Take My Advice: The Ann & Abby Story

Take My Advice: The Ann & Abby Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendie Malick Actor Abigail Van Buren 1 1000001
Wendie Malick Actor Ann Landers 1 1000002
Robert Desiderio Actor Mort 1 1000003
Kip Gilman Actor Jules 1 1000004
David Groh Actor Abe 1 1000005
Michelle Duffy Actor Grown Margo 1 1000006
Tyler Gannon Actor Young Margo 1 1000007
Joann Johnson Actor Rebecca 1 1000008
Karen Johnson-Miller Actor Beauty Parlor Woman No 1 1 1000009
Angela Babb Actor Beauty Parlor Woman No 2 1 1000010
Raissa Fleming Actor Beauty Parlor Woman No 3 1 1000011
Brendan Quinlan Actor Limo Driver No 1 1 1000012
Tyrone Henry Actor Limo Driver No 2 1 1000013
John Mialovich Actor Ernest 1 1000014
Tim Delaney Actor Herman 1 1000015
Deone Jennings Actor Dance Beauty No 1 1 1000016
Elana Isaacs Actor Dance Beauty No 2 1 1000017
Daniel Isaak Actor Rabbi 1 1000018
Betty Moyer Actor Suburban Woman No 1 1 1000019
Sherilyn Lawson Actor Suburban Woman No 2 1 1000020
David Heath Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Patty Brockman Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Wilma Bergheim Actor Woman at Friedman's 1 1000023
Terry Ward Actor Roone Gallagher 1 1000024
Tobias Anderson Actor Dean Evans 1 1000025
Curtis Hanson Actor Bennett Royce 1 1000026
Robert Blanche Actor Rory Lipson 1 1000027
Patrick DeSantis Actor Sy Rostow 1 1000028
Bob Heath Actor John Daly 1 1000029
Dennis Bateman Actor Edward R Murrow 1 1000030
Victor Morris Actor Vietnam Reporter 1 1000031
Joshua Feinman Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000032
George Fosgate Actor Cardinal Ryan 1 1000033
Ted Roisum Actor Vatican Bishop 1 1000034
Michael Blain-Rozgay Actor DC Speaker 1 1000035
Carol Jones Actor NY Speaker 1 1000036
Marianne Doherty Actor Country Club Woman 1 1000037
Alan Metzger Director n/a 2 2000001
Freyda Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gideon Amir Producer n/a 3 3000002
Howard Burkons Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Adam Gilad Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Deborah Wolsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Howard Burkons Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Gilad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ken Carter Screenplay (revision) 120778 4000003
Annette Haywood-Carter Screenplay (revision) 120778 4000004
Donald Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Romano Paoletti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kirk Steppe Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Tracy Cutts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Naomi Yospe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Cory Sorenson Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Amy McCain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Doug Hobart Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Fuller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
James Walton Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
David Moir Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Jim Koral Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000007
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Haack Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nina Bradford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Teresa Tamiyasu Set Dresser set dresser/buyer 197 9000003
Roman Guenther Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sean Fong Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Benjamin Hayden Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Earl Lewis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patrick Dorman Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marychris Mas Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Claude Diaz Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Mary Pyanowski Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Claude Diaz Makeup n/a 353 13000007
E Day Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Christina Liczbinski Makeup makeup co-key 353 13000009
Katharina Hirsch Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Marienne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Patrick Dorman Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Donald Williams Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Misty Conn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000002
Scott Olson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Platt Grip grip truck 365 15000004
Bruce Fleskes Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Brian Lawson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Joel Stirnkorb Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Scott Walters Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Heather Elliot Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Kristina Soderquist Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Karen Yokomizo Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000003
Harold Wislon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ken Erck Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Patsy Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Glenn Sabin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Eddie Williams Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000002
Cynthia Nibler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Drew Pinniger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Philip Keysl Props prop truck 120817 24000003
O Babbs Assistant (to Freyda Rothstein) 120820 25000001
Adam Blank Assistant day player (assistant)(to Freyda Rothstein)) 120820 25000002
Brigid Kelly Assistant day player (assistant)(to Freyda Rothstein)) 120820 25000003
Jon McCarthy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Dan Fisher Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Greg Brown Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Mark Rhinehart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Susan Funk Stand-In (Wendie Malick) 121015 25000008
Marvin Williams Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Pam Minty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Steve Hubert Production day player(set electric) 120824 25000011
David Cohn Production day player(set electric) 120824 25000012
Chris Steele Production day player(set electric) 120824 25000013
James Davis Production day player(set electric) 120824 25000014
Ken Riddle Production day player(grip) 120824 25000015
Brian Fleskes Production day player(grip) 120824 25000016
John Mansfield Production day player(grip) 120824 25000017
Rose Barclay Production day player(makeup) 120824 25000018
Karen Heuval Production day player(makeup) 120824 25000019
David Pratt Production day player(makeup) 120824 25000020
Susan Sittko Production day player(makeup) 120824 25000021
Debbie Stafford Production day player(makeup) 120824 25000022
Phil Blackburn Production day player(on-set dresser) 120824 25000023
Carl Winter Production day player(on-set dresser) 120824 25000024
Tasha Miller Production female utility 120824 25000025
Tom Platt Production day player(video playback) 120824 25000026
Brendan McKeon Driver set deck driver 273 25000027
Sharon McCarthy Driver van driver 273 25000028
Lynne Fisher Driver van driver 273 25000029
Scott Richmond Other set electric 120795 26000001
Albert Tablanza Other set electric 120795 26000002
Jim Rosel Other set electric 120795 26000003
Heather Elliot Other intern(locations) 120795 26000004
Dana Larson Other flagger(locations) 120795 26000005
Dennis Olson Other flagger(locations) 120795 26000006
Kris Stack Other flagger(locations) 120795 26000007
Chris Lastomirsky Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Bernard Szymanski Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000009
Bob Inge Other honeywagon 120795 26000010
Joel McCarthy Other 2 star trailer 120795 26000011
Adina Barnett Publicity publicist(Lifetime/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Television movie that tells the story of identical twins Pauline and Esther Friedman, who became advice columnists Abigail Van Buren ("Dear Abby") and Ann Landers. The movie depicts the rise of the two advice columnists and how their success led to an intense personal rivalry.
N/A
N/A