Crossing the Bridge (1992)

Crossing the Bridge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rod Schmidt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dan Sawatzky Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Terry Petron Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Handley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Singh Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Daryl Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jim Burnevik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Charles C Wildenauer Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Martin Stovall Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jon Goldblatt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steve Durfee Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000005
Larry DaSilva Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000004
Alison Eng Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000003
Lisa Middag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Beth Maloney Jelin Legal Services legal 120857 18000001
Hans Accola Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Barbara O'Brian Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
James Hoffman Stunt Man Mort stunt double 121002 19000001
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Joshua Michael Tabor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Viola Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Abby Ruben Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Darlene Eliopoulos Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Steven Gandy Transportation assistant picture car coordinator 120992 25000009
Michael Egan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Cory Peterson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Heidi Jo Langseth Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Tim Hanrahan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Pat Stubbs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Andrew G Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Anne Healy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Ellen Freund Props prop master 120817 24000003
Tim Hendricks Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000003
Susan J Tveit Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Carol Rees Assistant (to Mike Binder) 120820 25000001
Howard Baral Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lindakay Brown Sound Editing sound editing apprentice 120865 14000021
Mark Goodermote Sound production sound 120816 14000020
Ed Novick Sound production sound 120816 14000019
Mary Works Sound Editing sound editing apprentice 120865 14000022
John Nutt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Stacey Foiles Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Marjorie L Hagar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Dan Engstrom Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
James LeBrecht Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Scott Guilteac Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Richard Duarte Foley assistant foley recordist 120961 14000013
Eric Thompson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Mike Gulenchyn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John C Burch Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
David J Meyers Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Malone Electrician n/a 450 15000014
David Gillen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dave Palm Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Scott Backes Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Tony Tucker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Sev Pearman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Peter Clemence Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Thomas Franchett Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Vincent Donahue Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Craig Foster Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Doyle Grip n/a 365 15000004
Victor Korte Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Meyers Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Paguyo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephen Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Joe Slagerman Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tim Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Heather Plank Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Liz Campbell Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Larry Brezner Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Larry Estes Thanks (for relentless support) 121115 26000037
Bob Seger Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Perrey Reeves Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Woody Allen Thanks n/a 121115 26000039
David Bale Thanks n/a 121115 26000040
Bert Gorman Thanks n/a 121115 26000043
Doug Manley Thanks n/a 121115 26000042
Vic Norris Thanks n/a 121115 26000041
Kelly Kiernan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Mike Huber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Brian Reilly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Fernando Altschul Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Dean Ayres Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Jim Tauber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Carol Fuchs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Phil Radin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Jeff Black Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Julie Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Hev-Ed Hicks Thanks n/a 121115 26000044
Mike Lally Thanks n/a 121115 26000045
Jim Lupient Buck Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Jackie Cherryholmes Thanks (The Minneapolis City Council) 121115 26000057
