LBJ

LBJ
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Documentary, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David McCullough Actor ("The American Experience") 1 1000001
Ladybird Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000002
George Ball Actor n/a 1 1000003
Clark Clifford Actor n/a 1 1000004
John Connally Actor n/a 1 1000005
Ava Cox Actor n/a 1 1000006
Daniel Ellsberg Actor n/a 1 1000007
J Fulbright Actor n/a 1 1000008
Doris Goodwin Actor n/a 1 1000009
Nicholas Katzenbach Actor n/a 1 1000010
George Reedy Actor n/a 1 1000011
Dean Rusk Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sargent Shriver Actor n/a 1 1000013
Bob Wilkins Actor n/a 1 1000014
Andrew Young Actor n/a 1 1000015
David McCullough Narrator Narration 120790 1000016
David Grubin Director n/a 2 2000001
David Grubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Patricia Perini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Judy Crichton Executive Producer ("The American Experience") 174 3000003
David Grubin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chana Gazit Producer n/a 3 3000005
Margaret Drain Producer ("The American Experience") 3 3000006
Judith Quain Producer staff producer("The American Experience") 3 3000007
Hillary Dann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sam Sills Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Laura Ozment Associate Producer ("The American Experience") 171 3000010
Laurie Kahn-Leavitt Associate Producer ("The American Experience") 171 3000011
David Grubin Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Suzanne Dooley Unit Manager (KERA) 120832 5000001
Deborah Sublett Unit Manager (KERA) 120832 5000002
Lisa Jones Unit Manager ("The American Experience") 120832 5000003
Ron Hershey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Miriam Zimmerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Lisa Kleypas Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000006
Liliana Cruz Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000007
Michael McCullough Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000001
Peter Hawkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Don Grissom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brett Wiley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Vinik Video video editor 120800 6000005
Brad Hawes Video videotape editor("The American Experience") 120800 6000006
Doug Martin Video videotape editor("The American Experience") 120800 6000007
Scott Ramsey Lighting n/a 798 6000008
Geof Bartz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Haneke Editor n/a 172 7000002
Llewellyn Smith Editor series editor("The American Experience") 172 7000003
Ron Hershey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Amy Seplin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marcelle Pecot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nancy Graydon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Kuskin Theme Music series theme music("The American Experience") 120848 8000002
Dana Fox Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Martin Carr Development Executive (KERA) 120807 11000002
Stan Matthews Development Executive (KERA) 120807 11000003
Michal Regunberg Development Executive (KERA) 120807 11000004
Debra Skriba Development Executive (KERA) 120807 11000005
Charles Smith Research researcher 458 12000001
Kate Tapley Research researcher 458 12000002
Adam Schenck Research researcher 458 12000003
Diana Claitor Research photo research 458 12000004
Sara Clark Research photo research 458 12000005
Jane Feinberg Research researcher("The American Experience") 458 12000006
James Burns Advisor n/a 120821 12000007
Paul Conkin Advisor n/a 120821 12000008
Robert Dallek Advisor n/a 120821 12000009
Robert Divine Advisor n/a 120821 12000010
Doris Goodwin Advisor n/a 120821 12000011
Herbert Parmet Advisor n/a 120821 12000012
Deborah Ricketts Film Research n/a 121050 12000013
Lorena Parlee Film Research n/a 121050 12000014
Amy Seplin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Frances Curiazza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Peter Page Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Roger Phenix Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Dan Edelstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Donald Klocek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Ned Hallick Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Rick Tracy Business Affairs business manager(KERA) 120792 18000001
Susan Mottau Business Affairs business manager("The American Experience") 120792 18000002
Chris Pullman Graphic Designer graphic design("The American Experience") 120860 23000001
Alison Kennedy Graphic Designer graphic design("The American Experience") 120860 23000002
Christopher Kogler Animator photo-animation 483 23000003
Rob Issen Animator photo-animation 483 23000004
Bill Nye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Susan Brignoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Harlan Reiniger Post-Production ("The American Experience") 120945 25000003
Eileen Mulvey Post-Production ("The American Experience") 120945 25000004
Larry Lecain Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000005
John Sullivan Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000006
John O'Connor Production field production("The American Experience") 120824 25000007
Sheila Moloney Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Peter Stader Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Felix Greene Archival Footage n/a 120984 26000001
John Bryson Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000002
Tom McAvoy Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000003
Richard Pipes Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000004
Paul Schutzer Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000005
George Tames Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000006
Neil Douglas Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000007
Mike Geissinger Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000008
Bill Kidd Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000009
Frank Muto Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000010
Rob O'Hair Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000011
Cecil Stoughton Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000012
Frank Wolfe Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000013
Jessica Narowlansky Other rights coordinator 120795 26000014
Jeannine Dominy Other comptroller 120795 26000015
Deanna Collingwood Other contract coordinator(KERA) 120795 26000016
Cori Couture Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000017
Nancy Farrell Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000018
Letty Hummel Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000019
Ann Scott Other project administration("The American Experience") 120795 26000020
E Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Roslyn Kay Publicity publicist(WNET) 120789 29000001
Kathy Gerhardt Publicity publicist(Michael Shepley PR) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Explores the life and career of Lyndon Johnson, from his early years in Texas politics to the turbulent times of his presidency.
N/A
N/A