Widow on the Hill

Widow on the Hill
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords article, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Natasha Henstridge Actor Linda Dupree Cavanaugh 1 1
Peter Svatek Director 2 1
Dennis Chapman Producer 3 2
James Brolin Actor Hank Cavanaugh 1 2
Jewel Staite Actor Jenny Cavanaugh 1 3
Stephen Harrigan Screenwriter 120461 3
Roman Podhora Actor Ransom 1 4
David Greene Cinematographer 402 4
Michelle Duquet Actor Felicia Cavanaugh 1 5
Melinda Deines Actor Monica Cavanaugh 1 6
Steven Lawrence Editor 172 6
Tracy Ferencz Actor Lois 1 7
Peter Cosco Production Designer 164 7
Peter Haworth Actor Forrest 1 8
Gabriel Hogan Actor Rick 1 9
Glenda Hersh Executive Producer 174 11
Judith Polone Executive Producer 174 11
Steven Weinstock Executive Producer 174 11
Joel Rinzler Actor Attorney 1 11
Jeff Roop Actor Kevin 1 12
Michele Duquet Actor Felicia 1 1000008
Marcia Bennett Actor Dotty 1 1000009
Laura DeCarteret Actor Lexie 1 1000010
Tracey Ferencz Actor Lois 1 1000012
J C Kenny Actor Correspondent 1 1000013
Craig Eldridge Actor Campbell 1 1000014
Paul De La Rosa Actor Sheriff Fenton 1 1000015
John Healy Actor Father Logan 1 1000016
Christopher Davis Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000017
David Stefanou Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Stephen Harrigan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Michael Shayerson Source Material (from Vanity Fair Article) 120786 4000002
Dennis Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lorin Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Pears Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kristine Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Chandra-Li Paul Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Sandra Mikki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
David Greene Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Marcel Janisse Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Brooke Palmer Photography Still Photography 120835 6000005
Ben Holzber Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Joanne Rourke Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Allen Fung Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ron Wisman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Danny Lux Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gareth Wilson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
D Savan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Mauro Iacobelli Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
Dwight Hendrickson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Diane Kerbel Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Wendy Kurtzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting n/a 179 10000003
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Trevor Walton Network Executive (Lifetime) 120846 11000001
Michael Shnayerson Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Suzanne Aplin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzette Daigle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Francine Francis-Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jo-Anne McNeil Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Joan Boyko Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000007
Jane Flanders Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000008
John Laing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tom Bjelic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dorian Williamson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tim O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Chris Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael McDonald Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Peter Daprato Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Lisa Lavorato Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher McGuire Stunt Double (1st Husband) 120980 19000002
Lisse Keeling Stunt Double (Linda) 120980 19000003
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Scott Walker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Julia Perry Assistant (to Mr. Weinstock and Ms. Hersh) 120820 25000001
Kevin Drysdale Assistant (to Mr. Svatek) 120820 25000002
Gord Ionson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Byron Whitney Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Orest Muz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Lowell Greenspoon Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000006
Synopsis