Mary Higgins Clark's The Cradle Will Fall

Mary Higgins Clark's The Cradle Will Fall
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William B Davis Actor Alex Meyerson 1 1
Rob King Director 2 1
Angie Everhart Actor 1 1
Denis Akiyama Actor 1 2
Stephen Onda Executive Producer 174 11
Carol Clark Actor 1 3
John Martin Screenwriter 120461 3
Mary Clark Book Author 120468 3
Mark Dobrescu Cinematographer 402 4
Alan Peterson Actor 1 4
Claude Foisy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Stephen Spender Actor 1 5
Daryl Davis Editor 172 6
Phillippe Brenninkmeyer Actor 1 7
Lance Robbins Executive Producer 174 11
Hugh Shankland Executive Producer 174 11
Bruce Curtis Executive Producer 174 11
Nadia Williamson Costume Designer 169 15
Cathy McComb Costume Designer 169 15
Jennifer Page Casting 179 29
Betia Hovedskov Casting 179 29
Corinne Clark Casting 179 29
Mark Reid Line Producer 161 30
John Ralston Actor Richard Carroll 1 1000004
Sharon Barker Actor Edna 1 1000009
Sean Hoy Actor Burke 1 1000010
Elyse Levesque Actor Maureen 1 1000011
Hugh Shankland Actor John 1 1000012
Cory Livingston Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Stephen Huszar Actor Paramedic 1 1000014
Mikka Dargel Actor Joan 1 1000015
Louise Hanford Actor Nurse Roberts 1 1000016
Pamela Haig Actor Gertrude 1 1000017
Cayan Cunningham Actor ER Doctor 1 1000018
Kim Ehman Actor Liz Berkley 1 1000019
Rob King Director n/a 2 2000001
John Martin Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mary Clark Source Material (from novel) ("The Cradle Will Fall") 120793 4000002
Danika Wright Production Supervisor Set Supervisor 307 5000001
Mark Reid Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mark Reid Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tom Davidson Assistant Director 2nd Unit Director 163 5000004
Alfie Kiernan Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000005
Dwain Dupley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Devin Keefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daryl Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bill Sorocan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tammy Beltrami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tannis MacDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Carolyn Saunders Location Scout Scout 311 5000013
Lisa Cichelly Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000014
Mark Dobrescu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Krawczyk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Layton Burton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Donovan Fraser Assistant Camera 1st Camera Assistant 233 6000005
Todd Irving Assistant Camera 1st Camera Assistant 233 6000006
Jason Habicht Assistant Camera 2nd Camera Assistant 233 6000007
Allan Feildel Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Jason Habicht Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Todd Irving Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Kathy Wiebe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Claude Foisy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara McCudden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ira Aikman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mike Waddell-Gardiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Allison Grothe Set Dresser Set Dresser/On Set 197 9000005
Corinne Clark Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Page Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Betia Hovedskov Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Catherine McComb Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000001
Allison Jones Costumer Truck Costomer 120880 13000003
Tamara Harrod Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Nina McArthur Hair Hair Daily 120794 13000005
Tracy George Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Make Up Daily 353 13000007
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Warren St Onge Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Dustin Allen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Mark Wagner Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Geoff Yates Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Leo Fafaro Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Murray O'Shea Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Rob Farrell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Mclellan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Scott Tremblay Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Nigel Crook Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Kari Fonkalsrud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lauren Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jay Robertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roger Roscoe Props n/a 120817 24000002
Norm Daschle Props n/a 120817 24000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A