Category 7: The End of the World

Category 7: The End of the World
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Sequel, Nature
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shannen Doherty Actor Faith Clavell 1 1000001
Lindy Booth Actor Brigid 1 1000002
Dave Brown Actor Reston 1 1000003
Darcy Fehr Actor Black Mask Leader 1 1000004
Michal Grajewski Actor Dan 1 1000005
Cameron Daddo Actor Ross Duffy 1 1000006
Randy Quaid Actor Tornado Tommy 1 1000007
John Kapelos Actor Jim Roberts 1 1000008
Swoosie Kurtz Actor Televangelist Penny Hall 1 1000009
Rachel Skarsten Actor n/a 1 1000010
Tom Skerritt Actor Col. Mike Davis 1 1000011
David Alpay Actor Billy Chamber 1 1000012
Nicholas Lea Actor Monty 1 1000013
Kenneth Welsh Actor n/a 1 1000014
Adam Rodriguez Actor Co-pilot Ritter 1 1000015
Noam Jenkins Actor n/a 1 1000016
Gina Gershon Actor Judith Carr 1 1000017
Andrea Lui Actor Melody 1 1000018
Sebastian Spence Actor Gavin 1 1000019
Peter Mooney Actor n/a 1 1000020
James Kirk Actor Stuart Carr 1 1000021
Suki Kaiser Actor n/a 1 1000022
Robert Wagner Actor Congressman Ryan Carr 1 1000023
Jim Codrington Actor Captain Tergesson 1 1000024
Richard O'Brien-Moran Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000001
Dick Lowry Director n/a 2 2000002
Robert Sertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Frank Von Zerneck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Randy Sutter Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Lesley Oswald Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Sadowski Producer n/a 3 3000005
Randy Sutter Producer n/a 3 3000006
Leslie Belzberg Producer n/a 3 3000007
Laurence Ducceschi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Roger Soffer Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Christian Ford Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Roger Soffer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Christian Ford Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Matt Dorff Characters as Source Material Based on Characters Created by 121009 4000005
Glenn Steelman Unit Production Manager UPM/1st AD(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 182 5000001
Lesley Oswald Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dave Mahoney Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Warren Hanna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mickie Reuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cathie Edgar Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Patricia Jagger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tamara Mauthe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Neil Roach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Marshall Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
John Holbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charles Konowal Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jay Kohne Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Dean Morin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Joe Waistell Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Jason Heke Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Len Peterson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000011
Michelle Ort Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000012
Matthew Lane Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000013
Tod Feuerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scot Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000002
Damien Simon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Glazerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000002
Peter Dirado Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sheila Haley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victoria Soderholm Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Rossell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mary Griffith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000004
Clare Walker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Glicksman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jim Heber Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barry Olafson Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Joyce Wold Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Devon Curry ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Louis Marion Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Joseph Melody Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Bill Mills Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Saubrie Mohamed Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Romine Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Christopher DeCristo Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor 249 23000001
Loren Bivens Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Craig Weiss Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Glenn Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Chris Tezber Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000005
Tom Blacklock Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Robert Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
George Garcia Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000008
Deane Boeka Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000009
Nicki Kreitzman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000010
Cliff Welsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000011
Brian Vogt CGI Artist CG Lighting/Texture 120986 23000012
Eric Ehemann CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000013
Audri Phillips CGI Artist CG Lighting/Texture 120986 23000014
Jimmy Berndt CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000015
Niel Wray CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000016
Owen Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nancy Mouton Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
John Mysyk Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
James Brolin Actor Televangelist Donny Hall 1 1000001
David Price Actor Street Reporter 1 1000002
Lisa Best Actor Reporter #1 1 1000003
David Bastl Actor Reporter #2 1 1000004
Eleanor Coopsammy Actor Reporter #3 1 1000005
Devin McCracken Actor Hippie 1 1000006
Marc Devigne Actor Rick 1 1000007
Jodi Terhoch Actor Sandra 1 1000008
Terri Cherniak Actor Editor 1 1000009
Jon Hendricks Actor Slicker Reporter 1 1000010
Ouyen Raceles Actor Pilot #1 1 1000011
Blake Taylor Actor Street Reporter #2 1 1000012
Allan Wallace Actor Mime 1 1000013
Paul LaChance Actor Monsieur Chambron 1 1000014
Brad Sawatzky Actor Cop 1 1000015
Kristen Harris Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Mike Bell Actor Ranger #1 1 1000017
Jennifer Pudavick Actor Ranger #2 1 1000018
Lisa Durupt Actor Ballpark Manager 1 1000019
Gordon Tanner Actor Black Mask Guard #2 1 1000020
Illya Torres-Garner Actor Black Mask Guard #3 1 1000021
Carson Nattrass Actor Paddy 1 1000022
Jason Berzuk Actor Sean 1 1000023
Sarah Constible Actor Trailer Park Woman 1 1000024
Kevin Frazier Actor NYC Reporter 1 1000001
Janaya Stephens Actor Mary Beth Davis 1 1000002
Randy Apostle Actor Power Plant Foreman 1 1000003
Solmund MacPherson Actor Bobby 1 1000004
Will Woytowich Actor Security Guard 1 1000005
Miriam Smith Actor Frances 1 1000006
Mariam Bernstein Actor Woman at Ministry 1 1000007
John Bluethner Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000008
Martin Trudell Actor Marine #1 1 1000009
Darren Wall Actor Agent 1 1000010
James LaRosa Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Synopsis
Having left Chicago in ruins, a disastrous storm continues to gather more strength and begins to ravage the rest of the world. Preying on the fears of a battered nation, a television evangelist issues warnings of biblical plagues. As the predictions come true, the deadly storm continues to wreak havoc as it culminates above Washington, DC.