Last Exit

Last Exit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Bass Actor David 1 1000001
Rachel Crawford Actor Catherine Vargas 1 1000002
Noah Bernett Actor (10 years old) 1 1000003
France Viens Actor n/a 1 1000004
Cas Anvar Actor n/a 1 1000005
Gianpaolo Venuta Actor James Moore 1 1000006
Kent McQuaid Actor Daniel 1 1000007
Linden Ashby Actor Scott Burke 1 1000008
Kathleen Robertson Actor Beth Welland 1 1000009
Andrea Roth Actor Diane Burke 1 1000010
Vince Davis Actor (13 years old) 1 1000011
Michelle Taylor Actor (11 years old) 1 1000012
Salam Barakat Actor n/a 1 1000013
Bruce Dinsmore Actor Mr. Rogerson 1 1000014
Andrew Johnston Actor Bob 1 1000015
Pauline Little Actor Courier Clerk 1 1000016
Spiro Maland Actor Kevin Speck 1 1000017
Tim Post Actor Philip(The Director) 1 1000018
Christian Paul Actor Greg/Courier 1 1000019
David Schaap Actor Parking Enforcement Officer 1 1000020
Tanya Van Blokland Actor Hobby Shop Clerk 1 1000021
Bjanka Murgel Actor Medina 1 1000022
Angela Nevard Actor Dr Redman 1 1000023
Emily Shelton Actor Waitress/ Pizzeria 1 1000024
Omari Newton Actor Police Officer 1 1000025
Larry Day Actor Bank Manager 1 1000026
Christina Colburn Actor Melissa 1 1000027
Joan Frenette Actor Young MAn/ Audi Driver 1 1000028
Mike Tsarouchas Actor Cab Driver 1 1000029
Mariah Inger Actor Medic #1 1 1000030
Marc James Beauchamp Actor Medic #2 1 1000031
Russell Yuen Actor Surgeon 1 1000032
Glenda Braganza Actor Sonogram Technician 1 1000033
John Fawcett Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Frenette Director n/a 2 2000002
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Iron Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Lalonde Producer n/a 3 3000003
Russell Cochrane Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Margaret Bard Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Karl Archambault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Christian Gagne Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Frank Ruszczymski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Drouin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ariane Cote Chenler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy Gauthier Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000006
Martin Doopner Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000007
Stephane Byl Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000008
Alessandro Lucas Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000009
Carl Kouri Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000010
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000011
Nahema Bellerose Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000012
Rachel Sutherland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Roch Chalifour Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Diane Janna Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jasmyrh Lemoine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Erick Nyhuis Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000018
Claude-Andree Du Mesnil Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Nancy Auclair Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Julie Mongeau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Norayr Kasper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice Roy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephane Byl Camera Camera Car Operator 120798 6000003
Louis Campbell Camera Camera Car Operator 120798 6000004
Jacques F Bernier Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Stephanie Caron Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Camera A 120849 6000006
Jacques F Bernier Assistant Camera Assistant Camera A 233 6000007
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000008
Christian Caperaa Assistant Camera Assistant Camera B 233 6000009
Patrick Bernier Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera A 233 6000010
Marie France Simard Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera B 233 6000012
Audrey David Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera B 233 6000013
Veronique Boncompagni Photography (Still) 120835 6000014
Ross Cole Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Francois Tremblay Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Brett Sullivan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Ronayne Higginson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Shields Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danielle Labrie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ginotte Robitailie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Louise Tremblay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Elise Landry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Benolt Robert Art Department Swing 120843 9000005
Benolt Robitailie Art Department Swing 120843 9000006
Luc Gagnier Art Department Swing 120843 9000007
Anthony Bourgoin Art Department Swing 120843 9000008
Rosina Bucci Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Simonetta Mariano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Gerard Royer Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Diane Bernier Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Joan-Patricia Parris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Marie-France Guy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Sophie Beasse Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000008
Jean Theberge Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000009
Guy Lemieux Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Master 120823 13000010
Jennifer-Lys Grenier Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000011
Lawrence Lacosta Wardrobe Dresser (Extras) 121054 13000012
Maria Beliamara Wardrobe Dresser (Extras) 121054 13000013
Alfie Dipucchio ADR ADR Re-recording Engineer 120912 14000001
John Naslen ADR ADR Re-recording Engineer 120912 14000002
Cedric Charron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pascal Beaudin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Elliott Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Elliot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Erik Culp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Craig Maciellan Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000009
Dave Fritz Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000010
Paul Talbott Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Nathalie Morin Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000012
Rocky Polidoro Sound T2T Assistant 120816 14000013
