12 Days of Terror

12 Days of Terror
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Rhys-Davies Actor Cap 1 1000001
Colin Egglesfield Actor Alex 1 1000002
Jenna Harrison Actor Louise 1 1000003
Mark Dexter Actor Stan 1 1000004
Jamie Bartlett Actor Michael Schleisser 1 1000005
Adrian Galley Actor Engle 1 1000006
Colin Stinton Actor Dr. John Nichols 1 1000007
Roger Dwyer Actor Dr. Frederick Lucas 1 1000008
Patrick Lyster Actor Mayor Perillo 1 1000009
Nigel Sweet Actor Murphy 1 1000010
Paul Ditchfield Actor Commissioner Meehan 1 1000011
Daniel Kriel Actor Lester Stillwell 1 1000012
Craig Goldenhys Actor Arnie 1 1000013
David Jeffrey Actor Charles 1 1000014
Glen Biderman-Pam Actor Johnny 1 1000015
Andrew Whaley Actor Mr. Stillwell 1 1000016
Adrienne Pearce Actor Mrs. Stillwell 1 1000017
Jean Michel Joubert Actor Danny Bruder 1 1000018
Richard Farmer Actor Frank Mulsoff 1 1000019
Lourens Smith Actor Red Burlew 1 1000020
Warrick Grier Actor Arthur Smith 1 1000021
Andrew Smith Actor Joseph Dunn 1 1000022
George Smits Actor Michael Dunn 1 1000023
Ina Jepson Actor Jerry 1 1000024
Christine Truter Actor Young Mother 1 1000025
Paula Pursch Actor Mrs. Vansant 1 1000026
Robin Rattle Actor Male Friend 1 1000027
Karl Thaning Actor Charles Vansant 1 1000028
Kyle Thaning Actor Swimmer 1 1000029
Aubrey Sheldon Actor Hawker 1 1000030
David Shreeve Actor Lighthouse Keeper 1 1000031
Jeff Shapiro Actor Station Master 1 1000032
Danny Keogh Actor Train Engineer 1 1000033
Sean Higgs Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Dennis Smith Actor President Wilson 1 1000035
Herman Hardick Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Pierre Malherbe Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Brian Heydenrich Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Simon Williams Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Ben Chowney Actor Tourist 1 1000040
Andre Peiser Actor Tourist 1 1000041
Jack Sholder Director n/a 2 2000001
Orly Adelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jack E Smith Executive Producer (Discovery Channel) 174 3000002
Dennis Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Eskenas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jeffrey Reiner Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Tommy Lee Wallace Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Alan Shearer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Selma Edelman Production Manager (Discovery Channel) 305 5000002
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Grant Nale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeanne Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Billy Crawford Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Vaughan Leach Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mark Johnston Production Coordinator (Discovery Channel) 162 5000010
Kim Hawke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tina Oswald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Trevor Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bariana Papazova Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Justin Brokenaha Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Schweitzer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Carlson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Joubert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Liz Van Don Bergh Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Zack Grobler Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jason L Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000002
Marina Von Tonder Casting Director (Johannesburg) 157 10000003
Anne Feyder Casting Director (Cape Town) 157 10000004
Janet Markman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Eric Poticha Executive (Fox Studios) 120806 11000001
W. Clark Bunting Executive in Charge of Production (Discovery Channel) 118217 11000002
Phil Fairclough Production Executive (Discovery Channel) 118216 11000003
David Madden Network Executive (EVP Movies & Miniseries, Fox TV Studios) 120846 11000004
Dr. Robert Hueter Consultant (Scientific) 120784 12000001
Moira Meyer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Epstein Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Sue Michael Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Dave Moorman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Simon Rice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Mark Davidson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Gibb Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Joanne Goldstone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Carlisle Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Dennis Beechey Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Clive Pollick Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Richard Kerrigan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Glasscoe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary Andrews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Paul Acutt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000002
Pete Smith Other Armourer 120795 26000001
Olly Steele Other Armourer 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Adaptation of Richard Fernicola's book about shark attacks on the New Jersey Shore in 1916. Five swimmers were attacked -- four fatally -- in a short period of time, in a small geographic area. Locals went on a shark hunt and hooked a Great White. When it was gutted, human remains were found inside.