Paradise

Paradise
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Strathairn Actor Reverend Bobby Paradise 1 1000001
Barbara Hershey Actor Elizabeth Paradise 1 1000002
Anita Barone Actor Nammi 1 1000003
Shea Whigham Actor Jeremiah Alcott 1 1000004
James LeGros Actor Matthew Paradise 1 1000005
Kiersten Warren Actor Grace Paradise 1 1000006
Patrick Flueger Actor Luke Paradise 1 1000007
Elaine Stritch Actor Isabella 1 1000008
Vivienne Benesch Actor Alison Paradise 1 1000009
Kirk Acevedo Actor Manny 1 1000010
Rick Hoffman Actor Clark Cavanaugh 1 1000011
Richard T Jones Actor Senator Michael Linney 1 1000012
James Gammon Actor Old Cowboy 1 1000013
Chad Alcer Actor Translator 1 1000014
William Allison Actor Manny's Manager 1 1000015
Liliana Arredondo Actor Marina 1 1000016
Molly Ballard Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Anthony Bennett Actor Antwan 1 1000018
Al Bernstein Actor Boxing Commentator 1 1000019
Big Buddah Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Joel Bishop Actor Roy McIntire 1 1000021
Mary Bishop Actor Parishioner 1 1000022
Paul Blandford Actor Hand Member 1 1000023
Dustin Breau Actor Prison Chaplain 1 1000024
Jenessa Carlson Actor Judy McIntire 1 1000025
Brian Clark Actor Wallace 1 1000026
Linda Cooper Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Richard Cumba Actor Hector 1 1000028
Mark DeWolfe Actor Prison Guard 1 1000029
Peter Epstein Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Isiah Estes Actor Usher 1 1000031
Jan Felt Actor Rachel Dove 1 1000032
Haley Fife Actor Susanna 1 1000033
Michael Flynn Actor Henry Cheetum 1 1000034
Robert Gravino Actor Hand Member 1 1000035
Nick Greco Actor Hand Member 1 1000036
Curley Green Actor Godfrey Chamberlin 1 1000037
Melinda Haynes Actor Hand to Hand 1 1000038
Lorry Houston Actor Hand to Hand 1 1000039
Tim Hughes Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000040
Kristy Jensen Actor Female Voice 1 1000041
Eldon Johnson Actor Hand to Hand 1 1000042
Craig Lamanna Actor Fight Referee 1 1000043
Anthony Leger Actor Director 1 1000044
Roger Malaga Actor Hand to Hand 1 1000045
Azlen Marchet Actor Calvin 1 1000046
Fred Marcin Actor Hand Member 1 1000047
Joey Miyashima Actor Johnny Kim 1 1000048
Michael Olajide Actor Orlando McNeese 1 1000049
Maxx Payne Actor XL 1 1000050
Phillip Pond Actor Doctor 1 1000051
Jeanette Puhich Actor Sarah McIntire 1 1000052
Fred Schwab Actor Leland Proud 1 1000053
Michael Scott Actor Worthington Cross 1 1000054
Brandy Snow Actor Sissy 1 1000055
Norman Steinberg Actor Showtime Producer 1 1000056
Doug Stewart Actor Security Guard 1 1000057
Jan Stone Actor Audience Member 1 1000058
Marie Westbrook Actor Waitress 1 1000059
Frank Pierson Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Matheson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Norman Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Todd Arnow Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Matheson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Norman Steinberg Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Don Schain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Schain Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Miriam Footer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amy Melendez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Stephen Katz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Muirhead Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Black Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Don Muirhead Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Mary Boregino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Pete Romano Photography Underwater Photography 120835 6000007
Katina Zinner Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Green Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Eileen Horta Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Stahlberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Snow Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Artie Butler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Stephen Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Hofeling Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Darrin Fletcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Richard Penrod Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Scott Ruley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ivan Saunders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Nicole Eldredge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Richard Hicks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mark Scott Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Pat McCorkle Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Elisa Gil-Osorio Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jeff Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Lee Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Shawn Mehling Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Tim King Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Scott Gordon Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000001
Michael Shea Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000002
Lisa Turminello Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000003
Kelly Wilcox Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000004
J Cicilio Translator Technical Consultant 741 12000005
Florence-Isabelle Megginson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Breeden Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Brooke Westberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Robin Patrick Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000004
Paula Latham Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Charlotte Friman Hair Stylist (Ms. Strich) 120799 13000006
Charlotte Friman Makeup Artist (Ms. Strich) 120801 13000007
Robin Patrick Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000008
Lawane Boltz Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
R Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Tom Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Mark Kamps Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Shawn Lacy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Hendricks Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tracy Keele Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Rosenblatt Grip n/a 365 15000004
Garlan Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jason Walsher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Craig Sullivan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Fritz Lindbeck Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Mike Kiely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bonnie Story Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Donald Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator Fight Choreographer 120804 19000002
Cali Carlin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gretchen Miller Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Lora Lam Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000003
Ben Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Dawn Bowery Animator n/a 483 23000005
Matt Chapman Animator n/a 483 23000006
Jim Clark Animator n/a 483 23000007
Scott Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000008
Vivien Minton Animator n/a 483 23000009
John Mores Animator n/a 483 23000010
Dennis Sedov Animator n/a 483 23000011
Scott Arneman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Delynn Maw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Barry Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
John Cannon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Rusti Stalliviere Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Jared Waters Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Lauren Wood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Drama that centers on a former astronaut who found God on a disastrous and near-fatal space voyage and became a world-renowned televangelist. Show provides a look at the lucrative business of TV preachers through his perspective as he juggles his profession, faith and family.