Our Fathers

Our Fathers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Dennehy Actor Father Spagnolia 1 2
David France Book Author 120468 3
Thomas Michael Donnelly Screenwriter 120461 3
Eric Van Haren Noman Cinematographer 402 4
Aidan Devine Actor Bernie McDaid 1 4
Christopher Plummer Actor Cardinal Bernard Law 1 5
Henk Van Eeghen Editor 172 6
Hugh Thompson Actor Tom Blanchette 1 7
Daniel Baldwin Actor Angelo DeFranco 1 8
Ellen Burstyn Actor Mary Ryan 1 9
Ted Danson Actor Mitchell Garabedian 1 10
David France Executive Producer 174 11
Jimmy Veres Executive Producer 174 11
Christopher Bauer Actor Olan Horne 1 11
Charlie Bloye Executive Producer 174 11
David Kennedy Executive Producer 174 11
Gary Howsam Executive Producer 174 11
Kenneth Welsh Actor Bishop Murphy 1 1000006
Will Lyman Actor Wilson Rogers Jr 1 1000007
Wayne Best Actor Father Doyle 1 1000008
Colin Fox Actor Daniel Kibbe 1 1000009
James Oliver Actor Patrick McSorley 1 1000010
Jan Rubes Actor Pope John Paul 1 1000011
Steven Shaw Actor John J Geoghan 1 1000012
Damien Atkins Actor Young Geoghan 1 1000013
Chris Bauer Actor Olan Horne 1 1000016
Thomas Mitchell Actor Gary Bergeron 1 1000017
Donald Ewer Actor Ordination Cardinal 1 1000018
Julian Christopher Actor Bishop Gregory 1 1000019
Peter MacNeill Actor Older Spags' Friend Billy 1 1000020
David Sparrow Actor Father Connelly 1 1000021
Kathleen Laskey Actor Shauna Tannenbaum 1 1000022
Philip Williams Actor Robbie Robinson 1 1000023
Joseph Ziegler Actor Jim Muller 1 1000024
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Jack Tannen 1 1000025
Martin Doyle Actor George Flynn 1 1000026
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Angelo's Father 1 1000027
Lucy Filippone Actor Angelo's Mother 1 1000028
Nikolas Lozzi Actor Angelo (Age 13) 1 1000029
Billy Lister Actor Angelo's Brother Johnny 1 1000030
Waneta Storms Actor Angelo's Wife 1 1000031
Chris Wiggins Actor Angelo's Old Priest 1 1000032
Brian Paul Actor Judge 1 1000033
Leah Pinsent Actor Marge Magnus 1 1000034
Colleen Williams Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000035
Hugh Dillon Actor Johnny DeFranco 1 1000036
Jessica Greco Actor Judy 1 1000037
Ned Vukovic Actor Arch Deacon 1 1000038
Munro Chambers Actor Young Patrick McSorley 1 1000039
Alon Nashman Actor Martin Baron 1 1000040
Judy Coffey Actor Globe Editor 1 1000041
Richard Greenblatt Actor Globe Editor 1 1000042
Stephen Bogaert Actor Globe Editor 1 1000043
Victoria Snow Actor Sacha Pfeiffer 1 1000044
Deborah Grover Actor Judge Sweeney 1 1000045
Glen Gaston Actor Bailiff 1 1000046
Daisy White Actor Law's Housekeeper 1 1000047
Bill Lake Actor Fire Chief Williams 1 1000048
Amy Price-Francis Actor Donna Morrissey 1 1000049
Reg Dreger Actor Bishop 1 1000050
Mairtin O'Carrigan Actor Bishop 1 1000051
Chris Ratz Actor Teen Punk 1 1000052
Adrian Roberto Actor Teen Punk 1 1000053
Scott Fink Actor Young Father Birmingham 1 1000054
Travis Ryder Actor Tom Blanchette (Age 12) 1 1000055
Roman Podhora Actor Bartender 1 1000056
James Kall Actor Geoghan's Male Lawyer 1 1000057
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Young Spags 1 1000058
Jeff White Actor Gary Cohen 1 1000059
Paul Hubbard Actor Roderick MacLeish Jr 1 1000060
Rory O'Shea Actor Male Reporter 1 1000061
Burke Lawrence Actor Male Reporter 1 1000062
Abby Zotz Actor Woman 1 1000063
Donald Saunders Actor Old Man 1 1000064
Cedric Smith Actor The Pope's Cardinal 1 1000065
Ric Reid Actor American Cardinal 1 1000066
Angelo Pedari Actor Italian Reporter 1 1000067
Genadjis Dolganovs Actor Polish Reporter 1 1000068
Paul Fateux Actor Vito 1 1000069
Garen Boyajian Actor Vito's Brother 1 1000070
Joan Massiah Actor Residence Nun 1 1000071
Christopher Bolton Actor John 1 1000072
Michael Rhoades Actor Another Man 1 1000073
Mary Pitt Actor Sister 1 1000074
Gordon Jocelyn Actor Elderly Man 1 1000075
Alec Stockwell Actor Dying Birmingham 1 1000076
Bill Hall Actor Reporter #2 1 1000077
Rodger Barton Actor D A Conley 1 1000078
Brendan Connor Actor American Reporter 1 1000079
David Robinson Actor Reporter #3 1 1000080
Matthew Edison Actor Young Spags' Friend, Billy 1 1000081
Gary Krawford Actor Winston Reed 1 1000082
Jane Luk Actor Female Reporter 1 1000083
Laura DeCarteret Actor Female Reporter 1 1000084
Ian Alden Actor Geoghan's Murderer 1 1000085
Alexander McGrath Actor Angelo's Young Daughter 1 1000086
Janessa Crimi Actor Angelo's Older Daughter 1 1000087
Maria Syrgiannis Actor Waitress 1 1000088
Kay Hawtrey Actor Spags' Housekeeper 1 1000089
Kathryn Haggis Actor Sister Martha 1 1000090
Dan Curtis Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dan Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thomas Michael Donnelly Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
David France Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
John McMahon Producer n/a 3 3000007
Barbara Steele Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Thomas Michael Donnelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David France Source Material (From Book: "Our Fathers: The Secret Life of the Catholic Church in an Age of Scandal") 120786 4000002
Lewin Webb Production Supervisor (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 307 5000001
