A Lover's Revenge

A Lover's Revenge
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexandra Paul Actor Dr. Liz Manners 1 1000001
William R Moses Actor Kyle/James 1 1000002
Gary Hudson Actor Rob Manners 1 1000003
Gabrielle Carteris Actor Detective Sparks 1 1000004
Sonya Salomaa Actor Ashley 1 1000005
Sophie Gendron Actor Sara Jane 1 1000006
Cary Lawrence Actor Kate Powers 1 1000007
Mark Camacho Actor Detective Yokum 1 1000008
Millie Tresierra Actor Dinah 1 1000009
Peter Michael Dillon Actor Toby Nederman 1 1000010
Luigi Saracino Actor Ozzy 1 1000011
Dean Hagopian Actor Terence 1 1000012
Barry Blake Actor Devon 1 1000013
Thelma Farmer Actor Gretchen 1 1000014
Sally Cleford Actor Sales Clerk 1 1000015
Jason Cavalier Actor Motorist 1 1000016
Anne Marie Francis Lea Actor Gladice 1 1000017
Rick Bramucci Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Ann Lishman Actor Veronica 1 1000019
Anthony D'Ambrosio Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Douglas Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Pierre David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tom Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louis Massicotte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stefan Wodoslawsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Josee Bernard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christine Conradt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nelson Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nelson Williams Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Guy Trinque Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Manal Hassib Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Manal Hassib Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Anthony Lefresne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michel Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ainslie S Wiggs Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000007
Ainslie S Wiggs Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julia Stan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Melany Bourgouin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Troy Baker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Virginie Blondel-Pelletier Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000012
Michel Poirier Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Christopher Renauld Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kristopher Waddell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Bert Tougas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William St John Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Bert Tougas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
William St John Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Michelle Veza Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Yvan Brunet Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Albert Camiciofi Photography Stills Photograher 120835 6000010
Sigrid Schlichtig Color Correction n/a 120930 6000011
Adam Dean Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Chantal Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Serge Harvey Editor (HD) 172 7000002
Alice Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Valery Dufort-Boucher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Marianne Charlebois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Valerie Precourt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Bowers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Csaba Kertesz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Crowe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Hobin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Neil Menard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Claudia Jurt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Ken Sanders Creative Consultant Story Consultant 120858 12000001
Andrew Talt Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Steven Wright Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Philippe Athlan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marie-Jose Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jenny May Quinn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Arran Elliot Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Regan Forsythe Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Cheryl Batten Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Andrew Talt Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Jacques Plante ADR ADR Director 120912 14000001
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Claude Lejeunesse ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Denys Dufresne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thierry Hoffman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marie-Pierre Grenier Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000007
Alexis Farant Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Rejean Juteau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Pierre Paquet Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Marie Quesnel Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000011
Claudine Carpentier Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000012
Christian Rivest Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Helene Verreau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Denys Dufresne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Don Cohen Sound Recordist (Location) 331 14000016
Alice Wright Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Emeric Grunebaum Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brad McLean Grip n/a 365 15000002
Amos Burke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Cormack Grip n/a 365 15000004
David McNichol Grip n/a 365 15000005
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Graeme Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christopher Kralik Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Anthony Seck Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Olts Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Riding Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andrew Dent Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Andrew E Pecs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Noel A Zanitsch Finance Manager Financial Consultant 120941 16000002
Genevieve L'ecuyer Finance Manager Financing Services 120941 16000003
Patricia Reimus Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Caroline Bernier Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Nancy Goad Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jason Cavalier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pierot Cote Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dean Granville Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy K Walton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kendall Nowlin Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000001
Tippi Thomas Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000002
Nikea Gamby-Turner Assistant (to Tom Berry) 120820 25000003
Felix Moffat Office Assistant (Montreal) 120996 25000004
Kathleen Linhares Office Assistant (Montreal) 120996 25000005
Pat Plourde Transportation n/a 120992 25000006
Corey Mackay-Smith Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Genevieve Elle Production Project Manager(Technicolor) 120824 25000008
Marc Salouze Production Project Manager(Technicolor) 120824 25000009
Indianna Allemang Office Runner n/a 120988 25000010
Jean Roger Ledoux Driver Unit Truck Driver 273 25000011
Paul Osepchook Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dave Pembroke Driver n/a 273 25000013
Michael Pembroke Driver n/a 273 25000014
Steve Bolsvert Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000015
Jonathan Hobin Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000016
Roma Roth Coordinator (Reel One) 528 25000017
Isabelle Arseneault Coordinator (Technicolor) 528 25000018
Razor Mike Security n/a 120951 26000001
Kristen Baumberg Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
A radio psychologist's life is disrupted by a man who has it out for her after she consults his wife over the air and she dies in her attempt to escape her controlling husband.
N/A
N/A