Carrie's War

Carrie's War
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alun Armstrong Actor Mr Evans 1 1000001
Geraldine McEwan Actor Mrs Gotobed 1 1000002
Pauline Quirke Actor Hepzibah Green 1 1000003
Lesley Sharp Actor Lou Evans 1 1000004
Jack Stanley Actor Nick Willow 1 1000005
Keeley Fawcett Actor Carrie Willow 1 1000006
Karen Meagher Actor Mrs Watkins 1 1000007
Eddie Cooper Actor Albert Sandwich 1 1000008
David Prince Actor Billeting Officer 1 1000009
Robert Page Actor Minister 1 1000010
Jamie Beddard Actor Mister Johnny 1 1000011
Hermione Gulliford Actor Nick's Teacher 1 1000012
Marlene Griffiths Actor Mrs Jenkins 1 1000013
Nigel Whitmey Actor Major Cass Harper 1 1000014
Daniel Roberts Actor Frederick Evans 1 1000015
Annabelle Apsion Actor Older Carrie 1 1000016
Lara Phillipart Actor Susan 1 1000017
Laura Griffiths Actor Isabel 1 1000018
Sam Friend Actor Edward 1 1000019
Dafydd Emyr Actor Older Albert 1 1000020
Coky Giedroyc Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Simon Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Boyes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steven Ashley Producer (Masterpiece Theatre) 3 3000005
Dawn Walters Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Crompton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nina Bawden Source Material (From novel: "Carrie's War") 120786 4000002
Elwen Rowlands Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000003
Geraint Jones Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Paul Judges Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Huw Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rachael Speed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nicky James Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Non Hughes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Katy Cartwright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Julian Court Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Hilda Sealey Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Tim Potter Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Aidan Farrell Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
David Rees Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Kathleen Cahill Editor (Masterpiece Theatre) 172 7000002
Jamie Adams Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000003
Nick Bicat Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Venita Gribble Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobbie Giles Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Amelia Shankland Art Director Standby Art Director(Original Unit: Arena) 183 9000003
Kathryn Blight Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Sarah James Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Julia Duff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gary Howe Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erin Delaney Post-Production Executive Post Production Director(Masterpiece Theatre) 120876 11000001
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Amy Roberts Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Anne Marie Williams Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Norma Webb Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000005
Jeff Welch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tim Ricketts Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Paul Jefferies Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Richard Dyer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Neil Ruck Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Mickey Patten Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bill Astin Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Vinny Cowper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Endaf Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs Business Manager(Masterpiece Theatre) 120792 18000001
George Rees Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Barry Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Louise Hillam Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Gary Flay Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Hannah Nicholson Props Props Buyer 120817 24000002
Phil Shellard Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Tsering Yangzom Production Assistant (Masterpiece Theatre) 275 25000001
Rachel Haston Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000002
Richard Lynch Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000003
Harjeet Chhokar Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000004
Megan Pinches Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Andrea Flores Coordinator Office Coordiantor(Masterpiece Theatre) 528 25000006
Francine Holgate Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Jenny Walford Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Ellen Dockser Publicity (Masterpiece Theatre) 120789 29000003
Anna Lowi Publicity (Masterpiece Theatre) 120789 29000004
Olivia Wong Publicity (Masterpiece Theatre) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Young Carrie Willow and her little brother, Nick, find themselves evacuated from war torn London during World War II, but while staying with a grocer and his brother, the two siblings stumble upon the magical world of the witch Hepzibah Green at Druid's Bottom.
N/A
N/A