503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707564433


Varnish cache server

Reefer Madness

Reefer Madness
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Musical, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristen Bell Actor Mary Lane 1 1
Andy Fickman Director 2 1
Rose Lam Producer 3 2
Christian Campbell Actor Jimmy Harper 1 2
Kevin Murphy Play Author 120474 3
Dan Studney Play Author 120474 3
Neve Campbell Actor Miss Poppy 1 3
Jan Kiesser Cinematographer 402 4
Alan Cumming Actor Lecturer 1 4
David Manning Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Kevin Murphy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Dan Studney Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Jeff Freeman Editor 172 6
Ana Gasteyer Actor Mae Coleman 1 7
David Fischer Production Designer 164 7
Michael Diner Art Director 183 8
John Kassir Actor Ralph Wiley 1 9
Kevin Murphy Executive Producer 174 11
Jan K├Ârbelin Executive Producer 174 11
Dan Studney Executive Producer 174 11
Jimmy Veres Executive Producer 174 11
Amy Spanger Actor Sally DeBains 1 11
Andy Fickman Executive Producer 174 11
Robert Torti Actor Jesus 1 12
Steven Weber Actor Jack Stone 1 14
Kevin McNulty Actor Mayor Harris MacDonald 1 15
Maya Mani Costume Designer 169 15
Glenn Morgan Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Stephen Miller Actor Mr. Paul Kochinski 1 17
Robert Clarke Actor Principal Poindexter Short 1 18
Ruth Nichol Actor Mrs. Roxanne MacDonald 1 19
Patrice Leung first Assistant Director 4812 19
Lynda Boyd Actor Mrs. Deirdre Greevey 1 20
Harry Murphy Actor Warden Harrah 1 21
John Mann Actor Satan 1 23
Michael Goorjian Actor Mickey Druther 1 24
Patti Allan Actor Jimmy's Mom 1 25
Jeanie Cloutier Actor Mrs. Lori Wang 1 26
Tom Arntzen Actor Off. D.J. Sordelet 1 27
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreography 120173 28
Ken Kirzinger Actor Secret Service Agent Matthews 1 28
Beth Klein Casting 179 29
Brittney Irvin Actor Arc-ette 1 30
Abraham Jedidah Actor Dead Old Man 1 31
Chang Tseng Actor Asian Guy 1 32
Peter Jorgensen Actor Billy Curio 1 33
Ross Atley Actor Shakespeare 1 34
Christie Arellano Actor Mrs. Park 1 35
Ray Myers Actor Sibley "Sax" Jenkins 1 36
Jonathan Bruce Actor Inmate Magnanti 1 37
Jim Beardon Actor Moses 1 38
Stephen Miller Actor Mr. Paul Kochinski 1 1000016
Ruth Nichol Actor Mrs. Roxanne MacDonald 1 1000018
Harry Murphy Actor Warden Harrah 1 1000020
Christine Lakin Actor Joan of Arc 1 1000021
John Mann Actor Satan 1 1000022
Stephen Sisk Actor Blumsack 1 1000024
Alexz Johnson Actor Arc-ette/Vocal Ensemble 1 1000029
Peter Jorgensen Actor Billy Cunio/Vocal Ensemble 1 1000033
Jonathan Bruce Actor Inmate Magnanti 1 1000037
Darby(the dog) Actor Herself 1 1000039
Karissa Barry Actor Female Dancer 1 1000040
Mara Branscombe Actor Female Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000041
Michelle Brownlee Actor Female Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000042
Daniella Buzzi Actor Female Dancer 1 1000043
Agam Darshi Actor Female Dancer 1 1000044
Molly Eglinton Actor Female Dancer 1 1000045
Ildiko Ferenczi Actor Female Dancer 1 1000046
Jordana Frost Actor Female Dancer 1 1000047
Natasha Gorrie Actor Female Dancer 1 1000048
Katharine Horsman Actor Female Dancer 1 1000049
Amanda Lam Actor Female Dancer 1 1000051
Kristie Marsden Actor Female Dancer 1 1000052
Stefanie McAuley Actor Female Dancer 1 1000053
Odessa Munroe Actor Female Dancer 1 1000054
Evelina Ortynski Actor Female Dancer 1 1000055
Laurin Padolina Actor Female Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000056
Ninon Parent Actor Female Dancer 1 1000057
Paige Parkhill Actor Female Dancer 1 1000058
Alex Price Actor Female Dancer 1 1000059
Dena Robb Actor Female Dancer 1 1000060
Melissa Robertson Actor Female Dancer 1 1000061
Sarah Scheunhage Actor Female Dancer 1 1000062
Rosette Sharma Actor Female Dancer 1 1000063
Nikki Snelson Actor Female Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000064
Christine Sutcliffe Actor Female Dancer 1 1000065
Debbie Timuss Actor Female Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000066
Katya Virshilas Actor Female Dancer 1 1000067
Chiara Zanni Actor Female Dancer 1 1000068
Mike Antonakos Actor Male Dancer 1 1000069
Dennis Arriola Actor Male Dancer 1 1000070
Scott Augustine Actor Male Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000071
Jamie Bishton Actor Male Dancer 1 1000072
Chris Duggan Actor Male Dancer 1 1000073
David Hernandez Actor Male Dancer 1 1000074
Peter Huck Actor Male Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000075
David Hurwitz Actor Male Dancer 1 1000076
Tal Iozef Actor Male Dancer 1 1000077
Brock Jellison Actor Male Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000078
Farley Johansson Actor Male Dancer 1 1000079
Kevin Johns Actor Male Dancer 1 1000080
Sasha Kozak Actor Male Dancer 1 1000081
Shay Kuebler Actor Male Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000082
Charlie David Actor Male Dancer 1 1000083
Eric Malapad Actor Male Dancer 1 1000084
Joshua Martin Actor Male Dancer 1 1000085
Robert McEathron Actor Male Dancer 1 1000086
Alex Pesusich Actor Male Dancer 1 1000087
David Raymond Actor Male Dancer 1 1000088
Matthew Rossoff Actor Male Dancer/Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000089
Ian Rozylo Actor Male Dancer 1 1000090
Ferdinand Tocol Actor Male Dancer 1 1000091
Kevin Tookey Actor Male Dancer 1 1000092
Joseph Tremblay Actor Male Dancer 1 1000093
Jonathan Zolina Actor Male Dancer 1 1000094
Timmy Fuller Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000095
Linda Jackson Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000096
Laura Nason Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000097
Matt Olvar Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000098
Rebecca Shoichet Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000099
Joe Turano Actor Vocal Ensemble 1 1000100
Kerry Blouin Actor Skeleton Dance Crew 1 1000101
Kevin Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andy Knight Executive Producer (Animation) 174 3000006
Greg Court Executive Producer (Animation) 174 3000007
Randi Yaffa Producer (Animation) 3 3000009
Dan Studney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Studney Source Material (From Musical Stage Play: "Reefer Madness") 120786 4000003
