Fishbowl

Fishbowl
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr 28mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kayo Hatta Director 2 1
Linda Barry Producer 3 2
Kayo Hatta Producer 3 2
Lois-Ann Yamanaka Book Author 120468 3
Kayo Hatta Screenwriter 120461 3
Cameron Pearce Cinematographer 402 4
Christopher Tin Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ada Akaji Costume Designer 169 15
Mie Omori Actor Lovey 1 1000001
Billy Lam Actor Jerry 1 1000002
Jordan Mukai Actor Lori 1 1000003
Bill Ogilvie Actor Mr Harvey 1 1000004
Keith Kashiwada Actor Uncle Steve 1 1000005
Mika Telona Actor Kaikane 1 1000006
Didi Leong Actor Mrs Wells 1 1000007
Ron Tish Actor Mr Wells 1 1000008
Dara Fujio Actor Ray of the Rising Dawn 1 1000009
Carolyn Shimamura Actor Ray of the Rising Dawn 1 1000010
Tamlyn Maruyama Actor Ray of the Rising Dawn 1 1000011
Bronson Henriques Actor Melvin 1 1000012
Chanelle Enriques Actor Phyllis 1 1000013
Genevieve Gascon Actor Classroom 1 1000014
Alexis Grasso Actor Classroom 1 1000015
Greyson Kauwe Actor Classroom 1 1000016
Tina Grandinetti Actor Classroom 1 1000017
Jonah Hakuole Actor Classroom 1 1000018
Renee Telona Actor Classroom 1 1000019
Vaihi Actor Themselves - Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000020
Aaron Ka'onohi Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000021
'Piko' Peter Lakatani Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000022
'Keola' Bruce Naluai Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000023
'Braddah Sam' Samuela Langi Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000024
Michello Aquino Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000025
Russell Boring Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000026
Charlie Burns Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000027
Victoria Chang Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000028
Alani Chee Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000029
Sherry Clifton Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000030
Marty Elm Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000031
Keanu Freitas Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000032
Ikaika Freitas Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000033
Jared Fuchise Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000034
Brandi Fuchise Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000035
Barbara Grasso Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000036
Holly Green Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000037
Micah Han Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000038
Alyssa Hashimoto Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000039
Clarice Hashimoto Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000040
Azby Haynes Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000041
Grady Keystone Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000042
Kekela Kuwahara Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000043
Jeanne Long Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000044
Matt Marcus Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000045
Mandy Matsumoto Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000046
Maya Matsumoto Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000047
Cierra Ogata Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000048
Emi Omori Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000049
Gary Omori Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000050
Taylor Pacarro Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000051
Megan Pacarro Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000052
Jason Park Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000053
Sarai Souza Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000054
Brittany Stuart Actor Schoolyard & Costume Contest 1 1000055
Edie Falco Host n/a 120831 1000056
Sally Jo Fifer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Diane Mark Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Eleanor Nakama Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lois Vossen Producer Series Producer 3 3000006
Mary Thyken Producer Senior Coordinating Producer 3 3000007
Craig Harris Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000008
Cathy Fischer Producer (ITVS Interactive) 3 3000009
Lisa Asagi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Leah Kihara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Helen Sam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Lois-Ann Yamanaka Writer Additional Dialogue 120782 4000001
Eric Martin Writer Host Introductions Writer 120782 4000002
Lois Vossen Writer Host Introductions Writer 120782 4000003
Kayo Hatta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lois-Ann Yamanaka Source Material (From novel: "Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers") 120786 4000005
Richard Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
George Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eloise-Rose Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Connie Florez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy Wang Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Lisa Asagi Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Monika Hennig Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joann Matsuo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Cameron Pearce Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael May Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Anne Hoff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Diane Mark Photography Still Photography 120835 6000004
Julie Kim Photography Still Photography 120835 6000005
Artemus Mayor Color Timer (Post Logic) 120921 6000006
Kayo Hatta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cameron Pearce Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nancy Wang Editor n/a 172 7000003
Matthew Small On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Christopher Tin Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Powell Music Supervisor (The Music Bridge) 120872 8000002
'Braddah Sam' Samuela Langi Performer Ukelele 120819 8000003
Kawika Kahiapo Performer Slack Key 120819 8000004
Matt Hohensee Performer Piano 120819 8000005
Christopher Tin Performer Guitar 120819 8000006
Neil Sedaka Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000008
Howard Greenfield Song ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000009
Aaron Ka'onohi Song Song Arranger("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120859 8000010
Marotea Song ("Te Aranui o Te Ora") 120859 8000011
Alan Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000012
Marilyn Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000013
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000014
Mie Omori Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000016
Vaihi Song Performer ("Love Will Keep Us Together") 120788 8000017
Billy Lam Song Performer ("The Way We Were") 120788 8000019
Christopher Tin Vocals n/a 121032 8000020
Daniel Gelbmann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Kim Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000002
Eleanor Nakama Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Sommers Executive Director of Communications 120806 11000001
Susie Hernandez Executive Stations Relations Manager 120806 11000002
Dennis Palmieri Executive National Outreach Manager 120806 11000003
Wendy Bardsley Executive ITVS Interactive 120806 11000004
Mari Hatta Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Liz Cane Advisor Script Advisor 120821 12000002
Yemane Demissie Advisor Script Advisor 120821 12000003
Patricia Androff Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Patricia Androff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Kelly King Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Chris Ohtani-Chang Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Dustin Cross ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Don Marks ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Charlie Lukela Recording Engineer Hawaii Recording Engineer 120942 14000003
Richard Burton Rerecording Mixer (Riverside Sound) 120856 14000004
Jon Oh Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Scott Mason Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Aaron Ka'onohi Sound Recordist Hawaii Recording Manager 331 14000007
Brian Fisher Swing Electric Intern 120862 15000001
Greg Meredith Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Lisetor Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joseph Fleming Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chad Thurman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Blane Dydasco Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Esposito Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Brian Kronenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Wess Young Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Andrew Meyers Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Judy Tam Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000001
Michele Friesz Business Affairs Director of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Aaron Zamost Legal Services Paralegal(Business Affairs) 120857 18000002
Sean Nakamura Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sean Nakamura Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Anthony Shields Props n/a 120817 24000001
Heather Coles Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Mina May Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kat Sripathy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lois Hashimoto Stand-In (Mie Omori) 121015 25000004
Yoshiaki Heshiki Stand-In (Billy Lam) 121015 25000005
Ed McNulty Other PBS Hawaii Station Manager 120795 26000001
Lois Vossen Other Co-Curator 120795 26000002
Claire Aguilar Other Co-Curator 120795 26000003
Jen Kaczor Other ITVS Interactive 120795 26000004
Lisa Ko Other ITVS Interactive 120795 26000005
Rainey Straus Other ITVS Interactive 120795 26000006
Paul Condon Security n/a 120951 26000007
Randall Cole Publicity Publicity Manager 120789 29000001
Desiree Gutierrez Publicity Associate Publicist 120789 29000002
Mary Lugo Publicity n/a 120789 29000003
Cara White Publicity n/a 120789 29000004
Locsi Ferra Publicity Communications 120789 29000005
Wilson Ling Publicity Communications 120789 29000006
Alicia Lizama Publicity Communications 120789 29000007
Synopsis
N/A
N/A