Lackawanna Blues

Lackawanna Blues
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rosie Perez Actor Bertha 1 1000001
Liev Schreiber Actor Ulyses Fold 1 1000002
Jeffrey Wright Actor Small Paul 1 1000003
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Freddie Cobbs 1 1000004
S Epatha Merkerson Actor Rachel 'Nanny' Crosby 1 1000005
Marcus Carl Franklin Actor Ruben Jr 1 1000006
Delroy Lindo Actor Mr. Luscious 1 1000007
Terrence Howard Actor Bill Crosby 1 1000008
Macy Gray Actor Pauline 1 1000009
Hill Harper Actor Ruben Santiago, Jr. 1 1000010
Thomas Jefferson Byrd III Actor Numb-Finger Pete 1 1000011
Carmen Ejogo Actor Alean 1 1000012
Jimmy Smits Actor Ruben Santiago, Sr. 1 1000013
Yasiin Bey Actor Bandleader 1 1000014
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Lem Taylor 1 1000015
Ernie Hudson Actor Dick Barrymore 1 1000016
Henry Simmons Actor Jesse 1 1000017
Patricia Wettig Actor Laura's Mom 1 1000018
Charlayne Woodard Actor Miss Jadie 1 1000019
Michael K. Williams Actor Jimmy Lee 1 1000020
Adina Porter Actor Ricky 1 1000021
Lou Myers Actor Ol' Po' Carl 1 1000022
Saul Williams Actor Sweet Tooth Sam 1 1000023
Julie Benz Actor Laura 1 1000024
Robert Bradley Actor Otis McClanahan 1 1000025
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Mrs Carmichael 1 1000026
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Shakey Winfield 1 1000027
Omar Benjamin Actor n/a 1 1000028
Byanca Godwin Actor n/a 1 1000029
Julanne Chidi Hill Actor n/a 1 1000030
Arista Pemberton Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000031
Mohammad Parks Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000032
Michelle Robinson Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000033
Ken Roberson Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000034
Paula Brown Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000035
Ron Kellum Actor Fish Fry Guest 1 1000036
Neisha Folkes Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000037
Stevie Ray Anthony Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000038
Carmen M Chavez Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000039
Ryan Francois Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000040
Aakomon Jones Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000041
Autumn Perry Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000042
Greg Poland Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000043
Indira Taylor Actor Dancer at Maxie's 1 1000044
Eugene Lee Actor Nanny's Birthday Party Guest 1 1000045
Ryan Michelle Bathe Actor Nanny's Birthday Party Guest 1 1000046
Tracey Buckner Actor Nanny's Birthday Party Guest 1 1000047
Roxanne Mayweather Actor Nanny's Birthday Party Guest 1 1000048
Amad Jackson Actor Alean's Boyfriend 1 1000049
Robert Tyus Actor Fish Sandwich Man 1 1000050
JB Williams Actor Gambler 1 1000051
Lily Santiago Actor Laura's Child 1 1000052
Trey Santiago Actor Laura's Child 1 1000053
George C. Wolfe Director n/a 2 2000001
Halle Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Vincent Cirrincione Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shelby Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nellie Nugiel Producer n/a 3 3000005
James Gierman Producer Additional Shoot produced by 3 3000006
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Source Material (From the Play: "Lackawanna Blues") 120786 4000002
Nellie Nugiel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary E Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Julie Hartley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara Ravis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anthony E Kountz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Meredith Rimmer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Tamara Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Maria Tomkiw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Traceigh Scottel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kim Crabb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ivan Strasburg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David A Harp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Duskin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nino Neuboeck Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st Assistant Camera 232 6000006
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Adam Baral Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Camille Frear Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Kimberly Cousins Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
David D Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Robert Greene Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Abe Martinez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Kevin O'Connor Colorist n/a 120920 6000014
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Kia Kiso Loader B Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Brian A Kates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marin Sander-Holzman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Raymond Music Music Playback 120781 8000002
Allen Cato Music Music by 120781 8000003
Ray Espinola Jr. Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Nicholas Viterelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Chris Fudurich Score Recording Score Recorded by 120840 8000007
William Nobles Song ("If I Ever Love You") 120859 8000008
Zane Mark Song ("Flip Flop") 120859 8000009
Reginald Ashby Song ("Boogie Woogie Country Girl") 120859 8000011
Doc Pomus Song ("Boogie Woogie Country Girl") 120859 8000012
