Friends with Benefits (2011)

Friends with Benefits
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords friendship, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Justin Timberlake Actor Dylan 1 1000001
Mila Kunis Actor Jamie 1 1000002
Patricia Clarkson Actor Lorna 1 1000003
Jenna Elfman Actor Annie 1 1000004
Bryan Greenberg Actor Parker 1 1000005
Richard Jenkins Actor Mr. Harper 1 1000006
Woody Harrelson Actor Tommy 1 1000007
Nolan Gould Actor Sam 1 1000008
Andy Samberg Actor Quincy 1 1000009
Shaun White Actor Himself 1 1000010
Andrew Fleming Actor Driver 1 1000011
Catherine Reitman Actor Female Co-Worker 1 1000012
Courtney Henggeler Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000013
Masi Oka Actor Darin Arturo Morena 1 1000014
Tiya Sircar Actor Hostess 1 1000015
Christopher Wood Actor Ira Ungerleider 1 1000016
Emma Stone Actor Kayla 1 1000017
Lili Mirojnick Actor Laura 1 1000018
Rupak Ginn Actor Male Co-worker 1 1000019
Duane Shepard Actor Older Man 1 1000020
Chike Johnson Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000021
Angelique Cabral Actor Pam Niborski 1 1000022
Lance Kerfuffle Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Jerry Ying Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Jerry Hyman Actor Caricaturist 1 1000025
Nick Lee Actor Dylan's Neighbor 1 1000026
Jason Lee Actor Dylan's Friend 1 1000027
Michael Morris Actor Carriage Driver 1 1000028
Brooklyn McLinn Actor Policeman 1 1000029
Timothy Bish Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Angel Feliciano Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Nicole Guidetti Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Mayumi Miguel Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Joanna Numata Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Wes Pope Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Seth Stewart Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Adam Zotovich Actor Dancer 1 1000037
LaJon Dantzler Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Laura Fremont Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Alicia Mazepa Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Jermaine Montell Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Danielle Polanco Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Steven Rosa Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Deanna Walters Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Will Gluck Director n/a 2 2000001
Liz Glotzer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Shafer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Will Gluck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Janet Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jerry Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000005
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nicolas Stern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alicia Emmrich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Keith Merryman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Newman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Will Gluck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Harley Peyton Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Keith Merryman Story By n/a 120779 4000005
David Newman Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anthony Nahar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sue Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Meredith Meade Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Jody Blose Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
S Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Lauren Kurfirst Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Heather Kritzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Montez Monroe Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Justin Kron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Sarah Connolly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Canella Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Matt Power Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Morena Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000003
Arturo Rojas Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000004
Mark Meyers Steadicam Operator "B" Camera /Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Mary Stankiewicz Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000006
Jeff Griffith Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000007
Ted Viola Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000009
Glen Wilson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Edwin Effrein Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Marc Hillygus Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Alexis Li Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator "B" Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000015
Bill Coleman Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000016
Jeff DuTemple Camera Assistant "C" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant "C" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
David Giesbrecht Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000021
Tia Nolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stacey Clipp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lorena Talpan Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Wende Crowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bruno Mars Song ("Runaway Baby") 120859 8000003
Ari Levine Song ("Runaway Baby") 120859 8000004
Christopher Brown Song ("Runaway Baby") 120859 8000005
Phillip Lawrence Song ("Runaway Baby") 120859 8000006
Bruno Mars Song Performer ("Runaway Baby") 120788 8000007
Eric Paul Song ("Paradise Dreaming") 120859 8000008
Eric Paul Song Performer ("Paradise Dreaming") 120788 8000009
Janelle Monae Song ("Tightrope") 120859 8000010
Charles Joseph Song ("Tightrope") 120859 8000011
Nathaniel Irvin Song ("Tightrope") 120859 8000012
Big Boi Song ("Tightrope") 120859 8000013
Janelle Monae Song Performer ("Tightrope") 120788 8000014
Peter Conway Song ("Satellite") 120859 8000015
Peter Conway Song Performer ("Satellite") 120788 8000016
Will Gluck Song ("Unconditional Love") 120859 8000017
Ryan Perez-Daple Song ("Unconditional Love") 120859 8000018
Ryan Perez-Daple Song Performer ("Unconditional Love") 120788 8000019
Michael Fitzpatrick Song ("L.O.V.") 120859 8000020
