Rush of Fear

Rush of Fear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Kell Actor Jack 1 1
Walter Klenhard Director 2 1
Rosanna Arquette Actor Alex 1 2
Chris Potter Actor Bryant 1 3
Diego Wallraff Actor Vin 1 1000002
Claudette Mink Actor Carly 1 1000005
Alan Van Sprang Actor JJ 1 1000006
Nigel Bennett Actor Sheriff Lathrop 1 1000007
Jeremy Akerman Actor Farmer 1 1000008
Kevin LeBlanc Actor Deputy Harris 1 1000009
Trina Corkum Actor Night Clerk 1 1000010
Geoff McBride Actor Day Clerk 1 1000011
Jennifer Kydd Actor Rental Car Agent 1 1000012
Tom Haney Actor Rent-a-Cop 1 1000013
Paul Jessen Actor Airport Cop 1 1000014
Josh MacDonald Actor Newstand Clerk 1 1000015
Kevin Nugent Actor Bellman 1 1000016
Tom Gallant Actor Gardner 1 1000017
Randy Boliver Actor Jerry 1 1000018
David Tench Actor Import/Export Guard 1 1000019
Mark Owen Actor Roadblock Deputy 1 1000020
Bill Fleming Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Stephen Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Goldberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Effie Mueller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Linda Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Hunter Executive Producer (Visual Effects) 174 3000005
Jody Brockway Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Salli Newman Producer n/a 3 3000007
Lucian Truscott Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Walter Klenhard Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Lucian Truscott Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Gilles Belanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stuart Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mary Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heather Houston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Zwicker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Hyslop Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tamara Patkau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karlie Morash Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Nancy MacInnis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Phillip Pineau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jamie Ritchie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Guy Godfree Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chris Reardon Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Roussel Editor Assistant Picture Editor 172 7000002
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan MacLeod Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shelley Nieder Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Cullen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Chris Moreau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Randy Hardy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Lance Barney Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sheila Lane Casting Director (Halifax) 157 10000002
Victoria Germaine Casting Assistant (Halifax) 177 10000003
Sheila Patrone Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Brenda Martino Post-Production Executive (Carlton America) 120876 11000001
Elaine Sanford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Curry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jim MacDonald Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Norma Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Chantel Robichaud Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Colleen Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Phong Tran Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Frank Kavanagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Christian Carruthers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Rob Bertolla Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Jim Rillie Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Tony Currie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Gary Sandover Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Guy LeBlanc Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Scott MacDonald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Douglas Betts Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Louie Boudreau Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Elizabeth Kavanagh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Symington Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Derek Covey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stan Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marcus Goodick Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christine Knickle Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stephanie Legge Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Colleen Pace Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Pat Whelan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paul Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gordon Sangster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jacques Routhier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tara Bennett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tony Willis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dale Codling Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Gary Coates Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Andrew Miller Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Keith Currie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Damian Carroll Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000001
Donna Howell Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000002
Gretchen Meyerhoefer Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000003
Emmanuel Taylor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Todd Palatnik Post-Production Assistant (Carlton America) 120882 25000006
Synopsis
N/A
N/A