Isaac Holt Song ("Wack Wack") 120859 8000013
Donald Storball Song ("Wack Wack") 120859 8000014
Hysear Don Walker Song ("Wack Wack") 120859 8000015
Eldee Young Song ("Wack Wack") 120859 8000016
Floyd V Jones Song ("Dark Road") 120859 8000017
Jerome Louis Jackson Song ("But It's Alright") 120859 8000018
Pierre Tubbs Song ("But It's Alright") 120859 8000019
Joe Zawinul Song ("Mercy Mercy Mercy") 120859 8000020
Broderick Santiago Song Song Written and Performed by("Lucious Underground") 120859 8000021
Etta Baker Song Song Traditional Arrangement by("One Dime Blues") 120859 8000022
Robert Higginbotham Song ("High Heeled Sneakers") 120859 8000023
Fleecie Moore Song ("Caldonia (What Makes Your Big Head So Hard)") 120859 8000024
Bobby Troup Song ("Route 66") 120859 8000025
Jerry Leiber Song ("Destination Love") 120859 8000026
Mike Stoller Song ("Destination Love") 120859 8000027
Elmore James Song ("Something Inside Me") 120859 8000028
Marshall E Schorn Song ("Something Inside Me") 120859 8000029
Willie Joe Duncan Song ("Twitchy") 120859 8000030
Samual Maghett Song ("That's All I Need") 120859 8000031
Carlos Valdez Song Song Written and Performed by("The Symphony") 120859 8000032
T-Bone Walker Song ("Party Girl") 120859 8000033
E J White Song ("Party Girl") 120859 8000034
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Hole in the Wall") 120859 8000035
Booker T Jones Song ("Hole in the Wall") 120859 8000036
Steven Cropper Song ("Hole in the Wall") 120859 8000037
John A Lomax Song Song Collected, Adapted and Arranged by("Whoa Buck") 120859 8000038
Alan Lomax Song Song Collected, Adapted and Arranged by("Whoa Buck") 120859 8000039
Jimmy Scott Song Performer ("If I Ever Love You") 120788 8000040
Joe Turner Song Performer ("Boogie Woogie Country Girl") 120788 8000041
Zane Mark Song Performer Vocal Arrangement by("Wack Wack") 120788 8000042
Robert Bradley Song Performer ("Dark Road") 120788 8000043
J J Jackson Song Performer ("But It's Alright") 120788 8000044
Cannonball Adderley Quintet Song Performer ("Mercy Mercy Mercy") 120788 8000045
Etta Baker Song Performer ("One Dime Blues") 120788 8000046
Tommy Tucker Song Performer ("High Heeled Sneakers") 120788 8000047
Yasiin Bey Song Performer ("Caldonia (What Makes Your Big Head So Hard)") 120788 8000048
Renee Hall Orchestra Song Performer ("Twitchy") 120788 8000051
Willie Joe Duncan Song Performer ("Twitchy") 120788 8000052
Ricky Fante Song Performer ("That's All I Need") 120788 8000053
T-Bone Walker Song Performer ("Party Girl") 120788 8000054
The Packers Song Performer ("Hole in the Wall") 120788 8000055
Soul Stirres Song Performer ("Faith and Grace") 120788 8000056
C B "88" Cooke Song Performer ("Whoa Buck") 120788 8000057
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erin K Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Griffith Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Harlan Spatz Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Karen Steward Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alison Saar Art Director Art Consultant 183 9000006
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Michael Buha Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joshua James Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Bennet Silver Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Ronald Russom Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
John Risso Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Richard Ewan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Michael S O'Donnell Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Jay Durrwachter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Sila Ógrádaigh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Ruth De Paz Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000017
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Harding Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Amanda Koblin Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sam Martin Executive in Charge of Production (HBO Films) 118217 11000001
Keri Putnam Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000002
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Winnie Brown-Willis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dana R Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Katie Saunders Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Caroline Rankin Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000005
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Fay Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Edna M Sheen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Robert Green Hall Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects(Almost Human Inc.) 120936 13000011
Jason Collins Prosthetic Makeup Almost Human Inc. Shop Coordinator 120936 13000012
Tess Inman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Glen Hanz Wardrobe Almost Human Inc. Crew 120823 13000014
Chris Burdett Wardrobe Almost Human Inc. Crew 120823 13000015
Keith Christiansen Wardrobe Almost Human Inc. Crew 120823 13000016
Brian Rae Wardrobe Almost Human Inc. Crew 120823 13000017
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio Digital Audio Assistant 120810 14000007
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tim Kimmel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Karen Vassar Foley Editor Stage Editor 221 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Sondra James Looping Coordinator Loop Group Leader 121122 14000014
Ryan Murphy Rerecording Mix Stage Re-Recordist 120995 14000015