Chris Seefried Song ("L.O.V.") 120859 8000021
Fitz And The Tantrums Song Performer ("L.O.V.") 120788 8000022
Milo Cordell Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000023
Robertson Furze Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000024
Nicki Minaj Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000025
Gordon Greville Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000026
J.R. Rotem Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000027
Cleveland Browne Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000028
Wycliff Johnson Song ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120859 8000029
Nicki Minaj Song Performer ("Girls Fall Like Dominoes") 120788 8000030
John Kander Song ("New York, New York (FWB Remix)") 120859 8000031
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York (FWB Remix)") 120859 8000032
Ray Quinn Song Performer ("New York, New York (FWB Remix)") 120788 8000033
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride (Philip Steir Remix)") 120859 8000034
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride (Philip Steir Remix)") 120859 8000035
Tim Myers Song ("Life's A Party") 120859 8000037
Dave Bassett Song ("Life's A Party") 120859 8000038
Tim Myers Song Performer ("Life's A Party") 120788 8000039
Jesus Santiago Song ("Si Tu Me Quieres A Mi") 120859 8000040
Chuito and The Latin Uniques Song Performer ("Si Tu Me Quieres A Mi") 120788 8000041
Garrett Dutton Song ("Booty Call") 120859 8000042
Stefan Skarbek Song ("At The Window") 120859 8000044
Lalo Creme Song ("At The Window") 120859 8000045
Doubleøzero Song Performer ("At The Window") 120788 8000046
Talitha Walters Song ("Love's Gonna Getcha") 120859 8000047
Acacia Walters Song ("Love's Gonna Getcha") 120859 8000048
Monroe Jones Song ("Love's Gonna Getcha") 120859 8000049
Talitha Walters Song Performer ("Love's Gonna Getcha") 120788 8000050
Acacia Walters Song Performer ("Love's Gonna Getcha") 120788 8000051
Mark Rosas Song ("Such A Colorful World") 120859 8000052
Blake Healy Song ("Such A Colorful World") 120859 8000053
Kevin Baird Song ("Such A Colorful World") 120859 8000054
Max & Simon Song Performer ("Such A Colorful World") 120788 8000055
Andrew Cabic Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000056
Vetiver Song Performer ("Everyday") 120788 8000057
Damian Kulash Song ("This Too Shall Pass") 120859 8000058
Timothy Nordwind Song ("This Too Shall Pass") 120859 8000059
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("This Too Shall Pass") 120788 8000060
Halli Cauthery Song ("Fake Movie Schmaltzfest") 120859 8000061
Halli Cauthery Song Performer ("Fake Movie Schmaltzfest") 120788 8000062
Patrick Monahan Song ("Hey, Soul Sister") 120859 8000063
Amund Bjorklund Song ("Hey, Soul Sister") 120859 8000064
Espen Lind Song ("Hey, Soul Sister") 120859 8000065
Dan Wilson Song ("Closing Time") 120859 8000067
Arlester Christian Song ("Let A Woman Be A Woman (And A Man Be A Man)") 120859 8000069
Marcel Hall Song ("Just A Friend") 120859 8000071
Ryan Perez-Daple Song Performer ("Just A Friend") 120788 8000072
Mark Foster Song ("Pumped Up Kicks") 120859 8000073
Foster the People Song Performer ("Pumped Up Kicks") 120788 8000074
Andy Burrows Song ("Nice Try") 120859 8000075
Eliot James Song ("Nice Try") 120859 8000076
I Am Arrows Song Performer ("Nice Try") 120788 8000077
Berry Gordy Song ("Jump") 120859 8000078
Marshall Jones Song ("Jump") 120859 8000079
Jermaine Dupri Song ("Jump") 120859 8000080
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Jump") 120859 8000081
Alphonso Mizell Song ("Jump") 120859 8000082
Walter Morrison Song ("Jump") 120859 8000083
Norman Napier Song ("Jump") 120859 8000084
Frederick Perren Song ("Jump") 120859 8000085
Marvin Pierce Song ("Jump") 120859 8000086
Deke Richards Song ("Jump") 120859 8000087
Clarence Satchell Song ("Jump") 120859 8000088
Gregory Webster Song ("Jump") 120859 8000089
Leroy Bonner Song ("Jump") 120859 8000090
Kris Kross Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000091
Ben Gibbard Song ("I Will Follow You Into The Dark") 120859 8000092
Death Cab for Cutie Song Performer ("I Will Follow You Into The Dark") 120788 8000093
Gregory Roberts Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000094
Stephanie Patterson Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000095
Jamie Levinson Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000096
Alexander Even Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000097
Matthew Clark Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000098
Adam Russell Song ("Percussion Gun") 120859 8000099
White Rabbits Song Performer ("Percussion Gun") 120788 8000100
Robert Smith Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000101
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000102
Michael Dempsey Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000103
Grant Phillips Song Performer ("Boys Don't Cry") 120788 8000104
Greg Laswell Song ("Take A Bow") 120859 8000105
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("Take A Bow") 120788 8000106
Halli Cauthery Song ("Wee Ping Pong") 120859 8000107
Halli Cauthery Song Performer ("Wee Ping Pong") 120788 8000108
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("Safety Dance (Nsfw Remix)") 120859 8000109
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Denne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000004
Jose Orozco Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000005
John Josselyn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Albert Lewis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Steve Seine Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Stephen Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000012
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Bryan Walsh Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Lisa Katz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joe Wisniewski Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000003
Emer O'Callaghan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Renee Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Roberta Bile Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Linda Cormany Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000007
Tracy Manzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist (for Ms. Kunis) 120801 13000009