Kevin Murphy Source Material (From Musical Stage Play: "Reefer Madness") 120786 4000004
Kim Steer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Cates Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mike Cates Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Betty Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Amy Melendez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Nancy McKenzie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Deana Kittson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
David Magee Assistant Production Coordinator Second Assistant Coordinator 192 5000013
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin McInally Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
Brian Whittred Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Frank Roman Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000004
Paul Michaud Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
James Dittiger Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Audrey Dennison Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Simon Jori Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000008
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000009
Andrew Coppin Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Jos Oman Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Earl Fudger Editor Lip Sync Technician 172 7000002
Eric Davidson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Studney Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kevin Murphy Lyrics n/a 120871 8000002
Kelly Zombor Music Music Playback 120781 8000003
Shane Connelly Music Music Playback Assistant 120781 8000004
Robert Graham Music Music Playback Assistant 120781 8000005
Nathan Wang Music Copyist 120781 8000006
Nathan Wang Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
David Manning Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Joel Iwataki Music Engineer Music Recording and Mix Engineer 120837 8000010
Nathan Wang Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
David Manning Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Gregory Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Stephen Graziano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Milton Nelson Original Music Lead Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Gary Chase Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Charles Fernandez Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Benoit Grey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
David Manning Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Kevin Stites Original Music Orchestra Conducted by 120838 8000020
Nathan Wang Original Score n/a 120839 8000021
David Manning Original Score n/a 120839 8000022
Alan Cumming Song Performer ("Reefer Madness") 120788 8000023
Kristen Bell Song Performer ("Romeo and Juliet") 120788 8000025
Christian Campbell Song Performer ("Romeo and Juliet") 120788 8000026
Ana Gasteyer Song Performer ("The Stuff" and "The Stuff(reprise") 120788 8000027
Neve Campbell Song Performer ("Down at the Ol' Five and Dime") 120788 8000029
John Kassir Song Performer ("Jimmy Takes a Hit") 120788 8000036
Amy Spanger Song Performer ("Jimmy Takes a Hit") 120788 8000037
Steven Weber Song Performer ("Jimmy Takes a Hit") 120788 8000038
Robert Torti Song Performer ("Listen to Jesus, Jimmy") 120788 8000048
Christine Lakin Song Performer ("Listen to Jesus, Jimmy") 120788 8000049
John Mann Song Performer ("Murder") 120788 8000068
Harry Murphy Song Performer ("Tell 'Em the Truth") 120788 8000077
David Fischer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lesley Beale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Audra Neil Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Camac Sterling Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Paul Jenkinson Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000007
Laurie Edmundson Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000008
Terry Lewis Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000009
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Max Chickite Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000014
Sean Wynia Painter Lead Painter 200 9000015
Mathew Pooley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Niki Charalambopolous Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Giovanni Pasqua Painter Automotive Sprayer 200 9000018
Garth Elliott Greensman Head Greensman 201 9000019
Faye Thorp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Cheryl Marion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Kumvana Gomani Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000022
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Beth Klein Casting Director (USA) 157 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Errin Clutton Casting Canadian Casting Coordinator 179 10000004
Alexandra Leskys Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Loralee Rees Extras Casting Assistant On-set Extras Coordinator 120970 10000007
Tim King Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Robert Greenblatt Network Executive (Showtime) 120846 11000002
Jennifer Grossman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Laurie Giles Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Diana Patterson Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Kevin Knight Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000005
Aieisha Li-Louis Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Debra Wiebe Hair Assistant First Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000007
Jessica Rain Hair Assistant First Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000008
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jo Fowler Makeup Key Make-Up 353 13000010
Victoria Down Makeup Artist Key Make-Up Artist 120801 13000011
Gitte Axen Makeup Assistant First Assistant Make-Up Artist 121007 13000012
Juliana Vit Makeup Assistant First Assistant Make-Up Artist 121007 13000013
Toby Lindala Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects 120935 13000014
Felix Fox Makeup Effects Lead Make-up Effects 120935 13000015
Kevin Harrison Costumer Costume Effects 120880 13000016
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000002
