Gideon's Daughter

Gideon's Daughter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Nighy Actor 1 1
Stephen Poliakoff Director 2 1
Miranda Richardson Actor 1 2
Emily Blunt Actor Natasha 1 1000003
Robert Lindsay Actor William Sneath 1 1000004
Ronnie Ancona Actor Barbara 1 1000005
Tom Hardy Actor Andrew 1 1000006
Tom Goodman-Hill Actor Dent 1 1000007
Joanna Page Actor Diane 1 1000008
David Westhead Actor Bill 1 1000009
Samantha Whittaker Actor Becca 1 1000010
Kerry Shale Actor Badalamenti 1 1000011
Daniel Mendoza Actor Badalamenti Spokesman 1 1000012
Cate Fowler Actor Council Leader 1 1000013
Michael Fitzpatrick Actor American Producer 1 1000014
Graham Cull Actor Hospital Stranger 1 1000015
Julia Malewski Actor School Compere 1 1000016
Jason Manford Actor Comic 1 1000017
Bobby Bragg Actor Miller 1 1000018
Rebecca Bridge Actor Young Natasha 1 1000019
Leonard Dalrymple Actor Sneath's son 1 1000020
Jennifer Highham Actor Girl Playing Richard III 1 1000021
Natasha Alexander Actor Gideon's Wife 1 1000022
David Annan Actor Gideon's Father 1 1000023
Shane Allan Actor Teenage Gideon 1 1000024
Baily Scougall-McCurry Actor Young Gideon 1 1000025
Peter Fincham Executive Producer (TalkBack Productions) 174 3000001
David Thompson Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000002
Kathryn Mitchell Executive Producer (BBC America) 174 3000003
Nicolas Brown Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stephen Poliakoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Emma Woodcock Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Helen Flint Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Carver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Harriet Lawrence Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Karen Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Emma Lewis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carl Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Laurence Cendrowicz Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000003
Oliver Driscoll Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Kirstin McMahon Focus Puller 2nd Camera Focus Puller 332 6000005
Vince Narduzzo Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Clare Douglas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Kinnersly Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000002
Keith Marriner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Adrian Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
James Merifield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacqueline Abrahams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rebecca Holmes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Aaron Chetwynd Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Andy Pryor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kirsty Robertson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC) 118216 11000001
Joanna Beresford Production Executive Talkback Production Executive 118216 11000002
Kathryn Mitchell Network Executive (BBC America) 120846 11000003
Nigel Egerton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Annie Symons Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ashley Johnson Hair Assistant Make-up & Hair Assistant 120989 13000003
Rebecca Cole Makeup Assistant Make-up & Hair Assistant 121007 13000004
Veronica Brebner Makeup Designer Make Up & Hair Design 447 13000005
Sally Puttick Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000006
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tim Alban Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Antonia Bates Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Maurice Hiller Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Paul Davies Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Sam Kite Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Jones Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Oldroyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jan Linton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Alabaster Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Anne Logie Business Affairs BBC Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Sarah Buxton Business Affairs Talkback Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Jo Hawthorne Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Steve Wheeler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Debbie Wilson Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Emily Graham Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A