Broken Trail

Broken Trail
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Adventure, Period, Western
Keywords 1800s, animal
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Duvall Actor Prentiss "Print" Ritter 1 1000001
Thomas Haden Church Actor Tom Harte 1 1000002
Gwendoline Yeo Actor Sun Foy (#3) 1 1000003
Greta Scacchi Actor Nola Johns 1 1000004
Chris Mulkey Actor Big Ears Bywaters 1 1000005
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Big Rump Kate 1 1000006
Scott Cooper Actor Heck Gilpin 1 1000007
Valerie Tian Actor Ging Wa 1 1000008
Caroline Chan Actor Mai Ling 1 1000009
Olivia Cheng Actor Ye Fung 1 1000010
Jadin Wong Actor Ghee Moon 1 1000011
Donald Fong Actor Lung Hay 1 1000012
Kristianna Wong Actor n/a 1 1000013
James Russo Actor n/a 1 1000014
Bill Baksa Actor Cosgrove Clerk 1 1000015
Tom Bews Actor Cook 1 1000016
John Chan Actor Elder Chinese Man 1 1000017
Jasmin Dring Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000018
Shaun Johnston Actor Small Pox Bob 1 1000019
Greg Lawson Actor Cariboo Bartender 1 1000020
William Marquez Actor Valinten Ugalde 1 1000021
Stephen E Miller Actor Cariboo Clerk 1 1000022
Pat Richards Actor Cowboy Vick 1 1000023
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Stagecoach Driver 1 1000024
Peter Skagen Actor Colonial Bartender 1 1000025
Morris Birdyyellowhead Actor Fox-Hide Brave 1 1000026
Duncan Fraser Actor Moncrieffe 1 1000027
Philip Granger Actor Chuck Hyde 1 1000028
Robert White Actor Lee Bushong 1 1000030
Dusty Bews Actor Fly Fisherman 1 1000031
Walter Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Duvall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rob Carliner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stanley M. Brooks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christina Wayne Executive Producer (AMC) 174 3000004
Vlad Wolynetz Executive Producer (AMC) 174 3000005
Rob Sorcher Executive Producer (AMC) 174 3000006
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000007
Alan Geoffrion Producer n/a 3 3000008
Ronald Parker Producer n/a 3 3000009
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000010
Damian Ganczewski Producer n/a 3 3000011
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000012
Alan Geoffrion Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Chris Danton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michele Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard J Anobile Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Peter G Horn Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Hudson Cooley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Trevor Risbridger Camera HD Conform 120798 6000008
Kyle MacDonald Video Video Post Coordinator 120800 6000017
Chris Large Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
Rob Evans Colorist HD Colorist 120920 6000019
Freeman Davies Editor n/a 172 7000001
Philip Norden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Aram Nigoghossian Editor n/a 172 7000003
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Mansfield Music n/a 120781 8000001
Van Dyke Parks Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dae Bennett Music Music Mixer(for Mr Mansfield) 120781 8000003
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt Cartsonis Music Producer (for Mr Parks) 323 8000005
Ken Rempel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Ives Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wendy Weidman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Jackie Lind Casting Director (Calgary) 157 10000004
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000006
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000007
Amber Horn Casting Assistant (LA) 177 10000008
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Adam Prince Executive (Butcher's Run Films) 120806 11000001
Michael Lloyd Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000002
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Penny Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Richard Calistan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jason MacNeill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Regan Ramos Audio Audio Post Coordinator 120810 14000003
David Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Geo Major Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Cory Mandel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kevin Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Roch Daigle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Leslie Maynes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jurgen Lutze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ray Giantarra Visual Effects Supervisor Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000001
Leo Wieser Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fernando Alessandri Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000001
Daniel Rauth Assistant (to Mr Ganczewski) 120820 25000002
Jay Daniel Beechinor Assistant (to Mr Oakes) 120820 25000003
Max Radford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000005
Synopsis
Set in 1897, Print Ritter and his estranged nephew Tom Harte become the reluctant guardians of five abused and abandoned Chinese girls. Ritter and Harte's attempts to care for the girls are complicated by their responsibility to deliver a herd of horses while avoiding a group of bitter rivals intent on kidnapping the girls for their own purposes.
N/A
N/A