Walkout

Walkout
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexa Vega Actor Paula Crisostomo 1 1000001
Michael Peña Actor Sal Castro 1 1000002
Efren Ramirez Actor Bobby Verdugo 1 1000003
Veronica Diaz-Carranza Actor Yoli 1 1000004
Moctesuma Esparza Actor Bodie Olmos 1 1000005
Yancey Arias Actor Panfilo Crisostomo 1 1000006
Laura Elena Harring Actor Francis Crisostomo 1 1000007
Douglas Spain Actor David Sanchez 1 1000008
Tonantzin Esparza Actor Vickie Castro 1 1000009
Edward James Olmos Actor Julian Nava 1 1000010
Bodie Olmos Actor Moctesuma Esparza 1 1000011
Marisol Crisostomo Actor Mita Cuaron 1 1000012
Fidel Gomez Actor Carlos Montes 1 1000013
David Warshofsky Actor Lloyd Hurley 1 1000014
Holmes Osborne Actor Principal Ingles 1 1000015
Tim DeKay Actor Mr. Peck 1 1000016
Jeremy Ray Valdez Actor Robert Avila 1 1000017
Jonathan A Hernandez Actor n/a 1 1000018
Germaine De Leon Actor n/a 1 1000019
Carmen Corral Actor n/a 1 1000020
David Devora Actor John Ortiz 1 1000021
Jesse Matthew Garcia Actor Armando Lopez 1 1000022
Pablo Santos Actor Mickey Fernandez 1 1000023
Bruce French Actor Cheif Tom Reddin 1 1000024
Frank Aragon Actor n/a 1 1000025
Bernardo Badillo Actor n/a 1 1000026
Ivar Brogger Actor Principal Murphy 1 1000027
P.J. Byrne Actor n/a 1 1000028
Iliana Carter Ramirez Actor Susan Racho/Umas Leader 1 1000029
Analysa Chavez Actor Singer 1 1000030
Luis Chávez Actor n/a 1 1000031
Jeanine Cota Actor UMAS Member 1 1000032
Rick Dano Actor Police Comander 1 1000033
Greg Gastelum Actor Chicano Policeman 1 1000034
Larry Goodhue Actor LAPD Officer 1 1000035
Danny Haro Actor Undercover Cop #1 1 1000036
Jerry Hernandez Actor n/a 1 1000037
Nicholas Hormann Actor n/a 1 1000038
Michael Keenan Actor J.C Chambers 1 1000039
Daniel Lujan Actor n/a 1 1000040
Ken Madlock Actor Commander Cody 1 1000041
Austin Noah Marques Actor n/a 1 1000042
Fabian Nunez Actor Officer at Roosevelt 1 1000043
Robert Overmyer Actor Police Officer 1 1000044
Walter Perez Actor n/a 1 1000045
John Prosky Actor Principal 1 1000046
Lorna Raver Actor Gorgina Hardy 1 1000047
Steve Ryan Actor Commander at Roosevelt 1 1000048
Tom Schmid Actor News Reporter 1 1000049
Chuck Sloan Actor Principal Skinner 1 1000050
Gabriel Torres Actor Bobby's Little Brother 1 1000051
Diego J. Torres Actor Robert Rodriguez 1 1000052
Steve Wilcox Actor Undercover Cop #2 1 1000053
Jacqueline Wright Actor Teacher 1 1000054
Edward James Olmos Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert M Young Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Moctesuma Esparza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert M Young Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Edward James Olmos Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Lisa Bruce Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marty Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ligiah Villalobos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Felix Enriquez Alcala Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Marty Eli Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Greg Spence Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ernie Contreras Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Timothy J Sexton Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Marcus De Leon Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Victor Villasenor Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Lisa Bruce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shirley Davis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rick Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anna Marie Esparza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Anthony Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000008
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Laurette "Tita" Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tery Lopez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
James Gierman Location Coordinator Location Consultant 120877 5000013
Kate Galbriath Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Reyna Kelley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Chris Cambell Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
Alfonso Ruiz Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000017
Serena A Baker Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000018
Ed Santillan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Donald M Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ricardo Jacques Gale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Jerry Lane Camera Operator "B" Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Nick Franco Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tlacael M Esparza Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000006
Robert Baird Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 120798 6000007
Otto Nemenz Camera Cameras Supplied by 120798 6000008
Tonatiuh Esparza Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Richard Moriarty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Peter Berglund Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
German Alonzo Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Pedro Max Cornejo Lopez Video 24 Frame Playback 120800 6000013
Rico Torres Photography Staff Photographer 120835 6000014
Vincent Mata Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Jeff Lynn Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000016
Ty Mitchell Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000017
Michael McCusker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sara Cueva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brandon Olmos Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Rosino Serrano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ray Espinola Jr. Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Steven Saltzman Music Music Editor & Scoring Music Editor 120781 8000003
Fernando Roldan Music Music Mix Engineer 120781 8000005
