The Black Hole

The Black Hole
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristy Swanson Actor Shannon 1 1000001
Judd Nelson Actor Eric 1 1000002
David Selby Actor Ryker 1 1000003
Heather Dawn Actor Alicia 1 1000004
Jennifer Quackenbush Actor Elizabeth 1 1000005
Christa Campbell Actor Advisor Caldwell 1 1000006
Peter Mayer Actor General Tate 1 1000007
Julia Sinks Actor Kayley 1 1000008
Jim Anthony Actor Tolland 1 1000009
Kevin Beyer Actor Dr Hauser 1 1000010
Dan Buran Actor Kent 1 1000011
Tim Snay Actor Hayes 1 1000012
Adrian Rice Actor Lt Samson 1 1000013
Greg Carr Actor Guardsman 1 1000014
Chris Nolte Actor Hendricks 1 1000015
Robert Giardina Actor James 1 1000016
Rick Tamblyn Actor Wagner 1 1000017
Ermal Williamson Actor The President 1 1000018
Rod Bernsen Actor Anchor #1 1 1000019
Susan Wood Actor Anchor #2 1 1000020
Tibor Takacs Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gerd Koechlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Manfred Heid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000008
Kenneth M Badish Producer n/a 3 3000009
Dave Goodin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Boaz Davidson Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Kenneth M Badish Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Goodwill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karri O'Reilly Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Paul Laurens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim McKinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
David Worth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ivan Grozev Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
Ellen Fine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Gahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bat-Sheva Guez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Dickson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Baldree Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Paul Taylor Song ("Out of Your Life") 120859 8000004
Jeanette Willard Jordan Song ("Out of Your Life") 120859 8000005
Phil Garrod Song ("Need to Know") 120859 8000006
Reed Hays Song ("Need to Know") 120859 8000007
Scott P Schreer Song ("Need to Know") 120859 8000008
The Bruts Song ("Burn") 120859 8000009
Christopher Latham Song ("Burn") 120859 8000010
Charles Garrick Song ("Burn") 120859 8000011
Whitney Jordan Song Performer ("Out of Your Life") 120788 8000015
Yuda Acco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosemary Welden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joni Tackette Casting Director (St Louis) 157 10000002
Laura Darner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Victor Khristov Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Loreta De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jim Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Xavier Sol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Peter Fox Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Aran Tanchum Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Vincent Khristov Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Alonso Losa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Dessie Markovsky Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Lori Eakins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donald Bruce Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Dr. Anne Hofmann Accountant Controller(Germany) 120802 16000003
Roman Witt Accountant Corporate Controller 120802 16000004
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000005
Travis Mitchell Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000006
Jodie Kuhuski Finance Manager Financial Consultant 120941 16000007
Sunny Ellis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000010
Dr. Anne Hofmann Business Affairs (Germany) 120792 18000001
Robert R Jesuele Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Coudert Brothers LLP) 120913 18000002
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000003
Stefan M Kobler Esq. Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000004
Merav Broder Esq. Legal Counsel (Broder Law Group) 120913 18000005
Eric Green Legal Services Legal Coordinator 120857 18000006
Rick Eyler Legal Services Contracts Administrator 120857 18000007
Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debra Kay Watkins Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000001
Susan Gieseking Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000002
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Danail Lazarov Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff 419 23000007
Milen Jeliazkov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000008
Nikolay Bonev Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000009
Delyan Ketipov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000010
Momchil Kirov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000011
Ivailo Marinov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000012
Diana Moneva Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000013
Velisalva Gospodinova Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000014
Borislava Zahova Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000015
Neli Chaneva Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000016
Velislava Mihailova Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000017
Plamen Kirilov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000018
Dobromir Hristov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000019
Javor Asenov Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000020
Alexandar Valev Compositing Supervisor 2D Compositor 120928 23000021
Krasimir Paskalev 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist 120965 23000022
Marin Petrov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000023
Georgi Dimitrov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000024
Emil Sergiev 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000025
Rumen Kirov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000026
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000027
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000028
Georgi Mitkov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000029
Georgi Slavov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000030
Dobri Georgiev 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist 120987 23000031
Anja Lauble Assistant (to Ms. Tartarotti & Dr Hofmann) 120820 25000001
Candice Levy Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000002
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000003
Charles "Chip" Phelan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000004
Derek Reiger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Margarita Valkova Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator 528 25000006
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution 120795 26000001
Rory Stone Security n/a 120951 26000002
Lonnie Snyder Security n/a 120951 26000003
Robbie Rasmussen Security n/a 120951 26000004
Danielle K Dunphy Tutor Teacher 121034 26000005
Hali Simon Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An energy creature is released when a government lab at the Brookhaven National Laboratory in Long Island creates a black hole.