David Waterman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Adruitha Lee Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Lynda Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jason Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000014
Joanna Brett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Winsome McKoy Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Careen Fowles Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Linda Giammarese Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Barrett Hong Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Ralph Stanzione Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Production Mixer 120816 14000001
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Joseph White Sound Production Mixer 120816 14000003
Shavaria Reeves Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jon Wakeham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Matt Temple Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Anthony Ciccolini ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000017
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000018
Michael Karasick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
John Linares Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Jay Byerly Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000003
John Bratlien Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Lighting Technician 259 15000004
Jason Andrew Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Wright Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Timothy Hale Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Chad Herr Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Kyle Drevlo Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000010
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Richard Ford Rigging Electrician Rigging Key Lighting Technician 120958 15000013
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Lighting Technician 120958 15000014
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jim Boniece Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Michael McFadden Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000018
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicholas Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Ashley Wallen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brady Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Munoz Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Brian Tipton Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Edward Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Jay Dupuy Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000005
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jeff Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000003
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000004
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer Additional Visual Effects Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000005
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000006
Philip Broste Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000007
Rob Price Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000008
Amy Edwards Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000009
Jonathan Anastasiades Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000010
Darren Mackay Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000011
Harrison Rutherford Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000012
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000013
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000014
Travis Baumann Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000015
Prasanna Siddharthan Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000016
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor (Gradient Effects) 614 23000017
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alan Alvarado Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000002
Randy Childs Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Rebecca Rosenthal Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Lindsay Tomlinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Natalie Dorset Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000007
James Kent Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000008
Fred North Helicopter Pilot Pilot 121003 25000001
Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Paris Pickard Coordinator Art Department Coordinator 528 25000003
Daniel Portnoy Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000004
Tami Zamberg Assistant (to Mr. Gluck) 120820 25000005
Tricia Owen Assistant (to Mr. Shafer) 120820 25000006
Kristine Hrycun Assistant (to Ms. Glotzer) 120820 25000007
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Mr. Gainor) 120820 25000008
Matthew Cuny Assistant (to Mr. Stern) 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Miller Assistant (to Mr. Timberlake) 120820 25000010
Bea Rembeczky Assistant (to Ms. Kunis) 120820 25000011
Joe Lewis Assistant (to Mr. Harrelson) 120820 25000012
Randy Jones Assistant (to Mr. Harrelson) 120820 25000013
Josh Benavidez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ashley O'Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lauren Torrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
John Dvi-Vardhana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristofer Kolpek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Rodney Tait Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000021
Gillian Berrow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Michelle Flevotomas Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000023
Sean Nattini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Spencer Richards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Keith Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Curtis Waller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
William Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
James Keegan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Dylan is done with relationships. Jamie decides to stop buying into the Hollywood clichés of true love. When the two become friends they decide to try something new and take advantage of their mutual attraction - but without any emotional attachment. The physical pleasure but without the entanglements. However, they soon realize romantic comedy stereotypes might exist for a reason.