Stoned (2006)

Stoned
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign, Period, Biopic, Music
Keywords 1960s, murder, rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Johnson Song ("Come on in My Kitchen") 120859 8000038
The Bees Song Performer ("Not Fade Away") 120788 8000054
Robert Johnson Song Performer ("Come on in My Kitchen") 120788 8000051
The Counterfeit Stones Song Performer ("Little Red Rooster") 120788 8000050
Haley Glennie-Smith Song Performer ("Come on in My Kitchen") 120788 8000055
Robert Johnson Music ("Love in Vain") 120781 8000019
Haley Glennie-Smith Music Arranger ("Come on in My Kitchen") 121019 8000024
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Michael Maroussas Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000006
Rob Prynne Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000005
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Chris O'Shea Rigging Gaffer Stand-by Rigger 120937 15000002
Terry Montague Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Oliver Bunker Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000004
Kate Morath Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000003
Jean-Pierre Braganza Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Tai Shani Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Steve Burton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Gabrielle Spanswick Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Wolfgang Walther Rigging Gaffer Stand-by Rigger 120937 15000003
Aziz Bizzi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys) 120886 16000002
Jo Pond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Malin Finance Manager Financial Controller(For Audley Films) 120941 16000003
John Morgan Finance Manager Financial Controller(For Scala Films) 120941 16000004
Abdessalam Ait Abdelah Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000006
Craig Barwick Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Alami Sahoul Med Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Ray Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mark Packman Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Ian Mulchany Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ismail Mouloua Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mustapha El Idrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brahim Boaa Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lucy Bradridge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Tom Brown Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000004
Ian Prior Head of Production (For Scala Films) 120889 11000002
Billy Hurman Head of Production Director of Intandem(For Intandem Films) 120889 11000001
Vanessa Barker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Nadia Chalfin Production Executive (For Audley Films) 118216 11000003
Terry Rawlings Consultant (to the Production) 120784 12000001
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tom Keylock Consultant (to the Production) 120784 12000002
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lucy Tudhope Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Forbes Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lotta Wolgers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Geraldine Berge Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Nick Pearce Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000006
Keith Bryant Liaison Laboratory Liaison 121064 12000003
Anna Wohlin Research and Content Consultant Research and Script Consultant 121092 12000004
Zhour Benani Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Zineb Bendoura Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Jane Trower Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Ameneh Mahloudji Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Heather Bull Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
Gillian Thomas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Gillian Thomas Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Ameneh Mahloudji Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Christine Lindsjoo Research and Content Consultant Research and Script Consultant 121092 12000005
Kate Forbes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Roger Burton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Zineb El Idrissi Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Rachid Quiat Art Department n/a 120843 9000009
Michael Byrch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jake Cook Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000015
Liam Winn Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Karl Hewlett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Tara Phumjan Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
Mustapha Bentayeb Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000017
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Jude Edwards Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000019
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Lucy Wilson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Rod Patterson Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000011
Faical Hajji Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andy Gray Assistant Marketing Assistant(For Intandem Films) 120820 25000005
Robyn Morrison Assistant (to Finola Dwyer) 120820 25000004
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Tommy Traylen Transportation Make Up Truck 120992 25000008
Fred Russell Transportation Dining Bus 120992 25000010