Randy Adamsick Thanks n/a 121115 26000056
Gary Lehman Thanks n/a 121115 26000059
Devie Hagen Thanks (Vista Marquette Hotel) 121115 26000060
Peter Welle Thanks (Marquette Bank of Minneapolis) 121115 26000063
K C Textor Thanks (Neagele Outdoor Advertising) 121115 26000062
Aviva Sharon Thanks (Rainbow Travel) 121115 26000061
Kelly Pratt Thanks n/a 121115 26000055
Janet Zahn Thanks n/a 121115 26000054
Bob Talbert Thanks n/a 121115 26000048
Jack Rollins Thanks n/a 121115 26000047
Jeffrey Thal Thanks n/a 121115 26000046
Chester Brian Thanks n/a 121115 26000049
Greg Middell Thanks n/a 121115 26000050
Punch Andrews Thanks n/a 121115 26000053
Jerry Haitian Thanks n/a 121115 26000052
Tim Daugherty Thanks n/a 121115 26000051
Ken Manson Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Susannah Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Kelly Nordberg Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paul Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carole Minogue Driver n/a 273 25000026
Donn Rude Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robin Stegner Driver n/a 273 25000030
Milo Durben Other lead electric 120795 26000002
Doreen Johnson Other aging and dying 120795 26000001
David Weld Driver n/a 273 25000031
John McFadden Driver n/a 273 25000025
Roger Knutson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Christopher Keefe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kelly Jo Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Scott Greenhaw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ingrid Mok Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
William Rainey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Mike Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000022
Norine Joy Francis Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dave Palm Other genny operator 120795 26000003
William Bancroft Other rigger 120795 26000004
Richard Edson Other farmhouse fight sequence performer 120795 26000017
Jason Gedrick Other farmhouse fight sequence performer 120795 26000016
Kevin Hyman Other completion bond company 120795 26000015
Bill Gross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Beth Maloney Jelin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
John Schulman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Linda Lichter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Gina Resnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Jason Hernandez Other on-set first aid 120795 26000014
Scott Tyler Other chef 120795 26000013
Wendy Snauffer Other on-set painter 120795 26000007
Anne Hyvarinen Other lead scenic 120795 26000006
Brad Johnson Other rigger 120795 26000005
Tracy Zank Other draftsperson 120795 26000008
Todd Miska Other Bob Dylan mural 120795 26000009
Erica Spano Other intern 120795 26000012
Stan Olson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000011
Gordy Howard Other shop lead 120795 26000010
Evelyn Hokanson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000008
Dino Palazzi ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Kathy Lally Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Fitzgerald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Caroline Baron Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Phil Elins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rebekah Rudd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Rick Eyler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Novick Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gilbert Shelton Characters as Source Material cartoon character creator("The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers") 121009 4000002
Robert Newmyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Binder Director n/a 2 2000001
Caroline Baron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jack Binder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Mike Binder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Madison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Judd Apatow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Carr Hagerman Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Diane Binder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Greg Potter Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David H Moe Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Adam Weiss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Peter Snell Editing production editing(Silk Purse) 120901 7000003
Molly Shaw Editing production editing(Silk Purse) 120901 7000002
Dianne Farrington Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Greg Bubb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Graf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Chrysa Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Joel King Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Greg Bubb Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Tom Countryman Camera camera car 120798 6000006
Sharon Oleson Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Slater Crosby Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Mike Binder Narrator n/a 120790 1000041
Sharon Howard Actor Woman at Desk 1 1000040
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Uncle Alby 1 1000014
Rana Haugen Actor Monica 1 1000013
James Krag Actor Smiling Jack 1 1000012
Todd Tidgewell Actor Ricky Toller 1 1000015
Daniel Hawke Actor 1st High School Senior 1 1000016
Tom McCarthy Actor Chris Adams 1 1000019
Sean Waltman Actor 3rd High School Senior 1 1000018
Jerry Lynn Actor 2nd High School Senior 1 1000017
Bob Nickman Actor Baldy 1 1000011
David Schwimmer Actor John Henderson 1 1000010
Cheryl Pollak Actor Carol Brockton 1 1000004
Stephen Baldwin Actor Danny Morgan 1 1000003
Jason Gedrick Actor Tim Reese 1 1000002