Iguana Sorda Music Music Preperation 120781 8000006
Horacio Franco Music Flutes 120781 8000007
Alger Erosa Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000008
Janet Paulus Music Harp 120781 8000009
Arturo Medina Music Percussion 120781 8000010
Iraida Noriega Music Vocals 120781 8000011
Tribu Music Pre Columbian Flutes and Percussion 120781 8000012
Paul Haslinger Music Additional Music by 120781 8000013
Carlos "Santana" Santana Music Lead Electric Guitar 120781 8000014
Brad Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Kevin Benson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Carlos Barbosa Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Libby Morris Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000002
Nancy Nye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carlos Osorio Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Marc Meisels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Paul Pastorelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Ron Yates Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tony Liberatore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jory Alvarado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ernesto Felix Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Hose Reynaldo Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
R Scott Doran Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Shannon Brock Dresser On Set Sresser 120967 9000013
Lynette Wych Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Jessica Brodsky Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000015
Xochitl Dorsey Art Department Art Department Assistants 120843 9000016
Frank McEldowney Art Department Greens 120843 9000017
Roger Mussenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Chadwick Struck Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Traci Moscowitz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Mario Ceballos Location Casting Comunity Casting by 120864 10000006
Conrado Terrazas Location Casting Comunity Casting by 120864 10000007
Leticia Castaneda Extras Casting Extra Casting Wrangler 120851 10000008
Jorge Rodriguez Extras Casting Extra Casting Wrangler 120851 10000009
Monica Sandoval Perez Extras Casting Extra Casting Wrangler 120851 10000010
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Gil Espinoza Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Kary Antholis Executive (HBO Films) 120806 11000001
Sam Martin Executive in Charge of Production (HBO Films) 118217 11000002
Paula Crisostomo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
David Sanchez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Sal Castro Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Carlos Montes Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Yahac Mardirosian Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Hector Galan Research Research Consultants 458 12000006
Susan Racho Research Research Consultants 458 12000007
Diana Rebecca Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dorothy Amos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Richard De Alba Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janet Moore-Stephens Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rosie Duprat-Fort Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000008
Rosanna Montes Figueroa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Ken Diaz Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000012
Maria Lorenzania Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Rosa M Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Alma Magana Set Costumer Additional Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Erika Olmos Wardrobe CostumeProduction Assistant 120823 13000016
Maya Almaraz Wardrobe Costume Production Assistant 120823 13000017
Bob Deschaine ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Javier M Hernandez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gregg Frazier Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Valeria Palomino Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000006
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Timothy J Borquez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Albert Aquino Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Timothy J Borquez Sound Supervising Sound & ADR Editor 120816 14000010
Doug Andham Sound Mix Stage Sound Editor 120816 14000011
Joe Dzuban Sound Mixing Stage Recordist 120816 14000012
Gabriel Castanon Sound Digital Recordist 120816 14000013
George Nemzer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Tom Syslo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jesse Pomeroy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jackie Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Eric Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Peter Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Justin Deck Grip n/a 365 15000001
Joe Scanlin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Linkowski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Demeon Carter Grip n/a 365 15000004
Patrick Barry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ryan Jones Grip n/a 365 15000006
Larry Kaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Rick Summers Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Walter Stewart Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Joe Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tony Olivas Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan Morier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sylvester Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jason Summers Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Nobuhiro Tashiro Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James E Brisbin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ric Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Timothy McCrary Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tim Spicka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Paul Postal Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Edwin Comayagua Accountant Payrole Accountant 120802 16000001