Mickey Webb Transportation Wardrobe Truck 120992 25000009
Tony Jayes Driver n/a 273 25000021
Roy Kirkman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Denise Bridgeman Manager Production & Marketing Manager(For Intandem Films) 120827 28000001
Steve Price Tutor Music Tutor 121034 26000005
David Rowlinson Other Bank(Anglo Irish Bank) 120795 26000004
Sasha Dein Manager Production & Marketing Manager(For Intandem Films) 120827 28000002
Lucille Smith Manager Contracts Manager(For Intandem Films) 120827 28000003
Loo How Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(Freuds) 231 29000002
Kate Lee Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
David Shaw Other Diving Supervisor(Water Safety) 120795 26000003
Faith Jenkinson Other Health & Safety Officer 120795 26000002
Sophie Burden Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Burden Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jim Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mick Moran Driver n/a 273 25000026
Julian O'Sullivan Driver Props Runaround 273 25000027
Bob Schofield Other Wireman 120795 26000001
john roy Driver Camera Truck 273 25000028
Camille Holm Assistant (to Finola Dwyer) 120820 25000003
Peter Ogunsalu Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000002
Tom Pegg Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000007
Tom Hocking Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000006
Isaac Layish Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000005
Kris Anderson Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000008
Andy Greetham Visual Effects End Roller 419 23000009
Paul Clayton Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Bob Hollow Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000004
Paul Beard Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer 243 23000003
Gerry Crampton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Biver Business Affairs (For Scala Films) 120792 18000002
Adam Davies Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(For Intandem Films) 120792 18000001
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Double Stunt Swimming Double 120980 19000002
Paul Marah Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Phil Attfield Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Anders Bundgaard Titles Titles Design(The Creative Partnership) 120825 23000013
Azziz Mhaned Props Stand-by Prop 120817 24000010
Abdellah Bougtifa Props Props Dresser 120817 24000009
Moulay El Hassane El Yazidi Props Props Dresser 120817 24000008
Ahmed Bougtifa Props Stand-by Prop 120817 24000011
Dominic Capon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Monica Nath Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000001
Amine Rhada Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000013
John Hogbin Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Robert Sherwood Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Keith Vowles Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Dollery Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000015
Emily Lutyens Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Mark Geeson Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000002
Mickey Woolfson Props Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Marlon Cole Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Stephen McDonald Props Chargeman Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Raymond Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
22-20s Song Performer ("The Devil in Me") 120788 8000062
Anna Wohlin Source Material (from novel: "The Murder of Brian Jones") 120786 4000005
Terry Rawlings Source Material (from novel: "Who Killed Christopher Robin?") 120786 4000004
Geoffrey Giuliano Source Material (from novel: "Paint It Black") 120786 4000003
Frank Budgen Writer (dialogue) Additional Dialogue 120952 4000006
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Charles Salmon Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Zakaria Alaoui Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robert Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Neal Purvis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Woolley Director n/a 2 2000001
Abdsaker Tabaa Actor Receptionist 1 1000037
Matt Gogarty Actor Boy in Tree 1 1000036
Finola Dwyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Woolley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Watson Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kelly Howard-Garde Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Asha Radwan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Kate Penlington Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Assistant Location 120947 5000018
Andrew Gwyn Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Youssef Abagourram Location Assistant Location 120947 5000019
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Henry Forsyth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Zine Eddine Ibnou Jabal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Shuna Frood Post-Production Supervisor Additional Post Supervision 120796 5000011
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
India Weber Actor Girl by pool 1 1000035
Ras Barker Actor Lodger 1 1000034
Gary Love Actor Jeff 1 1000012
Ruediger Rudolph Actor Volker 1 1000011
Melanie Ramsay Actor Mrs Thorogood 1 1000010
Johnny Shannon Actor Landlord 1 1000013
Will Adamsdale Actor Andrew Loog-Oldman 1 1000014
Alfie Allen Actor Harry 1 1000016
Ralph Brown Actor Gysin 1 1000015
