The Perfect Neighbor

The Perfect Neighbor
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbara Niven Actor Donna Germaine 1 1000001
Perry King Actor William Costigan 1 1000002
Susan Blakely Actor Joannie Costigan 1 1000003
Linda Darlow Actor Grace Palmer 1 1000004
Lila Bata-Walsh Actor Trish Costigan 1 1000005
Anna Silk Actor Ashley Mann 1 1000006
Linda Smith Actor Sally Innes 1 1000007
Chuck Shamata Actor Detective Lupo 1 1000008
Tori Hammond Actor Rita 1 1000009
Peter Dillon Actor Chuck 1 1000010
Lorraine Ansell Actor Tippi 1 1000011
Alan Fawcett Actor Thomas 1 1000012
Caroline Redekopp Actor Kelli 1 1000013
Mark Camacho Actor Phil 1 1000014
Diane White Actor Allied Secretary 1 1000015
Anna-Marie Frances Lea Actor Dr. Schneider 1 1000016
Keara Johnston Actor Little Donna 1 1000017
Brent Donnelly Actor Donna's Father 1 1000018
Douglas Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louis Massicotte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Josee Bernard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Dana Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Sanders Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Guy Trinque Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Manal Hassib Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Manal Hassib Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Darren Kotania Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas Parkinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ross Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michel Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ainslie S Wiggs Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000008
Ainslie S Wiggs Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Julia Stan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Melany Bourgouin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Genevieve Elle Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000012
Marc Salouze Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000013
Sylvie Boily Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Virgine Blodel-Pelletier Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000015
Michel Poirier Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Troy Baker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Kristopher Waddell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William St John Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Bert Tougas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Guy Kinkead Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
William St John Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michelle Veza Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Joe Da Silva Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Francis Hanneman Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Yvan Peloquin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
James Ramson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Albert Camiciofi Photography Still Photography 120835 6000013
Sylvie-Marie Fortier Color Correction Film Transfer/Color Correction 120930 6000014
Sigrid Schlichtig Color Correction Film Transfer/Color Correction 120930 6000015
Daniel Lee Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Adam Dean Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Isabelle Malenfant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Serge Harvey Editing (HD) 120901 7000002
Alice Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sylvie Lagimoniere Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Claudine Blain Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Sebastien Girard Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000006
Yannick Gamache Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000007
Jean-Francois Forget Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Richard Bowers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Karen Churma Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tricia May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phillip Wood Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephanie L Dahmer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Aaron Griffith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ginette D'Amico Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Claudia Jurt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ken Sanders Executive (Lance Films) 120806 11000001
Noel A Zanitsch Executive (Reel One) 120806 11000002
Andrew Tait Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine Handfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Philippe Athlan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marie-Jose Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Arran Elliot Makeup Daily Makeup 353 13000005
Marifrance Guy Makeup Daily Makeup 353 13000006
Andrew Tait Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Dana Wardrop Wardrobe Daily Wardrobe 120823 13000008
Jacques Plante ADR ADR Director 120912 14000001
Nathalie Morin ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Claude Lejeunesse ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Denys Dufresne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thierry Hoffman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christiane Hubert Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000007
Paul Hubert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Pierre Paquet Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Marie Quesnel Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000011
Christian Rivest Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Christian Rivest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mario Choquette Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Don Cohen Sound Recordist Location Sound Recordist 331 14000015
Alice Wright Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Anthony Seck Swing Grip/Electric(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120862 15000001
Jeff Nichol Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brad McLean Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Cormack Grip n/a 365 15000004
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Anthony Seck Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Olts Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Graeme Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kristen Baumbert Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000009
Andrew Dent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Andrew E Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patricia Reimus Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Nancy Coad Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew D Campbell Stunt Coordinator Armorer/Gun Wrangler(Cold Blue) 120804 19000002
Helena Laliberte Stunt Double (Grace) 120980 19000003
Pierot Cote Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Naaron Fijakowski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Whitbread Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kendall Nowlin Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000001
Tippi Thomas Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000002
Ernest Skinner Assistant (to Tom Berry) 120820 25000003
Felix Moffat Assistant Office Assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000004
Phillip Wood Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000005
Neil Menard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Louise-Eric David Production Set Runner 120824 25000007
Paul Osepchook Production Office Runner 120824 25000008
Amos Burke Driver n/a 273 25000009
Michael Pembroke Driver n/a 273 25000010
Steve Boisvert Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000011
Daniel Charbonneau Driver (Unit Truck) 273 25000012
Roma Roth Coordinator (Reel One) 528 25000013
Isabelle Arseneault Coordinator (Technicolor) 528 25000014
Bill Christie Security n/a 120951 26000001
Paul Depatie Security n/a 120951 26000002
Alain Pineault Security n/a 120951 26000003
Josh Stafford Security n/a 120951 26000004
Maureen Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Synopsis
A seemingly nice woman sets her sites on the husband who lives next door.