Lena Cordina Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dave Tebby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brian Backman Assistant Director Trailer Assistant Director 163 5000006
Phil McGenius Post-Production Supervisor (LA) 120796 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor (Toronto) 120796 5000008
Michael Dolan Post-Production Supervisor (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120796 5000009
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Donna Gardon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Deanna Strong Post-Production Coordinator (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120842 5000013
Nina Sparks Post-Production Coordinator (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120842 5000014
Tessa Abdull Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kevin Saffer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Stacey Knocker Production Coordinator Production Services Coordinator 162 5000017
Roger Lumyoung Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Edward York Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Korchok Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Ken Woroner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
James Toth Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Ellen Fine Editor French Language Editor(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 172 7000002
Dave Boegal Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jason Lezama Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Janice Papadaki Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Andrea Folprecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bob Cobert Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Lindsey Hermer-Bell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Edgar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michelle Brady Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Mark Duffield Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard Armstrong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ron Gent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Adam Urquhart Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Marty Lake Painter Key Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Jeff Butler Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Mark McGann Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Rory Cheyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Michaela Cheyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Peter Wilde Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000013
Shirley Gulliford Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000014
Jody Clement Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000015
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Forrest Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sharon Forrest Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Pat McCorkle Casting Director (New York) 157 10000004
Rita Bertucci Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
John Weber Executive Vice President, Finance & Production 120806 11000001
Tim King Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post-Production 118217 11000002
Richard Watson Production Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 118216 11000003
Kate Harrison Production Executive (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 118216 11000004
Joan Boorstein Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000005
Bill Stock Consultant Catholic Consultant 120784 12000001
Gary Bergeron Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Tom Blanchette Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Olan Horne Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Bernie McDaid Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Curtis Petersen Consultant (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120784 12000007
Marjorie Lecker Consultant (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120784 12000008
Ned Vukovic Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Ameeta Sagar Advisor Psychologist 120821 12000010
Deborah Ricketts Film Research Film Researcher 121050 12000011
Terri DeHaan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Resa McConaghy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Steel Costume Supervisor On Set Supervisor(wardrobe) 120895 13000003
Josie Stewart Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000004
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mary Heron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Eva Coudouloux Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000007
Lily Messerhuber Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Lise St. Germain Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Jody Hoel Wardrobe Key Extras Coordinator(wardrobe) 120823 13000010
Terri Frank Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor(wardrobe) 120908 13000011
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000001
Brian Smith ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000002