David Walliams Actor Accountant 1 1000009
Amelia Warner Actor Janet 1 1000008
David Morrissey Actor Tom Keylock 1 1000003
Paddy Considine Actor Frank Thorogood 1 1000002
Ben Whishaw Actor Keith Richards 1 1000004
Monet Mazur Actor Anita Pallenberg 1 1000005
Tuva Novotny Actor Anna Wohlin 1 1000007
Luke de Woolfson Actor Mick Jagger 1 1000006
Guy Flanagan Actor Dino 1 1000017
Josef Altin Actor Bill Wyman 1 1000018
Lisa Dolan Actor Mary's Mother 1 1000029
Dirk Vom Bruck Actor German Technician 1 1000028
Paul Raffield Actor Lewis Jones 1 1000027
Simon Chandler Actor Mary's Father 1 1000030
Nathalie Cox Actor Girl in Disco 1 1000031
Simon Minihane Actor Ian Stewart 1 1000033
Tim Flavin Actor American News Presenter 1 1000032
Angela Sims Actor Mrs. Jones 1 1000026
Gerard Bell Actor Music Teacher 1 1000025
Vanessa Langford Actor Jackie 1 1000020
James D White Actor Charlie Watts 1 1000019
Lisa O'Reilly Actor Mary 1 1000021
Jenna Aarons Actor Joan 1 1000022
Anna Madeley Actor Stones' Receptionist 1 1000024
Tom Espiner Actor Stones' Engineer 1 1000023
Camilla Stephenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Becca Gatrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000032
Paul Butler Music Producer ("Not Fade Away") 323 8000031
Rob Playford Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000030
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000033
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000034
David Arnold Score Recording Score Producer 120840 8000036
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000035
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000029
Stuart Morton Music Editor n/a 214 8000028
Bob Dylan Music ("Ballad of a Thin Man") 120781 8000021
Hardin & Petty Music ("Not Fade Away") 120781 8000018
Vic Fraser Music Copyist 120781 8000017
Norman Meade Music ("This is on My Side") 120781 8000022
White Stripes Music Arranger ("Stop Breaking Down") 121019 8000023
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000026
Willie Dixon Song ("Little Red Rooster") 120859 8000037
Grace Slick Song ("White Rabbit") 120859 8000039
Kula Shaker Song Performer ("Ballad of a Thin Man") 120788 8000058
White Stripes Song Performer ("Stop Breaking Down") 120788 8000053
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("White Rabbit") 120788 8000052
Marah Song Performer ("Little Red Rooster") 120788 8000059
Leo Gregory Actor Brian Jones 1 1000001
John Beard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irma Thomas Song Performer ("Time is on My Side") 120788 8000063
Norman Meade Song ("This is on My Side") 120859 8000049
Glen Bartup Song ("The Devil in Me") 120859 8000048
Ron Lane Song ("Lazy Sunday") 120859 8000043
Steve Marriott Song ("Lazy Sunday") 120859 8000042
Bob Dylan Song ("Ballad of a Thin Man") 120859 8000044
Lewis Gensler Song ("Love is Just Around the Corner") 120859 8000045
Martin Trimble Song ("The Devin in Me") 120859 8000047
Leo Robin Song ("Love is just Around the Corner") 120859 8000046
Mohamed Razouk Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000016
Ahmed Ghouyya Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000015
Craig Bloor Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Keith McNamara Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Martin Walsh Grader n/a 121138 6000010
Ashley Bond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Alex Panton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000014
Ross McNamara Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Adam Christopher Colorist Digital Colourist 120920 6000015
Mark Nutkins Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Basil Smith Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Paul Hatchman Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000003
Angus Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Valentine Camera Underwater Camera 120798 6000004
Richard Smith Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Nadim Hassan Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Kerry Brown Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Dylan Jones Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Sam Sneade Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mohamed Gandar Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000010
Mohamed Lamrani Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000009
Abdellah Jbari Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000008
Abdesallam Aghouijh Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000011
Mohamed Ghailane Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000012
Abdellah Issawi Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000014
Ahmed Laghraich Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000013
Mustapha Kouche Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000007
Mohamed Baghoughi Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000006
Steve Winwood Composer ("Paper Sun") 120836 8000001
Harriet Dalton Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000002
Jim Capaldi Composer ("Paper Sun") 120836 8000002
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000003
Mohamed Abbass Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000005
Said Guerfti Amrani Music Joujouka Musician 120781 8000004
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Synopsis
Biopic of debauched 1960s rock icon, Brian Jones, the charismatic guitarist who founded the Rolling Stones but was fired in 1969 and found dead at the bottom of his swimming pool a few weeks later.