Bastards of the Party

Bastards of the Party
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Short Film, Culture & Society, History
Keywords gangs, race relations
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Antoine Fuqua Executive Producer 174 11
Joan Churchill Cinematographer 402 4
Mark Woods Cinematographer 402 4
Joong-Han Chung Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Keith Salmon Editor 172 6
Alex Demyanenko Co-Producer 170 9
Andrew Murray Actor Featuring 1 1000001
Charles Murray Actor Featuring 1 1000002
Luciano DeSouza Actor Featuring 1 1000003
Bird Actor Featuring 1 1000004
Mike Davis Actor Featuring 1 1000005
M Swearingen Actor Featuring 1 1000006
Geronimo Pratt Actor Featuring 1 1000007
Ericka Huggins Actor Featuring 1 1000008
Joe Hicks Actor Featuring 1 1000009
Sitawisha Actor Featuring 1 1000010
Ronald Freeman Actor Featuring 1 1000011
Roland Freeman Actor Featuring 1 1000012
J Daniel Johnson Actor Featuring 1 1000013
Longjohn Washington Actor Featuring 1 1000014
Chili Actor Featuring 1 1000015
Danifu Actor Featuring 1 1000016
Wayne Actor Featuring 1 1000017
Bobby Lavender Actor Featuring 1 1000018
Amde Muhammad Actor Featuring 1 1000019
Ernest Smith Actor Featuring 1 1000020
Jack Blum Actor Featuring 1 1000021
Crip Cal Actor Featuring 1 1000022
Loko Actor Featuring 1 1000023
Kalikoat Actor Featuring 1 1000024
Flip Side Actor Featuring 1 1000025
Lil' Monster Actor Featuring 1 1000026
Jamel Barnes Actor Featuring 1 1000027
Watani Tyehimba Actor Featuring 1 1000028
Akinyele Umoja Actor Featuring 1 1000029
Marian Peterson Actor Featuring 1 1000030
Yusef Shakeer Actor Featuring 1 1000031
Cle Sloan Director n/a 2 2000001
Sheila Nevins Executive Producer (HBO) 174 3000001
Jack Gulick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jacqueline Glover Supervising Producer (HBO) 1275 3000003
Cle Sloan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Antoine Fuqua Producer n/a 3 3000005
Alex Demyanenko Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Keith Salmon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alex Alonso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Lisa Caruso Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Randy Holland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Eyal Kattan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gregory Rivers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
James Salkind Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Mark Smith Technical Director Technical Supervisor 491 5000002
Haskell Wexler Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Joan Churchill Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Mark Woods Cinematographer n/a 402 6000003
Phil Parmet Cinematographer n/a 402 6000004
Cle Sloan Camera Camerawork 120798 6000005
Curtis Fuqua Camera Camerawork 120798 6000006
A Alonso Camera Camerawork 120798 6000007
Tony Bohrer Video Assist/Playback Tape Assist 120899 6000008
Luis Hernandez Video Assist/Playback Tape Assist 120899 6000009
Robert Sheafer Video Assist/Playback Tape Assist 120899 6000010
Kevin Rolly Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000011
Gerald McKinley Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Darren Davis Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Keith McComb Photography n/a 120835 6000014
Pierre Romain Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Nicholas Edwards Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Derrick Williams Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Richard Garibaldi Colorist n/a 120920 6000018
Andrew Lichtstein Color Correction n/a 120930 6000019
Michael Bratkowski Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Keith Salmon Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Kovenetsky Editor Editorial 172 7000002
Dan Jones Editor Linear Editor 172 7000003
Shursen Parsad On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Jamie Proctor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sara Poisson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joong-Han Chung Original Score n/a 120839 8000001
John Rodd Original Score Original Score Mixer & Engineer 120839 8000002
Joshua Dragge Development Executive Development(Fuqua) 120807 11000001
Billy Shapiro Development Executive Development(Fuqua) 120807 11000002
Curtis Fuqua Development Executive Development(Fuqua) 120807 11000003
Kat Samick Development Executive Development(Fuqua) 120807 11000004
Greg Spence Consultant Post Consultant 120784 12000001
Magalis Martinez Consultant Library Consultant 120784 12000002
Cardel Howard Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Ronald Ellis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Alex Alonso Research Archival Research 458 12000005
Alan Garcia Audio Audio Layback 120810 14000001
Anne-Marie Slack Audio Post-Production n/a 121065 14000002
Brian Slack Audio Post-Production n/a 121065 14000003
Tony Bolm Post-Production Audio HD Post Facilities 120813 14000004
Bob Brian Post-Production Sound HD Post Facilities 121026 14000005
Matt Reale Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000006
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Alan Barker Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Mark Burton Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Richard Schexnayder Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Richard Mercado Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Jackson Helton Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Mark Evans Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Danielle Fiorello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Chato Hill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Alec St John Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Robert Getty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Steve Callas Business Affairs Business Manager(Steve Callas Associates) 120792 18000001
Bob Wallerstein Legal Counsel (Hirsch Wallerstein Hayum Matlof & Fishman) 120913 18000002
Byron Levy Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Kevin Scaggs Digital Effects Digital Transfer Engineer 345 23000002
Charles Finley Assistant (to Mr. Sloan) 120820 25000001
Enrico Cortes Other Flame 120795 26000001
Michael Carter Other Flame 120795 26000002
Mark Dimambro Other DRS 120795 26000003
Kimberly Gray Manager Management(Mr. Sloan) 120827 28000001
Synopsis