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gus Medina Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000005
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Leigh French Sound Walla Group 120816 14000008
William Calvert Sound Walla Group 120816 14000009
Christie Mellor Sound Walla Group 120816 14000010
Archie Hahn Sound Walla Group 120816 14000011
Nicholas Guest Sound Walla Group 120816 14000012
Thomas Brunelle Sound Walla Group 120816 14000013
Sierra French-Myerson Sound Walla Group 120816 14000014
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Stuart Martin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Nathan Hankins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tom Bognar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bill McMillan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Robert Nichols Sound Recordist Dub Stage Recordist 331 14000020
Michael O'Corrigan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Lars Niederhauser Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Bruce Morton Swing Electrics 120862 15000002
Dennis Daigle Swing Electrics 120862 15000003
Jeremy Gourlay Swing Electrics 120862 15000004
Robert MacDonald Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Joe Strazzeri Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Chris Morsby Grip n/a 365 15000007
Todd Moores Grip n/a 365 15000008
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Robert Driskell Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Patrick Hales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Lindsay Todd Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Jonathon Brown Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Marr Morgan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Sacks Accountant Comptroller(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120802 16000002
Jacqueline Kelly Accountant Audit Control(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120802 16000003
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Cam Mansfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jennifer Weber Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Bryan Renfro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Thom Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dave Watt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Kuehne Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000002
Barbara Boros Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000003
Dawn Bowery Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000004
Jim Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000006
Lora Lam Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000007
John Mores Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000008
Mike Shea Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000009
Kelly Travers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
David Witters Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
James Kerrigan Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000013
Todd Hall Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000014
Ben Schoen Titles Typesetting 120825 23000015
Diane Macke Digital Effects Digital Scanning & Recording 345 23000016
Mark Hunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Blair Propman Property Man 120887 24000002
Johanna Weinstein Props Food Stylist 120817 24000003
Kelly Wade Assistant Assistant to Mr. Curtis 120820 25000001
Trina Hickey Assistant Executive Assistant to Gary Howsam(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120820 25000002
Kyle Kitagawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paul Beaven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Paul Lees Production Associate (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120822 25000005
Max MacDonald Production Associate (Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 120822 25000006
Glen McGugan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Jerome McCann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Don Chan Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000009
Marc Fishman Post-Production Scheduler 120945 25000010
Robbie David Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Dede Gilser Production Secretary DGP Receptionist 367 25000012
John Carr Driver Cast Driver 273 25000013
Richard Spiegelman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Anglin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jeff Steinberg Driver n/a 273 25000016
Grant Wilkins Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bob MacLean Driver n/a 273 25000018
Doug Rank Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Crews Driver n/a 273 25000020
Michael Sansi Driver Honey Wagon Operator 273 25000021
John Coupland Driver Honey Wagon Operator 273 25000022
Sheelagh Stewart Coordinator DGP Office Coordinator 528 25000023
Paul Jennison Acknowledgment Regulatory Affairs(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 121113 26000001
Robert Wilson Acknowledgment Regulatory Admin(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 121113 26000002
Erin Berry Film Publicist Publicist(Peace Arch Entertainment Group) 121076 29000001
Lisa Ghione Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis