Game Over

Game Over
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Warburton Voice of Rip Smashenburn 475 1000001
Lucy Liu Voice of Raquel Smashenburn 475 1000002
E. G. Daily Voice of Billy Smashenburn 475 1000003
Artie Lange Voice of Turbo 475 1000004
Rachel Dratch Voice of Alice Smashenburn 475 1000005
John Rice Director n/a 2 2000001
Dave Goetsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Caryn Mandabach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Werner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Z Sacks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marcy Carsey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ross Venokur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Venokur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mimi Friedman Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000008
Jeanette Collins Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000009
Rodney Rothman Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000010
Kurt Schemper Producer n/a 3 3000011
Ariana L Squar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Gregory Greenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Lee Supercinski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Patty Jausoro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Dave Goetsch Creator Developed by 120808 4000001
David Z Sacks Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Ross Venokur Creator Developed by 120808 4000004
Jason Venokur Creator Developed by 120808 4000005
Adam Garner Visual Effects Editor Editorial 614 23000001
Bryan Uren Visual Effects Editor Editorial 614 23000002
Marissa Collyer Animation Supervisor Animation Producer(DKP Effects) 120918 23000003
Anne Osborne Animation Editor Animatic Editor 121028 23000004
Robin Budd Animation Director (DKP Effects) 740 23000005
Dan Philips Animation Director Animation Art Director 740 23000006
John Michael Higgins Voice of Sully 475 1000002
James Arnold Taylor Voice of Sports Psychologist 475 1000007
Andrew Woodhouse Animation Director Animation Art Director 740 23000001
Jeanie Bacharach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marie Matiko Voice of Dark Princess 475 1000001
Robert McGee Casting n/a 179 10000004
Courtney Conte Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ramina Davido Other MIS 120795 26000001
Gillian O'Neill Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Dave Sheridan Voice of Alonzo 475 1000002
James Sie Actor Voice of Sam Chang 1 1000001
Katie Cheang Animator n/a 483 23000052
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000051
Niki Yang Animator Animatic Assistant 483 23000050
Mark Bekiaris Animator n/a 483 23000059
Tara Nicole Whitaker Animator Animatic Assistant 483 23000049
Michael Demur Animator n/a 483 23000062
Lawrence Choi Animator n/a 483 23000061
Mike Chaffe Animator n/a 483 23000060
Peta Bayley Animator n/a 483 23000058
Alex Avelino Animator n/a 483 23000057
Justin Kupka Animator n/a 483 23000054
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000055
Moysis Antoniou Animator n/a 483 23000056
Nick Starcevic Animator n/a 483 23000053
Steven Chen Compositing Supervisor Pre-Composite 120928 23000037
Jeff McIntyer Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Paul Kohut Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Eric Murray Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Emily Doehler Knox Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Robin Badr Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Rahul Dabholkar Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Jacques Bruyns Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Jeff Panko Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Patrice Berube Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Mike Fetterly Animator n/a 483 23000063
Mike Lee Character Design n/a 485 23000043
Jeff Bell CG Supervisor (DKP Effects) 779 23000045
Dan Krech Animator (DKP Effects) 483 23000046
Jackie Lynette Animator (DKP Effects) 483 23000047
Bryan Uren Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000042
Paul Stodolny Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000041
Ron Marinic Compositing Supervisor Pre-Composite 120928 23000038
Alan Kennedy Compositing Supervisor Supervising Compositor 120928 23000039
Allison Gardner Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000040
Kian Animator Animatic Technician 483 23000048
Eric Murray Animator n/a 483 23000077
Nick Loritsch Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000002
Jill Effron Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Jason Gavin Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Scott Fuselier Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Jessica Glassberg Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000001
Julian Cedrone 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000090
Mike Gauthier 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000087
Patrick Paulter 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000088
Mark Neysmith 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000089
Molly Klein Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Amy Reynolds Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000008
Mike Harris Other Software Engineer 120795 26000005
Josh Fuller Other Software Development 120795 26000006
Damian Upton Other Systems Administrator 120795 26000007
Crystal Henrickson Other Office Manager 120795 26000008
Andrew Klaasen Other Software Engineer 120795 26000004
David McCartney Other Operations Manager 120795 26000003
Ashley Irving-Scott Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000009
C J Arabia Coordinator n/a 528 25000010
Christy Faison Coordinator n/a 528 25000011
Tito A Belgrave 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000086
Marc Souliere 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000085
Jacques Bruyns Animator n/a 483 23000070
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000071
Robin Badr Animator n/a 483 23000072
Emily Doehler Knox Animator n/a 483 23000073
Rahul Dabholkar Animator n/a 483 23000069
Diego Bergia Animator n/a 483 23000068
Melissa Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000065
Dan Turner Animator n/a 483 23000066
Sonia Luk Animator n/a 483 23000067
Jeff McIntyer Animator n/a 483 23000074
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Animator n/a 483 23000075
Adrian Tsang 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000081
Woojin Choi 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000082
Jeff Driver 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000083