Rita Taggart Actor Kate Golden 1 1000005
Hy Anzell Actor Manny Goldfarb 1 1000006
Abraham Benrubi Actor Rinny 1 1000009
Ken Jenkins Actor Lou Morgan 1 1000008
Richard Edson Actor Mitchell 1 1000007
Kevin McLauglin Actor 1st Player 1 1000020
Jay Kopita Actor Himself 1 1000021
Isabell Monk Actor Professor 1 1000034
Fawzy Simon Actor Ollie 1 1000033
Tammara Meloy Actor Sue 1 1000032
Bruce Baum Actor Guy Who Looks Like Bruce Baum 1 1000035
Benny S Cannon Actor Free 1 1000036
Marvette Knight Actor Woman Border Guard 1 1000039
T Mychael Rambo Actor Carlyle 1 1000038
Steve Cochran Actor Ant 1 1000037
Steven Kissel Actor Elan 1 1000031
Miriam Johnson Actor Ellen 1 1000030
David Brinkley Actor 1st Border Guard 1 1000024
Chris Forth Actor Tracy 1 1000023
Nelson Williams Actor Ed Baker 1 1000022
Brian Grandison Actor 2nd Border Guard 1 1000025
James Cada Actor 3rd Border Guard 1 1000026
Daniel Blinkoff Actor Randy Silverman 1 1000029
Jaclyn Ross Actor Faye Collins 1 1000028
Bill Schoppert Actor Supervisor 1 1000027
Kurt Hathaway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kathy Stewart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Gregory Pinto Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Jeffrey Krull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Barbara Anne Gorrie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Wendy Waszut Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Charles Doane Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Skrien Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000020
Norine Joy Francis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Caprice K Glaser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Diane Delesha Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Josh Warner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Christopher Neely Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jack D L Ballance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dale Wiehle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mark Coleman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Pam Bedsworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Shannon Gale Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debra L Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Melinda Leeson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Ann Marie Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Robert Bergen ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Pamela Clay ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Mary Ellen Dunbar ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Alex Daniels ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Lou Eyrich Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Cheryl Nick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Nancy Briggs Location Casting Minneapolis casting 120864 10000006
Lynn Blumenthal Location Casting Minneapolis casting 120864 10000005
Anne Mongan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Vancra Sandoria Russal Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Larson Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Daniel Curet Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Angela Nogaro Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Ellen Totleben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Lord Song ("Smoke on the Water") 120859 8000013
Roger Glover Song ("Smoke on the Water") 120859 8000012
Ian Gillan Song ("Smoke on the Water") 120859 8000011
Ian Paice Song ("Smoke on the Water") 120859 8000014
Alvin Lee Song ("I'd Love to Change the World") 120859 8000015
Lesley Duncan Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000018
Jackson Browne Song n/a 120859 8000017
John Fogerty Song ("Fortunate Son") 120859 8000016
Ritchie Blackmore Song ("Smoke on the Water") 120859 8000010
Peter Himmelman Song ("Impermanent Things") 120859 8000009
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Spring: The Four Seasons") 120781 8000003
Alan Wolovitch Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Peter Himmelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Shrieve Music n/a 120781 8000004
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Victor Performer piano performer 120819 8000008
Bill Green Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Peter Himmelman Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Paul Rodgers Song ("Bad Company") 120859 8000019
Simon Kirks Song ("Bad Company") 120859 8000020
Jethro Tull Song Performer ("Locomotive Breath") 120788 8000033
Bad Company Song Performer ("Bad Company") 120788 8000032
Elton John Song Performer ("Love Song") 120788 8000031
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("The Shadow of Your Smile") 120788 8000034
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000035
The Silver Bullet Band Song Performer ("Til it Shines") 120788 8000038
Bob Seger Song Performer ("Til it Shines") 120788 8000037
Emerson Lake & Palmer Song Performer ("From the Beginning") 120788 8000036
Jackson Browne Song Performer ("These Days") 120788 8000030
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Fortunate Son") 120788 8000029
Paul Francis Webster Song ("The Shadow of Your Smile") 120859 8000023
Johnny Mandel Song ("The Shadow of Your Smile") 120859 8000022
Ian Anderson Song ("Locomotive Breath") 120859 8000021
Chip Taylor Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000024
Greg Lake Song ("From the Beginning") 120859 8000025
Ten Years After Song Performer ("I'd Love to Change the World") 120788 8000028
Peter Himmelman Song Performer ("Impermanent Things" "Smoke on the Water") 120788 8000027
Bob Seger Song n/a 120859 8000026
Josh Charles Actor Mort Golden 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1975, the story focuses on the relationships between three friends.