School of Life

School of Life
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Paymer Actor Matthew Warner 1 1000001
Ryan Reynolds Actor Mr. D 1 1000002
Kate Vernon Actor E Warner 1 1000003
Don McKay Actor Principal Bass 1 1000004
Brenda McDonald Actor Maggie Little 1 1000005
Paul Jarrett Actor Dan Parks 1 1000006
Leila Johnson Actor Denise Davies 1 1000007
Andrew Robb Actor Dylan Warner 1 1000008
Shylo Sharity Actor Chase 1 1000009
John Astin Actor "Stormin'" Norman Warner 1 1000010
Christopher Gauthier Actor Vern Cole 1 1000011
Gordie Giroux Actor Seth 1 1000012
Asia Lim Actor Kylie 1 1000013
Chelsea Florko Actor Heather 1 1000014
Alexander Pollock Actor Clyde 1 1000015
Jillian Marie Actor Patty 1 1000016
Carly McKillip Actor Devon 1 1000017
Christopher Attadia Actor Brad 1 1000018
Hunter Elliot Actor Madman 1 1000019
Keith Miller Actor Howard 1 1000020
Richard Harmon Actor Timmy 1 1000021
Kimberly Paris Actor Susie 1 1000022
Lorena Gale Actor Matilda Smith 1 1000023
Lisa Dahling Actor Miss Hunt 1 1000024
Marcel Maillard Actor Homeless Man 1 1000025
Kenyan Lewis Actor Stick 1 1000026
Ben Walsh Actor King Shorty 1 1000027
Keith Dallas Actor Big Man 1 1000028
Frida Betrani Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Robin Mossley Actor Referee 1 1000030
William Dear Actor Spaceman 1 1000031
William Dear Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Kahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Roger Gaskins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Dishner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rosanne Milliken Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sean Milliken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Johnathan Kahn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Daniel Clarke Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stacy Fish Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alejandro Valbuena Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anya Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Troy Scott Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Simon Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joey Setter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brendan Rooney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Van Duk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Alan Markfield Photography Still Photography 120835 6000005
Eike Shroter Photography Still Photography 120835 6000006
Dana Neville Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Minta Chan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Edgar Burcksen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hunter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Willy Wilson Associate Editor Assembly Editor 479 7000003
Bethany Handfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ari Wise Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kevin Hamilton Music Engineer Music Mixer 120837 8000002
Matthew B Safran Music Supervisor (SL Feldman & Associates) 120872 8000003
Sam Roberts Band Song ("My Love Is Freeing") 120859 8000004
Gob Song ("No Regrets") 120859 8000005
Hot Hot Heat Song ("Bandages") 120859 8000006
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("Trynna Finda Way") 120788 8000007
Sam Roberts Band Song Performer ("My Love Is Freeing") 120788 8000008
The YoYos Song Performer ("Time of Your Life") 120788 8000009
Gob Song Performer ("No Regrets") 120788 8000010
Untyde Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000011
Paul Joyal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobbi Allyn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Yvonne Brinkman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Daniel Campbell Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000005
David Lewis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Martine Bilodeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Doris Deutschmann Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Lucas Chadwick Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Sean Milliken Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bruce Arnold Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jennifer Melchiorre Extras Casting Assistant Extras Wrangler 120970 10000004
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Rita Crouch Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vicky Mulholland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cherise Jacques Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000003
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jeannie Chow Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ankara Eden Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Emanuela Daus Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Patricia Fawcett Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000008
Paulette Nelson Wardrobe Wardrobe Daily 120823 13000009
Shelley Lavelle Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000010
Kelly "Crash" Cole ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post-Production Coordinator 121065 14000005
Matt Willoughby-Price Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jean Raymond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Dill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mark Klausmayer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Rick Bal Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Kelly Frey Sound Background Editor 120816 14000014
Anke Barker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Rick Bal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mike Paprocki Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Keith Mukai Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Jason Lexa Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Michael "Spike" Taschereau Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Brown Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Kozak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Warren Bruce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
George Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Chris Banting Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Tony Richardson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Lionel Hebert Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Doreen Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jann Cogswell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Ellis Foster Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Tia Walsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jennifer Kraft Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel Legal Affairs 120913 18000002
Brad Danks Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000003
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean McQuillen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Richard McGee Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Michelle Gourlay Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000002
Hans Ter Horst Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Holm Props n/a 120817 24000002
Gregory Almas Props Props Trainee 120817 24000003
Jenny Siff Assistant (to Mr. Dear) 120820 25000001
Michelle Vincent Production Assistant (AD) 275 25000002
Lesley Dehaan Production Assistant (Locations) 275 25000003
Reese Alexander Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Kevin Weber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Reiner Scheelisch Transportation (Star Trailer) 120992 25000006
Frida Betrani Stand-In (Female) 121015 25000007
Gerry Durand Stand-In (Male) 121015 25000008
Trevor Undi Production Production Office Trainee 120824 25000009
Peck Koonar Driver (Hair/Makeup) 273 25000010
John "Jackson" Munro Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000011
Ian Fong Driver (Cast) 273 25000012
Jeremy Alexander Driver (Cast) 273 25000013
Krista Johnston Other Clearances 120795 26000001
Lionel A Ephraim Other Bond Supervisor 120795 26000002
Alison Wells Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Matt Warner, an unpopular pedagogue who has always lived in the shadow of his recently deceased father, competes for the teacher of the year award with Mr. D, a rival newcomer. Mr. D proves to be a worthy challenger as he captivates everyone, including Matt and teaches a few life lessons along with his history lessons.