The Happy Elf

The Happy Elf
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Family, Animated, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Richardson Actor Tucker/Man 2 1 1000001
Harry Connick Jr. Voice Lil Farley 475 1000002
Carol Kane Voice Gilda 475 1000003
Lewis Black Voice Norbert 475 1000004
Mickey Rooney Voice Santa 475 1000005
Rob Paulsen Voice Eubie 475 1000006
Kevin Richardson Voice Mayor 475 1000007
Candi Milo Voice Cassie/Curtis 475 1000008
Mae Whitman Voice Birdy 475 1000010
Rory Thost Voice Brother 475 1000011
Liliana Mumy Voice Sister 475 1000012
Charlie Adler Voice Proctor/Man 1 475 1000013
Karen Bailey Voice n/a 475 1000016
Anna Pagan Voice n/a 475 1000017
Kevin Van Hook Voice n/a 475 1000018
John Rice Director n/a 2 2000001
Charlie Adler Director Voice Director 2 2000002
Scott Landis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Harry Connick Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ann Wilkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Morris Berger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Hyde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Karen Bailey Supervising Producer (Los Angeles) 1275 3000007
W Arance Supervising Producer (Los Angeles) 1275 3000008
Kevin Van Hook Supervising Producer (Los Angeles) 1275 3000009
Natasha Abrahams Supervising Producer (Toronto) 1275 3000010
Ted Rogers Supervising Producer (Toronto) 1275 3000011
Scott Greenberg Producer n/a 3 3000012
Sidney Clifton Producer n/a 3 3000013
Andrew Fishman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dave Goetsch Writer Story Material 120782 4000002
Everett Oliver Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Brant Hawes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Nick Renzi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Scott Sanderson Lighting Lighting Supervisor 798 6000001
Mike Bodanis Lighting Lighting TD 798 6000002
Dominic Menegon Lighting Lighting Lead 798 6000003
Chris Derewianko Lighting n/a 798 6000004
Maged Henein Lighting n/a 798 6000005
Oliver Heumans Lighting n/a 798 6000006
Irit Hod Lighting n/a 798 6000007
Lee Kang Sub Lighting n/a 798 6000008
Nikola Milosevic Lighting n/a 798 6000009
Tom Perry Lighting n/a 798 6000010
Jeff Russell Lighting n/a 798 6000011
Corneil Van Der Spek Lighting n/a 798 6000013
Yoel Frohlich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Connick Jr. Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Steve Reynolds Music Musical Score Mixing 120781 8000002
Tracey Freeman Music Producer (Score) 323 8000003
Harry Connick Jr. Original Score n/a 120839 8000004
Charlie Pakkari Recording Music Recording Facilities("Bluesville" and "Smile on Christmas Day") 120578 8000005
Harry Connick Jr. Song ("The Happy Elf") 120859 8000006
Harry Connick Jr. Song Performer ("The Happy Elf") 120788 8000009
Rob Paulsen Song Performer ("Smile on Christmas Day") 120788 8000010
Kevin Richardson Song Performer ("Bluesville") 120788 8000011
Steward Burris Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Kyran Kelly Art Director (3D Animation Toronto) 183 9000002
Oreste Canestrelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Kyounghee Lim Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jeff Myers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Octavio Rodriguez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Monte Young Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Willy Ashworth Art Department n/a 120843 9000008
Josh Fuller Art Department n/a 120843 9000009
Lin Hong-Mao Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Jason Kim Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
Jennifer Latawiec Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Andrew Ng Art Department n/a 120843 9000013
Charlie Adler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dan Krech Executive in Charge of Production (Toronto) 118217 11000001
Jackie Lynette Executive in Charge of Production (Toronto) 118217 11000002
Terry Dale Production Executive VP Production 118216 11000003
Sidney Clifton Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000004
Rob Weaver ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Nick Neutra Foley Recordist (Post Creations) 225 14000003
Andy Hay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Charlie Adler Sound Voice Director 120816 14000005
Markus Innocenti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Rod O'Brien Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Shannon Buroker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Jaime Schuman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jesse Pomeroy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Paul Stanley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Sheruldon Herron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Baghdassarian Legal Counsel Legal Department 120913 18000001
Dimiter Nikolov Legal Counsel Legal Department 120913 18000002
Dixon Dern Legal Services Legal Department 120857 18000003
Warren Lawtey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Woojin Choi Visual Effects Lead Texture Artist(Surfacing Department) 419 23000002
Daniel Hornick Visual Effects Surfacing Supervisor 419 23000003
Ricky Baba Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000004
