Silent Killer

Silent Killer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Lando Actor Scott Daniels 1 1000001
Gabrielle Carteris Actor Laurie Daniels 1 1000002
Michael Gregory Actor Patterson 1 1000003
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Kenny 1 1000004
Susan Walters Actor Allison 1 1000005
Lisa Banes Actor Mayor Walker 1 1000006
Christine Lakin Actor Carmen 1 1000007
Johnny Pacar Actor Jessie 1 1000008
Henry Polic II Actor Dr. Watson 1 1000009
Stephanie Hodge Actor Stella 1 1000010
Ralph P Martin Actor Earl 1 1000011
Kathryn Joosten Actor Miss Knight 1 1000012
Michael Gross Actor Talbot 1 1000013
Kelvin Yu Actor Kit 1 1000014
Martha Valez Actor Rosa 1 1000015
Bryan Rasmussen Actor Jackson 1 1000016
Tom McCleister Actor Security Guard 1 1000017
Jeffrey James Ircink Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Kelly Sandefur Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce D. Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
William T. Baumann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Broido Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kenneth Burke Producer n/a 3 3000004
Rick Drew Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kenneth Burke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Boege Unit Production Manager Unit Supervisor(2nd Unit) 182 5000002
John Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Gillis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Courtney Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steven Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rudy Van Zyl Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Pere Burke Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Bryan Andrew Sundstrom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ted Abenheim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michelle Lindsay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mark Merlot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Gruet Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Lawrence Schweich Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
David Erickson Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000004
Weber Shih Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000005
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Erwin Landau Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Mark Coyne Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Thomas D Gleason Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Lynda Nicolay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Vesselka Kazachka Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Kyle Pavey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Stephen McCurry Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000013
Joseph F Torres Jr. Assistant Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000014
Eric McCandless Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Hillary Hanak Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Joe Wickner Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Bruce Bradford Lighting Night Light Operator 798 6000018
Brian Conine Lighting Night Light Operator 798 6000019
Ken Inglatt Lighting Night Light Operator 798 6000020
Ralph Eck Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Kelly Sandefur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Large On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Steven Erickson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tim Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Peggy Paola Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
S L Wade Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mel Horan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Dalmon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Drews Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael Maley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David A Novak Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michael Shoemaker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Tamara Thomas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Willy Roberts Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Hal Randolph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Charles Randolph Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Brian Joseph Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Lindsay D. Chag Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Paradise Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Debe Weisman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Stephanie Slack Executive (Porchlight Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Adam Wright Executive (Porchlight Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Laura Hoffman Executive (Porchlight Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Richard Syde Executive (Porchlight Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Jennifer Cook Creative Consultant Creative Services(Porchlight Entertainment) 120858 12000001
Kevin Ackerman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jaime Franco Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Christie Leister Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Jaime Franco Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Christie Leister Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Brooke Killheffer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Victoria Coria-Graves Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Steven Erickson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mark F Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Anthony Kucenski Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andrew Casciato Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Noah Southall Sound Design n/a 120905 14000006
Noah Southall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Defazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jason Kies Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Heydon Grip n/a 365 15000004
Leo Ibanez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Daniel Miller Grip n/a 365 15000006
Alpheus Underhill Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andy Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Keith Morgan Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Kenny Ratliff Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Slim Denmark Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Justin Duval Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Glen Bondoc Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Joel Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Greg Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Matt Barbor Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jeffrey Chin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Vesa Holle Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Matthew Newcomer Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Sean Piper Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Thurlow Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Elisha Christian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Kevin Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Jon C Callensen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Kris Wozniak Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Reynolds Accountant Payroll Coordinator 120802 16000002
D. Douglas Hill Accountant Controller(Porchlight Entertainment) 120802 16000003
Tom Alper Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Andrea Estough Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
Peggy Lisberger Legal Counsel (Porchlight Entertainment) 120913 18000001
Rob Mars Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000001
Marty Murry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Tom Ficke Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000003
Dan Bell Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000004
William Brewer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Keith C Pickett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Crystal Connell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Horst Jung Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Stephen Veit Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor (Spectrum Effects Inc) 545 23000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator (Fexco) 241 23000002
Brianne "Bree" Solomon Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000003
Jeff Elliot Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Andrew J Loprino Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Larry Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Richard Cole Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Michael Shoemaker Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Thomas Paul Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Sarah Geller Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bryan Felt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jim Neilan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Dusty Cooper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Lee Ebersole Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Emily Ezarik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Carlos Leon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Eric Petermann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Cassie Townsend Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Matthew Wolpert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Nick Weeks Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Bill O'Neal Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Dr. Paula Schoen Medic Doctor 120966 25000013
Andre Brandes Driver n/a 273 25000014
Xavier Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000015
Robert Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Omar Recinos Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jesus Sepulveda Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert Baker Driver (Honeywagon) 273 25000019
Roy A Ruiz Security n/a 120951 26000001
Synopsis
A city is seized by mysterious explosions and a city engineer grows to suspect natural causes.