The Muppets' Wizard of Oz

Muppets' Wizard of Oz
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Family, Children
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashanti Actor Dorothy Gale 1 1000001
Queen Latifah Actor Auntie Em 1 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Actor The Wizard 1 1000003
David Alan Grier Actor Uncle Henry 1 1000004
Quentin Tarantino Actor Himself 1 1000005
Kelly Osbourne Actor Herself 1 1000006
Steve Whitmire Actor Beaker 1 1000007
Dave Goelz Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000008
Bill Barretta Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000009
Eric Jacobson Actor Animal 1 1000010
Brian Henson Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000011
Kevin Clash Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000012
John E Kennedy Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000013
Rickey Boyd Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000014
Tyler Bunch Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000015
Drew Massey Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000016
John Henson Puppet Performer Muppet Performer 121173 1000017
Allan Trautman Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000018
Alice Dinnean Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000019
Michael Quinn Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000020
Gordon Robertson Actor Muppet Performer 1 1000021
Dan Payne Actor Weatherman 1 1000022
C Ernst Harth Actor Earl 1 1000023
Kirk R Thatcher Director n/a 2 2000001
Crispin Reece Director n/a 2 2000002
Lisa Henson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian Henson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Martin G Baker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Warren Carr Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bill Barretta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kristine Belson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Eric Poticha Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Debra Frank Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Steven L Hayes Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Tom Martin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Adam F. Goldberg Teleplay n/a 120783 4000004
Debra Frank Story By Television Story By 120779 4000005
Steven L Hayes Story By Television Story By 120779 4000006
L. Frank Baum Source Material (From Novel: "The Wizard of Oz") 120786 4000007
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Drew Locke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Drew Locke Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mindy Heslin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ken Shane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Annie Court Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Taylor Dorris Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jane Gootnick Project Manager Muppet Workshop Project Supervisor 120994 5000011
Jennifer Roe Emery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
John Holbrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Westman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Armin Matter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gregg Featherman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Levine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael Giacchino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Giacchino Song n/a 120859 8000003
Brandon Christy Song n/a 120859 8000004
Adam Cohen Song n/a 120859 8000005
Debra Frank Song n/a 120859 8000006
Steven L Hayes Song n/a 120859 8000007
Jeannie Lurie Song n/a 120859 8000008
Michael S Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tony Westerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Cindy Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Roxanne Methot Art Director n/a 183 9000004
William Stout Concept Artist Conceptual Design 120911 9000005
Richardo Delgado Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000006
Donna Rosenstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000003
Allyson Bosch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Quinn Taylor Executive in Charge of Production (ABC) 118217 11000001
Polly Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah MacDonald Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Nikki Wright Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Zabrina Matiru Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Sandra J Blackie Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Matthew Iadarola Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Gary Gegan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Richard Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
John Benson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Michael "Spike" Taschereau Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Simon Hunt Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Vicky Lambert Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Mary Brehmer Puppets Construction Puppet Workshop Artists 121093 19000001
Joan Parkinson Puppets Construction Puppet Workshop Artists 121093 19000002
Jane Gootnick Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000003
Michael Oosterom Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000004
Marian Keating Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000005
Julie Zobel Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000006
John Criswell Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000007
Susan Cox Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000008
BJ Guyer Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000009
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000010
Kristin Willet Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000011
Andrew Meyers Puppets Design Design and Build 121103 19000012
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Toni Lazarowich Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tom Newby Special Effects Muppet Workshop Electromechanical Supervisor 168 23000003
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brad Elliot Props Props Supervisor 120817 24000002
Red Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Scott Johnson Other Muppet Workshop Floor Work 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Muppet version of Dorothy's journey with the Cowardly Lion, the Scarecrow, the Tin Thing and Toto through the magical land of Oz.
N/A
N/A