Dave Bachelor Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000005
Jae Chung Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000006
Phil Dakin Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000007
Heather Gagnier Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000008
Alwyn Hunt Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000010
Caroline Muir Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000011
Pam Paulenko Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000012
Eugene Yue Visual Effects Surfacing 419 23000013
Bryan Uren Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000014
Steven Chen Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000015
Rob Dale Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000016
Allison Gardner Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000017
Daniel Lowenberg Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000018
Rian McNamara Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000019
David Mitrovic Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000020
Zebulon Pike Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000021
Jerry Seguin Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000022
Paul Stodolny Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000023
Rodeo Yizhaky Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000024
Nadav Brill Visual Effects n/a 419 23000025
Paul Jewell Visual Effects n/a 419 23000026
Dan Wrightsell Visual Effects n/a 419 23000027
Eddy Xuan Visual Effects n/a 419 23000028
Ron Marinic Visual Effects Pre-Compositing 419 23000029
Michael Fabris Animation Director n/a 740 23000030
Marc Souliere Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000031
Tito Belgrave Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000032
Jacques Bruyns Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000033
Allanlee Calder Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000034
Jeff Capogreco Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000035
Jeff Driver Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000036
Jonah Friedman Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000037
Michael Fabris Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000038
Mike Gauthier Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000039
Angela Guenette Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000040
Kris Howald Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000041
Kevin Kelm Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000042
Aazim Khan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000043
Jennifer Latawiec Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000044
Joseph Kim Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000045
Max Lazzarin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000046
Iain McLuckie Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000047
Mark Neysmith Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000048
Patrick Paulter Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000049
Brad Pitre Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000050
Jenny Riutta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000051
Eri Rubin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000052
Graham Sukhiani Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000053
Adrian Tsang Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000054
Archie Villaverde Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000055
Louis Vottero Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
Michelle Zhang Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Alan Kennedy Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000058
Brent Gordon Character Design n/a 485 23000059
Kenny Thompkins Character Animation Character Turnarounds 622 23000060
Jeff Bell CG Supervisor (3D Animation Toronto) 779 23000061
Gary Eggleston Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000062
Eugene Mattos Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000063
Vanessa Arsen Animator n/a 483 23000064
Katie Cheang Animator n/a 483 23000065
Justin Kupka Animator n/a 483 23000066
Tom Antos Animator n/a 483 23000067
Robin Badr Animator n/a 483 23000068
Patrice Berube Animator n/a 483 23000069
Jacques Bruyns Animator n/a 483 23000070
Lawrence Choi Animator n/a 483 23000071
Stan Chou Animator n/a 483 23000072
Sean Coghlin Animator n/a 483 23000073
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000074
Michael Demur Animator n/a 483 23000075
Jonah Friedman Animator n/a 483 23000076
Samad Khan Animator n/a 483 23000077
Mike Kitchon Animator n/a 483 23000078
Andrew Lam Animator n/a 483 23000079
Jeff McIntyer Animator n/a 483 23000080
Paul McLennan Animator n/a 483 23000081
Praveen Nadaraju Animator n/a 483 23000082
Carol Prince Animator n/a 483 23000083
Dan Turner Animator n/a 483 23000084
Archie Villaverde Animator n/a 483 23000085
Robin Conover Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Ian Wasseluk Props Prop Design 120817 24000002
Simon Fung Other Render Wrangler 120795 26000001
Mike Harris Other Software Engineer 120795 26000002
Damian Upton Other Systems Administration 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Eubie, one of Santa's many helpers, tries to bring holiday cheer and joy to the town of Bluesville.
N/A
N/A