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Michel Charron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Lou Solakofski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
David McCallum Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Michel-Paul Betiste Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bernard April Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Daniel Lynn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Yan LaPointe Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mathieu Savoie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Dany Bourque Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Maxima Cloutier Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
David Dolia Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Isabella Beaudry Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Jacques Girard Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
William Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000011
Eric Babin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Andre Chouinard Grip n/a 365 15000013
Alexandre De Ernsted Grip n/a 365 15000014
Denise Bigue Grip n/a 365 15000015
Richard Limoges Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jean Decaria Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Conrad Roy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Bernard April Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Guy Aumond Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Charlene Hodge Aumond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Helena Laliberte Stunt Double (Both's) 120980 19000002
Julie Dionne Stunt Double (Beth's) 120980 19000003
Jean Frenette Stunts Diana's Stunt Back Seat Driver 240 19000004
Mike Chute Stunts Diana's Stunt Back Seat Driver 240 19000005
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts Diana's Stunt Back Seat Driver 240 19000006
David McKeown Stunts Beth's Stunt Back Seat Drivers 240 19000007
Francois Gauthier Stunts Diana Stunt Driving Double 240 19000008
Alain Chanoine Stunts Greg's Stunt Double 240 19000009
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts Stunt Driver #1 240 19000010
David Rigby Stunts Stunt Driver #2 240 19000012
Johnny Goar Stunts Stunt Driver #3 240 19000014
Brian Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist Packaging 419 23000001
Steve Lewis Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Eric Myles Digital Effects Digital Films Supervisor 345 23000003
Elizabeth Siry Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ian Lavoie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Emma Severin Props Props Multimedia 120817 24000003
Guilfaume Couture Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000004
Renee Hebert Assistant (To Producers) 120820 25000001
Martin Gwynn Jones Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
katie Quanz Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Sebastien Tremblay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brigitte St Onge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jean Nicolas Clarizio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Phillippe Beaudoin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alaxis Savard Cloutier Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000008
Andre Dery Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000009
Martin Tremblay Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000010
Yannick Clermont Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000011
Julien Casanova Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000012
Emmanuelle Pollier Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000013
Pascal Pottetire Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000014
Pierre Paquette Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000015
Jonathan Giroux Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000016
Hugues Gaudreault Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000017
Blanche Mathilda Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000018
Moreau Le Pine Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000019
Claudia Brunelieschi Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000020
Tommy Guenette Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000021
Vincent Cusson Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000022
Sebastien Cholette Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000023
Stephane Brassard Production Assistant (Swing) 275 25000024
Andre Normandin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Julle Prieur Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Karim El Fassi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Eric Peissard Set Production Assistant Set Runner 371 25000028
Catherine Girard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Jessica Piche Production Receptionist 120824 25000030
Eric D Kennedy Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000031
Andre Coulombe Driver n/a 273 25000032
Alain Gingras Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jon Prevost Driver Captain Driver 273 25000034
Manon Quenneville Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rene Brisson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Benoit Chabot Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jean-Pierre Majeau Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gilles Portenseigne Driver n/a 273 25000039
lorraine Maloche Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jerome Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gilbert Guay Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bernard Sills Driver n/a 273 25000043
Julie Marion Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gerry Prevost Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sylvain LeBeau Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Marsan Driver n/a 273 25000047
Rene Carre Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jonathan Giroux Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Martin Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000050
Doug Kilgore Coordinator Video Project Coordinator 528 25000051
Anne Chudy Coordinator Audio Project Coordinator 528 25000052
Danielle Dicairo Other Clearances 120795 26000001
Brian White Other Client Services Manager 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Beneath the shattered windshield and twisted wreckage of an automobile accident lay two ordinary women. Beth is a single mother who can barely afford to take care of her handicapped son. Diana is a working mom struggling to balance her family and career. As police officers race to save them, both women are fighting for their lives - but ultimately, only one will survive.