Italy) 179 10000003
Christy Humphrey Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Marian Davis Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Antonio Gabrielli Consultant director's consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Brian Slack Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Nicholas Clapp Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Barbara Sofer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Gerald Schroeder Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Thomas Jones Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000007
Paul Costello Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Paolo Faenzi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Salvatore Salzano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
El Hemam Khadija Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Sergio Ballo Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000005
Giancarlo DeLeonardis Hair hair design creator 120794 13000006
Elisabetta DeLeonardis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Stefano Fava Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Giovanna Turco Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Franco Casagni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Latifa Souihli Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Hassan Taghriti Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Adriana Mattiozzi Wardrobe set seamstress 120823 13000014
Emanuela Curatolo Wardrobe set seamstress 120823 13000015
Carmela Manduca Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000016
Z'hor Slimani Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000017
Jana H'nia Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Jayme Bednarczyk Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Susan Shin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marilyn Graf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Lodovic Henault Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
L Mo Weber Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000011
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Peggy McAffee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michel Kharat Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Ennio Picconi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Costantino Antonino Grip n/a 365 15000002
Flaviano Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000003
El Hmaini Ahmed Grip n/a 365 15000004
Alberto Grassi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Alfio Ambrogi Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Claudio Frollano Electrician n/a 450 15000007
El Yanaa Aberrahman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Satarad Ahmed Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ansari Abdellatif Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Patrizio Bramucci Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Luigi Riitano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Najib Bennani Accountant (Morocco) 120802 16000002
Charles Van Droffelaar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Nazzareno Zamperla Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joel Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rinaldo Dell'Acqua Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rinaldo Zamperla Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ronaldo Zamperla Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sergio Smacchi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alberto Dell'Acqua Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Arnaldo Dell'Acqua Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sergio Testori Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Raffaele Pantaleo Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Benito Leonardi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mourad Ismail Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Renato Agostini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gino DeRossi Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Ousfour Mohamed Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Zerar Mohamed Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000005
Azzaoui Mohamed Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Rod Schumacher Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000007
Pasquale Avvisato Props n/a 120817 24000001
Tim Aarons Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Paul Tinta Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Gianfranco DeRosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Yasmine Bennani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Saadia Aalami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000006
Mauro Stefanucci Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Brahim Ait Bajja Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Abderrahim Taha Cashier n/a 121079 25000009
Brian Smith Other recordist 120795 26000001
J'Dia Mohamed Other greenman 120795 26000002
Sayed Abbas Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Akouji Said Other jewelry artist 120795 26000004
Moustakim Hassi Other jewelry artist 120795 26000005
Giovanni Fiumi Other leather work 120795 26000006
Bounagaui Abdessamad Other leather work 120795 26000007
Arouaie Lahcen Other leather work 120795 26000008
Arouaie Houcine Other leather work 120795 26000009
Kaoutari Abdessadek Other draftsman 120795 26000010
Sefiani Abdelaziz Other draftman 120795 26000011
Giuseppe LaRocca Other plasterer 120795 26000012
Renzo Marucci Other plasterer 120795 26000013
Zaoual Rahal Other plasterer 120795 26000014
Luciano Curti Other painter 120795 26000015
Nadya Tatarinova Other painter 120795 26000016
Bennaji Youssrf Other painter 120795 26000017
Ebdelhadi Mortaji Other chef 120795 26000018
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie based on the biblical story of Solomon, the ancient ruler of Israel, and Nikaule, the Queen of Sheba.
N/A
N/A