Mary Higgins Clark's Try to Remember

Mary Higgins Clark's Try to Remember
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords short story
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabrielle Anwar Actor Lisa Munroe 1 1000001
Diego Wallraff Actor Jake Mitchell 1 1000002
Max Martini Actor Joe O'Connor 1 1000003
Garry Chalk Actor Stuart Kling 1 1000004
Sheila Peterson Actor Gen Baxter 1 1000005
Andrea Runge Actor Jenny Rand 1 1000006
Hugh Shankland Actor n/a 1 1000007
David Richmond-Peck Actor n/a 1 1000008
Gerald Lenton-Young Actor n/a 1 1000009
Alan Bratt Actor Vinnie DiCampo 1 1000010
Rosy Frier-Drydon Actor Helen Rand 1 1000011
Ian Black Actor Ned Watts 1 1000012
Kathryn Bracht Actor Dr. Nicole Ralston 1 1000013
Jeff Beesley Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bruce Cohn Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Doerksen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Onda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen Onda Producer n/a 3 3000005
John F.S. Laing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Martel Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Benjamin Martin Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Mary Higgins Clark Source Material (From Short Story: "Try to Remember") 120786 4000003
Mark Reid Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mark Reid Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lisa Cichelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Alfie Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dwain Dupley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Devin Keefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Daryl K Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chris Plumb Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Tammy Rae Beltrami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cheryl Nelson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Carolyn Saunders Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Tannis MacDonald Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000012
Sal Costa Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Mark Dobrescu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Krawczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Layton Burton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Allan Feildel Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Dustin Allen Lighting Lamp Operator 798 6000005
Mark Wagner Lighting Lamp Operator 798 6000006
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Todd Irving Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Dean Evans Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathy Wiebe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Claude Foisy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hugh Shankland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara McCudden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ira Aikman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mike Waddell-Gardiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Skye Bolick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michelle Marchuk Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Corinne Clark Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Page Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Betia Hovedskov Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Nadia Williamson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carolyn Harris Costumer (Truck) 120880 13000003
Reg Dietrich Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Nina McArthur Hair (Daily) 120794 13000005
Tracy George Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jennifer Forberg Makeup (Daily) 353 13000007
Robert Fenwick Wardrobe Supervisor (Set) 120908 13000008
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steve Hasiak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Warren St Onge Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Rob Bryanton Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
David Hutton Key Grip (Dolly) 263 15000001
Geoff Yates Key Grip (Dolly) 263 15000002
Kevin L'Heritier Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephan McLellan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Murray O'Shea Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Leo Fafaro Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Tremblay Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Rob Farrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Nigel Crook Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Maria Michallok Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ron Hay Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Jodi Stecyk Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kim Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Leo Weiser Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jay Robertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roger Roscoe Props n/a 120817 24000002
Norm Daschle Props n/a 120817 24000003
Holly Hipperson Baird Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Tracy Demaer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Kevin Flynn Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Ron Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000004
Gerti Thauberger Driver n/a 273 25000005
Danine Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000006
Gary Rimmer Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000007
Jim DeVlieger Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000008
Synopsis
Detective Lisa Munroe returns to the home town she left to forget the death of her best friend fifteen years ago. Sadly, her return coincides with the parole of her friend's killer (Jake Mitchell) as well as a series of murders. At first, the suspect seems all too apparent, but further investigation reveals hidden truths.
N/A
N/A