Virtual Obsession

Virtual Obsession
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr 13mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mick Garris Director 2 1
Peter Gallagher Actor Dr. Joe Messenger 1 1
Mick Garris Producer 3 2
Randy Sutter Producer 3 2
Stephanie Germain Producer 3 2
Mimi Rogers Actor Karen Messenger 1 2
Mick Garris Screenwriter 120461 3
Mick Garris Teleplay By 120546 3
Peter James Book Author 120468 3
Shelly Johnson Cinematographer 402 4
Jake Lloyd Actor Jack 1 4
Andy Comeau Actor Tom Inman 1 5
Nicholas Pike Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Patrick McMahon Editor 172 6
Robert Vaughn Actor Adam Spring 1 6
Tom Nibley Actor Albert 1 7
David Ensley Production Designer 164 7
Charles Grueber Actor Governor 1 8
Dave Jensen Actor Mayor 1 9
Ted Babcock Co-Producer 170 9
Cynthia Garris Actor Judge Dairyrimple 1 10
Robert Sertner Executive Producer 174 11
Mary Bishop Actor Mary Alice 1 11
David Rosemont Executive Producer 174 11
Frank Von Zerneck Executive Producer 174 11
Lee Garlington Actor 1 12
Michael O'Neill Actor Carl Dern 1 1000006
Dan Martin Actor Ed Lang 1 1000007
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Juliet Spring 1 1000009
Charles Gruber Actor Governor 1 1000011
David Jensen Actor Mayor 1 1000012
Frank Gerrish Actor Coroner 1 1000014
Nicole Guertin Actor Waitress 1 1000016
David Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Sadowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Preston Sturges Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mick Garris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter James Source Material (from novel) ("Host") 120793 4000003
David Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sandi Naiman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Burt Burnam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sean Kavanagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peggy Stuber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan Oakes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tim Swan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mary Manwill-Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christopher Campbell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Eve Watterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Price Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Steve Austin Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000004
Ian Fox Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Chad Mochrie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kevin Bassinson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terri Fricon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Stephen Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Glicksman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Warden Neil Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rochelle Amrein-Best Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charlene Johnson Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Greg Moon Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Thomas DeGorter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Jerry Madore Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Terry Hall Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Robert Conder Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Glen Holland Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Steve Johnson Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Weiss Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Randy Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Margaret Johnson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jeff Chayette Graphics computer graphics designer 120826 23000004
Steven Schalk Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barry Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Melissa Burton Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Anne Riccitelli Publicity publicist(ABC/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A