The Fire Next Time

The Fire Next Time
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Short Film, Culture & Society
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrice O'Neill Director 2 1
Craig Nelson Actor Drew Morgan 1 1000001
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Suzanne Morgan 1 1000002
Richard Farnsworth Actor Frank Morgan 1 1000003
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Larry Richter 1 1000004
Louise Fletcher Actor Sarge 1 1000005
Justin Whalin Actor Paul Morgan 1 1000006
Marla Gibbs Actor Cosgrove 1 1000007
Suzanne Savoy Actor Jill Eckhard 1 1000008
Charles Haid Actor Buddy Eckhard 1 1000009
Ashley Jones Actor Linnie Morgan 1 1000010
Shawn Toovey Actor Jake Morgan 1 1000011
Sal Lopez Actor Emiliano Valdez 1 1000012
Stephen Schneider Actor Global Warming Expert 1 1000014
Paul Rudd Actor David 1 1000015
James Parks Actor Ralph 1 1000016
Hunt Scarritt Actor Duane 1 1000017
Leland Crooke Actor Benny Doucet 1 1000018
Tina Benko Actor Wendy Richter 1 1000019
Elizabeth Rathi Actor Marta Richter 1 1000020
Trisha Simmons Actor Barbara Callahan 1 1000021
Heath Douglas Actor Richie Callahan 1 1000022
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Seth 1 1000023
Nancy McLoughlin Actor Sarah 1 1000024
Ron Flagge Actor Henry 1 1000025
Lenore Banks Actor Marge Breaux 1 1000026
Tony Frank Actor Mayor Thibodeaux 1 1000027
John Vernon Actor Boudreaux 1 1000028
D'Ayanna Hicks Actor Myrna Mae 1 1000029
Danny Costa Actor Stunt Rancher 1 1000030
Marcos Martinez Actor Mexican Illegal 1 1000031
Mickey Prokopiak Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
John Barton Actor 1st Rancher 1 1000033
Yvonne Orona Actor Shopper 1 1000034
Leslie Fleming Actor Checker 1 1000035
Stephen Schwartz-Hartley Actor Carl 1 1000036
Clifton Stokes Actor Jared 1 1000037
Alex Georges Actor Norris 1 1000038
Andrew Sebok Actor 2nd Rancher 1 1000039
Carol Bawer Actor Citizen 1 1000040
Carol Sutton Actor Estelle 1 1000041
Robert Pavlovich Actor Fry 1 1000042
Jim Black Actor Andy 1 1000043
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Claude 1 1000044
John Mahaffey Actor Anchorman 1 1000045
Ernest Maize Actor Truck Driver 1 1000046
M Sellers Actor Barker 1 1000047
Doug Bourgeois Actor Young Doctor on Barge 1 1000048
James Gleason Actor Dr Pinson 1 1000049
Virginia Hill Actor Flo 1 1000050
Adam Taylor Actor Frederick 1 1000051
Rick Applegate Actor Boat Captain 1 1000052
James Potter Actor Elderly Priest 1 1000053
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Henerson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Edwin Self Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Henerson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerrit Van Der Meer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jan Foster Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Gerrit Van Der Meer Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jonathan Zimmerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert J Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pamela Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Njeri Karago Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nanette Guidebeck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Lee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Charles Bornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Markey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Lisa Alexander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laurence Rosenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roy Pendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jerry Rothchild Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
William Strom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ross Brown Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary West Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen LeCorgne Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Sally Jackson Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000004
Donna Belajac Casting (Pennsylvania) 179 10000005
Syd Mead Consultant futuristic concept consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Schneider Advisor science advisor 120821 12000002
Van Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Echerd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Roxanne Yahyavi Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Cheri Reed Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Kristi Johns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
J Hooser ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Costanza ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Charles Beith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Phil Hess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
David Eichhorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mike Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gary Shinkle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mike Dickeson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bill Bell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tim Terusa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Scott Eilers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Rick Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dan Luna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Brit Warner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Robert Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Terry Hall Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Reedy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chris Peworchik-Call Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carole Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000001
Ed Kyle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Ed Conrad Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Sarah Holt Publicity publicist(CBS) 120789 29000001
Valerie Dobbins Publicity publicist(CBS) 120789 29000002
Synopsis