Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking

Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rupert Everett Actor Sherlock Holmes 1 1000001
Ian Hart Actor Dr Watson 1 1000002
Jonathan Hyde Actor George Pentney 1 1000003
Eleanor David Actor Mary Pentney 1 1000004
Helen McCrory Actor Mrs Vandeleur 1 1000005
Neil Dudgeon Actor Lestrade 1 1000006
Julian Wadham Actor Hugo Massingham 1 1000007
Penny Downie Actor Judith Massingham 1 1000008
Michael Fassbender Actor Charles Allen 1 1000009
Perdita Weeks Actor Roberta Massingham 1 1000010
Nicholas Palliser Actor Dr Dunwoody 1 1000011
Anne Carroll Actor Mrs Hudson 1 1000012
Tamsin Egerton Actor Miranda Helhoughton 1 1000013
Jennifer Moule Actor Georgina Massingham 1 1000014
John Cunningham Actor Bates 1 1000015
Gina Beck Actor Maid 1 1000016
Andy Wisher Actor Constable 1 1000017
Stewart Bevan Actor Proprietor 1 1000018
Anthony Cozens Actor Young Constable 1 1000019
Guy Henry Actor Mr Bilney 1 1000020
Rachel Hurd-Wood Actor Imogen Helhoughton 1 1000021
Christine Kavanagh Actor Lady Helhoughton 1 1000022
Roger Monk Actor Workman 1 1000023
Jonathan Emmett Actor Policeman 1 1000024
Max Harvey Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000025
Simon Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000001
Gareth Neame Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000002
Greg Brenman Executive Producer (Tiger Aspect Productions) 174 3000003
Allan Cubitt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Elinor Day Producer n/a 3 3000006
Steven Ashley Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 3 3000007
Allan Cubitt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kate Murrell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Nigel Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Harry Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Simon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Neil Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Adrian Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Bridget Kenningham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Ian Hutchinson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
David Katznelson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Rees Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000002
Paddy Blake Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Vince Narduzzo Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Boris Rybin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Paul Garrick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathleen Cahill Editor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 172 7000002
Graham Portbury On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Gerald Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adrian Johnston Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David Roger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jo Kornstein Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fleur Whitlock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Katy Pain Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Laura Treen Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Kate James Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Hilary Norrish Executive Script Executive 120806 11000001
Rachel Salter Production Executive (TAP) 118216 11000002
Julie Scott Production Executive (BBC) 118216 11000003
Eleanor Moran Development Executive (BBC) 120807 11000004
Erin Delaney Post-Production Executive Post Production Director("Masterpiece Theatre") 120876 11000005
Charlotte Morris Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Galer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sally Crees Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mark Lord Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Brandon Day Hair Hair Colorist 120794 13000005
Pat Hay Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000006
Liz Michie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jamie Pritchard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Helen Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Pat Hay Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000010
David Old Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000001
Tom Jessup Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000002
Kevin Brazier Sound Editor Dubbing Editor 229 14000003
Wayne Brooks Sound Editor Dubbing Editor 229 14000004
Stephen Fish Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000005
Richard Manton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
James Philpott Grip n/a 365 15000001
David Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Otto Stenov Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Frank Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Carolina Shmid Tholstein Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Andy Cole Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Kevin Khan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven Monchar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs Business Manager("Masterpiece Theatre") 120792 18000001
Aaron Sherman Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matt Price Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Peter Holden Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Tony Hefferman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Peter Anderson Titles Title Designer 120825 23000001
Emma Caplin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Tony Henshaw Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Mitchell Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Craig Price Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Patrick Henshaw Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Robert Jones Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000006
Jennifer Frankel Production Assistant ("Masterpiece Theatre") 275 25000001
Jami Rogers Coordinator Office Coordinator("Masterpiece Theatre") 528 25000002
Ellen Dockser Publicity ("Masterpiece Theatre") 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity ("Masterpiece Theatre") 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A restless Sherlock Holmes is pulled back into the game by Dr Watson after a dead woman's body is dragged from the Thames, a stocking found stuffed in her throat. Holmes quickly comes to realize this is no peasant girl, but a member of high society. The crime has London's elite in a panic, so when another girl of high society goes missing, it's up to Holmes and Watson to deduce the identity and whereabouts of the killer.
N/A
N/A