David McMoyler ADR Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 220 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor Digital Assistant 222 14000005
Margit Pfeiffer Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000006
Stefanie Melchor Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000007
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gregg Russell Foley Dance Foley 120961 14000009
Becca Sweitzer Foley Dance Foley 120961 14000010
Gordon Hart Foley Dance Foley 120961 14000011
Lainie Manning Foley Dance Foley 120961 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Derek Vanderhorst Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Ryan Murphy Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000020
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Glenn Morgan Sound (Dolby Digital) 120816 14000023
Andy Bishop Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000024
Glenn Morgan Sound Design Supervising Sound Designer & Editor 120905 14000025
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Robert Young Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Vince Renaud Sound Mixer Vocal Recording Mixer 230 14000030
Jo Rossi Sound Mixer Vocal Recording Mixer 230 14000031
Ken Anderson Swing Lamp Operator 120862 15000001
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Cory Hodson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Todd Martin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gordon Tait Grip n/a 365 15000006
Peter Grotek Grip Lead Set-Up 365 15000007
Jay Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ken Hemphill Dolly Grip B Dolly Grip 264 15000011
Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Jeffrey M Hall Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carole Harkema Finance Manager Controller 120941 16000002
Sara Forest Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant 120950 16000003
Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant A/P Assistant 120950 16000004
Krista Huppert Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jamie Bishton Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000002
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christopher Sayour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andrew Simpson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Rick Beers Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Brent Dyke Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Mark Spence Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000003
Lachland MacDonald Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000004
Rob Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ross Walshe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Wendy Findlay Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Bob Gallenger Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000008
William Earle Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000009
Dylan Smith Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
John Panozzo Welder Lead Metal Fabricator 121059 21000011
Terri Willan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Davidson Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000002
Chad Tomasoski Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000003
Chris W. Hill Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000004
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects I/D Technician 419 23000005
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects Assistant First Assistant Special Effects 514 23000007
Emily Hana Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope and Paint 121082 23000008
Barbara Boros Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Ann Bodner Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000010
Brad Husband Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000011
Greg Court Animator Rough Animation 483 23000012
Mike Tymochko Animator Assisting & Inbetween(Animation) 483 23000013
Royston Robinson Animator Assisting & Inbetween(Animation) 483 23000014
Jim Clark Animator Animation 483 23000015
Dennis Sedov Animator Animation 483 23000016
Randall Luczak Animator Animation 483 23000017
Seth Fullerton Animator Animation 483 23000018
Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nick Dibley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nevin Swain Property Master Property Set Supervisor 120805 24000003
Jake Miller Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000004
Suzanne Johnston Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fickman 120820 25000001
Lori Bernant Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fickman 120820 25000002
Nicole McKay Assistant Assistant to Mr. Murphy & Mr. Studney 120820 25000003
Nancy Needham Assistant Assistant to Ms. Lam 120820 25000004
Kyle Leydier Assistant Assistant to Mr. Cumming 120820 25000005
Gord Piper Production Assistant Assistant Director Production Assistant 275 25000006
Bryant Marshall Production Assistant Assistant Director Production Assistant 275 25000007
Rico Mielnicki Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Todd Ireland Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Louisa Phung Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Brett McCord Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Doug McCord Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jan Diener Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Laura Singer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Robert Court Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Ken Dresen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Kim Buchanan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Susan Charest Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Terri Willan Medic First Aid 120966 25000020
Mikel-Ray Evans Driver n/a 273 25000021
Chris Harman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gale Hughs Driver n/a 273 25000023
Viola Janzen Driver n/a 273 25000024
James Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000025
Don Roe Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steve White Driver n/a 273 25000027
Clint Wilcox Driver n/a 273 25000028
Larry Woodhouse Security n/a 120951 26000001
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707564433


Varnish cache server