Ian McLuckie 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000084
Roger Wong 3-D Models Lead Modeling 120963 23000080
Brian Foster 3-D Models Head of Modeling Department 120963 23000079
Paul Kohut Animator n/a 483 23000076
Diego Bergia Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000026
Patrice Berube Animator n/a 483 23000078
Praveen Nadaraju Animator n/a 483 23000064
David Stodolny Layout Artist Lead Layout 120869 23000013
Erik Kuska Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Mathot Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Scott Heming Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Matthew Haber Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Mike Demartino Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Ian Graham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Dan Turner Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000025
Brent Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Marla McGuire Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Jeff Rosen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Paul J. Zydel Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000005
Paul Drenning Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000004
Aneurin Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Eric C Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Joseph Daniello Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000001
Scott Schirle Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
David Z Sacks Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ross Venokur Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dave Goetsch Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dorothy Elias-Fahn Voice of Brady 475 1000005
Jennifer Coolidge Voice of Ramona 475 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Voice of Dr Zed 475 1000002
Terry Dale Technical Director (DKP Effects) 491 5000001
Anna Wagner Lighting Lighting Lead 798 6000001
Scott Sanderson Lighting n/a 798 6000006
Kryan Kelly Lighting n/a 798 6000006
Paul Dobson Lighting n/a 798 6000005
Maged Henein Lighting n/a 798 6000004
Dominic Menegon Lighting n/a 798 6000002
Marc Bodanis Lighting n/a 798 6000003
Diana Stolpe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Noah Miller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Moysis Antoniou Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000014
Alex Avelino Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
Peta Bayley Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Ricky Baba Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000001
Nick Starcevic Layout Artist Lead Layout 120869 23000011
Sue Shim Layout Artist Lead Layout 120869 23000009
Katie Cheang Layout Artist Lead Layout 120869 23000010
Mark Bekiaris Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
Mike Chaffe Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
Praveen Nadaraju Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000023
Melissa Thompson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000024
Sonia Luk Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
Mike Fetterly Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
Lawrence Choi Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Michael Demur Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Eddy Yifeng Xeun Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Justin Kupka Layout Artist Lead Layout 120869 23000012
Jun Yue Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000003
Paul Wollenzien Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000004
Aaron Barr Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000005
Eugene Yue Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000002
Warren Lawtey Visual Effects Head of Effects 419 23000006
Colin Davis Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Pete Elia Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Roubina Messerkhania Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Mimi Friedman Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Rodney Rothman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Karen Buist Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Jason Venokur Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jeanette Collins Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Jessica Glassberg Voice of Sylvie Glassberg 475 1000005
Common Voice of Himself 475 1000001
James Anderson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Diann Shaw Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Bill Farmer Voice of Announcer 475 1000003
Danica McKellar Voice of Elsa 475 1000004
Gregory Greenberg Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Scott Sanderson 3-D Models Modeling Team 120963 23000091
James Sie Voice of Ninja 475 1000004
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Stephen Fitzmaurice Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Jeff Sudakin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Tyng Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sean Coghlin Lighting n/a 798 6000009
Lee Kang Sub Lighting n/a 798 6000008
Jonah Friedman Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Daniel Krzywania Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Mike Dharney Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
Jae Chung Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000006
Paul McLennan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Brent Whitmore Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Ruth Lambert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Allanlee Calder Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Paul McLennan Animator n/a 483 23000088
Courtney Conte Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mike Dharney Animator n/a 483 23000089
Aneurin Wright Character Design n/a 485 23000044
Jeanie Bacharach Casting n/a 179 10000004
Daniel Krzywania Animator n/a 483 23000087
Allanlee Calder Animator n/a 483 23000085
Robert McGee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jonah Friedman Animator n/a 483 23000086
Gillian O'Neill Casting n/a 179 10000003
Daniele Lito Tosti Technical Director n/a 491 5000002
Synopsis
An animated family comedy in a tweaked universe. Inspired by a popular video game. Comedy is about Rip and Raquel Smashenburn, a below-average Grand Prix race-car driver and a sexy government agent, respectively. Their two teenage children are the wannabe hipster Billy and the cynical Alice. Turbo is their 300-pound pet with antisocial tendencies. When they're not engaging in 3-D gaming action, the family's lives deal with everyday suburban issues like relationships with their neighbors such as the kung fu-fighting ninjas, the Changs.