Lies My Mother Told Me

Lies My Mother Told Me
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Duguay Director 2 1
Joely Richardson Actor Laren Sims 1 1
Christian Duguay Producer 3 2
Chad Oakes Producer 3 2
Hayden Panettiere Actor Haylei Sims 1 2
Matt Dorff Screenwriter 120461 3
Colm Feore Actor Lucas McKenzie 1 3
Christian Duguay Cinematographer 402 4
Jasmine Berg Actor Young Haylei 1 4
Leisha Hailey Actor 1 5
Tim Henry Actor Johnny 1 6
Sylvain Lebel Editor 172 6
Andrew Moreau Production Designer 164 7
Eric Fraser Production Designer 164 7
Rainer Kahl Actor Ted Mitchell 1 7
Kailin See Actor Kristin 1 8
Tom Carey Actor Jake 1 9
Steve Roeder Executive Producer 174 11
Randy Robinson Executive Producer 174 11
Judith Buchan Actor Jenny 1 1000007
Joe Shaw Actor Ed Samuels 1 1000008
Kira Bradley Actor Tammy 1 1000009
Stirling Karlsen Actor Jodie 1 1000010
Barbara Wilson Actor Detective Rayburn 1 1000011
Marty Antonini Actor Guy 1 1000012
Rita Bozi Actor Carolyn 1 1000013
Carrie Schiffler Actor Roadside Diner Waitress 1 1000014
Kurtis Sanheim Actor FBI Agent Brooks 1 1000016
Jonathan Love Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000017
David LeReaney Actor Judge 1 1000018
James Dugan Actor Sheriff Marx 1 1000019
Pete Seadon Actor Vickers Deputy 1 1000020
Brian Stollery Actor Accident Victim 1 1000021
George Smith Actor Officer #1 1 1000022
Gordon Rix Actor Insurance Executive 1 1000023
Roberta Mauer-Phillips Actor Vickers County Judge 1 1000025
Kirk Huesser Actor TV Reporter 1 1000026
Greg Cox Actor Used Car Salesman 1 1000027
Randall Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Roeder Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000004
Christian Duguay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Matt Dorff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Ambury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Georges Jardon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Trish Jagger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Pascale Dube Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jill Heather Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sheena Ross Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Christian Duguay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Wrobleski Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Christian Duguay Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Christian Duguay Camera (A) 120798 6000004
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Andrew Bako Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Carina Baccanale Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Normand Corbeil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bonnie McKee Song ("A Voice That Carries") 120859 8000002
Bonnie McKee Song Performer ("A Voice That Carries") 120788 8000003
Dwayne Smolnicky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tori James Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Pat Goettler Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jackie Lind Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Valerie McCaffrey Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Trevor Walton Network Executive (Lifetime) 120846 11000002
Lizzie McGovern Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christine Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Caroline Dehner Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Debbie Vanderlaar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
David Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lisa Wedlock Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Hans Strobl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Per Asplund Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Michel Bordeleau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Rock Daigle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Banting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Robert Turko Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Wendy Dobson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Pederson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Samantha Nottingham-Carew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jurgen Lutze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Viktor Miller Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects 419 23000001
Jan Vseticek Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects 419 23000002
Bruce Gammell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jay Beechinor Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Thom Richardson Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Tim Blundell Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Synopsis