Elizabeth Speckman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Greg Anthony Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Keenan Bray Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Maria Coloroso Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Zack Henry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Terry James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dana Reed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Sean Rosales Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Courtney Schwartz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Whitney Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Geovanny Corvera Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Aaron Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Daniel Hernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Don Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Shawn Robinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Matthew Rugetti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Mike Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Sonya Theriault-White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Damien Brey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tim Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tony Donno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Jim Halty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Mic Rodgers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Crystal Santos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
T.J. White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Bruce G Richter Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brent Regan Construction General Foreman 120900 21000003
Roderick Curry Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000004
Alison Hoberman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Reid Burns Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Kevin O'Connor Visual Effects Mastering Colorist 419 23000003
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Matthew C Kime Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Henry Fernandez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gary Ramirez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tobin Chodos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Gabriel Higgins Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Joe Dornich Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000001
John "JD" Yarbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Daniel Villarreal Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Joe Mendez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Erika Fuentes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Raymond Rivera Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000008
Oskar Flach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Diane Gonzales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Melanie Gonzalez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mike Wamasa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jonathan D Mabee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Paulina Porter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Gross Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Anthony Gross Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jill Hoppy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Kinan Valdez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Daniel Addelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Alonzo Beas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Gabriel Pitts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Danny Schreiber Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mark Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000025
George Bolton Driver n/a 273 25000026
Justin Pagel Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ted Trella Driver n/a 273 25000028
Elias Ontiveros Other Payrole Clerk 120795 26000001
Sophia Tapia Other Assistant Payrole Accountant 120795 26000002
Luis Lara Guerrero Other Assistant to Mr. Esparza 120795 26000003
Josef Ferguson Other Assistant to Mr. Olmos 120795 26000004
David Aguilar Other Assistant to Mr. Young 120795 26000005
Jennifer Mosley Other Assistant to Mr. Bruce 120795 26000006
Billy Ramirez Other Craft Service Coordinator 120795 26000007
Ruben Rico Other Set Medic 120795 26000008
James Diggs Other Lead Painter 120795 26000009
Frank Malicki Other Paint Foreman 120795 26000010
Sharla Cipicchio Other B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 120795 26000011
Manolo Campion Other Camera Loader & Add'l Still Photos 120795 26000012
Arturo Medina Other Additional Arranging 120795 26000013
Ernesto Anaya Other Additional Arrangements 120795 26000014
Mark Intravartolo Other Digital Artist 120795 26000015
Freddie Vaziri Other Digital Artist 120795 26000016
Narbeh Mardirossian Other Digital Artist 120795 26000017
Shant Jordan Other Digital Artist 120795 26000018
Laura Sevilla Other Digital Artist 120795 26000019
James Payfer Other Digital Artist 120795 26000020
Edward Brostoff Other Archival Footage & Images Courtesy of 120795 26000021
Danny Villanueva Other Archival Footage & Images Courtesy of 120795 26000022
Jesus Trevino Other Archival Footage & Images Courtesy of 120795 26000023
George Rodriguez Other Archival Footage & Images Courtesy of 120795 26000024
Rebecca Thornell Rights & Clearances Clearence Liaison 120879 26000025
Synopsis
One of the milestone events in the Mexican American Civil Rights Movement in 1968, the East Los Angeles Thirteen: 12 Latino students and 1 teacher, organized a walk out protest of over 20,000 students from the LA school district. Their protest over inadequate Latino education landed them in jail where they were abandoned until one lawyer came forward in the name of justice.
N/A
N/A