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tony McCovey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Michael Hertlein Sound Dialogue and ADR 120816 14000019
Paul Longstaffe Sound Dialogue and ADR 120816 14000020
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Design Sound Design and FX 120905 14000021
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Richard Nasworthy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Christopher Ahern Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Jack L Galper Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Wendell Harris Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Earl Joachim Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Hakim Kent Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Jeff Stewart Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
William McDevitt Grip n/a 365 15000009
Shane Saffery Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ryan "Ryno" Sirles Grip n/a 365 15000011
Patrick Warren Grip n/a 365 15000012
Anthony Gregori Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeff D Tomhale Grip n/a 365 15000014
Rudolph Glass Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Mike Fujimoto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Rick "Cowboy" Ayotte Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Mazi Mitchell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Karen Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Breondra Irvin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Rayshelle "Shelle" Willis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ami Francis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michele Zaday Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bob Minor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Drake Farrar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Jockinsen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Chris Blake Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Curtis Laseter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Houston Petty II Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Aaron L Baszile Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jose Carillo Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Luis M Gomez Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Salvador Verduzco Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Rocco Gioffre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Mark Intravartolo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000003
Patrick Clancey Visual Effects Fire Artist 419 23000004
Jordan Ford Visual Effects D.I. Assistant Producer 419 23000005
Jor Van Kline Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Title designed and produced by 120825 23000007
J John Corbett Titles Title designed and produced by 120825 23000008
Paul Curley Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000009
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000010
Paul Picerni Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Wilson Woods Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nefertite Nguyu Assistant (to George C. Wolfe) 120820 25000001
Irene Cabrera Assistant (to George C. Wolfe) 120820 25000002
Philip King Assistant (to Shelby Stone) 120820 25000003
Zak Shaikh Assistant (to Nellie Nugiel) 120820 25000004
Anna Liza Recto Assistant (to Vincent Cirrincione) 120820 25000005
Scotty Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Labrucherie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Coriedus Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Heath Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ruben J Santiago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jonard Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ken Twohy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin Zelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Knowles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ray Reese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Yaniv Dabach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jim Frear Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Bobby Cawley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Samuel M Cobb Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
James C Alford Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael W Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000022
James S Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robert Cawley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lewis Cundiff Driver n/a 273 25000025
James D'Amico Driver n/a 273 25000026
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Pablo Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000028
Michael D Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000029
David Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sam Moore Driver n/a 273 25000031
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000032
Marvin Laroy Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ernest Simon Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ross "Lasi" Tanoai Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tom Winchester Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bruce Devandi Other Production Offices provided by 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Based on the Obie award winning play written by and starring Ruben Santiago-Hudson, a tale that recounts his childhood growing up in a boarding house in Lackawanna, New York that was run by an incredible woman.
N/A
N/A