Under One Roof

Under One Roof
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Todd Wilson Director 2 1
Todd Wilson Editor 172 6
James Earl Jones Actor Neb Langston 1 1000001
Joe Morton Actor Ron Langston 1 1000002
Essence Atkins Actor Charlie Langston 1 1000003
Vanessa Calloway Actor Maggie Langston 1 1000004
Terence Knox Actor Matt "Siggy" Sigalos 1 1000005
Monique Ridge Actor Ayisha Langston 1 1000006
Merlin Santana Actor Marcus 1 1000007
Ronald Scott Actor Derrick Langston 1 1000008
Obba Babatunde Actor Ben 1 1000009
Brandy Black Actor Store Clerk 1 1000010
Dakota Blackhorse-Von Jess Actor Eddie Flowers 1 1000011
Tanya Boyd Actor Ava 1 1000012
Jan Brehm Actor Angela Munson 1 1000013
Mark Chamberlin Actor Customer No 1 1 1000014
Udie Chima Actor Tony 1 1000015
Jon Clair Actor Keith 1 1000016
Kristen Cloke Actor Lenore 1 1000017
Ana Cosme Actor Kyra Wallace 1 1000018
William DeYoung Actor College Dean 1 1000019
Adam Dotson Actor Jamaal 1 1000020
Lisa Estridge-Grey Actor Dee Dee Fellows 1 1000021
Gilda Fisher Actor Ginger 1 1000022
Sheila Goold Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Demene Hall Actor Dr Gavin 1 1000024
James Handy Actor Roger Clayton 1 1000025
Michael Jace Actor Troy Harris 1 1000026
Katrishka King Actor Natasha 1 1000027
Joanne Klein Actor Lieutenant Simms 1 1000028
Anthony Lee Actor Rudy 1 1000029
Tracey Leigh Actor Nell 1 1000030
Anna Ludlum Actor Mrs Kirkland 1 1000031
Taylor Maxwell Actor Casey 1 1000032
Rex McDowell Actor Maitre d' 1 1000033
David Michael Actor Troy Harris 1 1000034
Victor Morris Actor Cliff 1 1000035
Bob Morrisey Actor Roy Flowers 1 1000036
Tony Pasqualini Actor Mr Huff 1 1000037
Natasha Pearce Actor Dee Dee 1 1000038
Joel Polis Actor n/a 1 1000039
Joan Pringle Actor Joyce Mason 1 1000040
Jelani Quinn Actor Damien Powers 1 1000041
Waneka Ricketts Actor Kelly 1 1000043
Alicia Roper Actor Security Guard 1 1000044
Patrick Ryals Actor Cop 1 1000045
Damon Saleem Actor Jamal Smith 1 1000047
Meg Savlov Actor Mrs Lopez 1 1000048
Tasha Scott Actor Shondra Roberts 1 1000049
David Scully Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000050
Michael Shapiro Actor Bellman 1 1000052
Sarah Thorburn Actor Trina 1 1000053
Therese Tinling Actor Angie 1 1000054
Tricia Vessey Actor Janet 1 1000055
Tanya Wates Actor Mrs Collins 1 1000056
Malinda Williams Actor Tamikah 1 1000057
Reno Wilson Actor Nate 1 1000058
Norris Young Actor Damien 1 1000059
Thomas Carter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Penelope Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeanne Van Cott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Aaron Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael Brown Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Carol McKeand Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Rogers Turrentine Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Martha Williamson Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Valerie Woods Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Paul Aaron Creator n/a 120808 4000007
Michael Brown Creator n/a 120808 4000008
Paul Aaron From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Michael Brown From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Thomas Carter From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Carol McKeand From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Nigel McKeand From Story n/a 120870 4000013
Rogers Turrentine From Story n/a 120870 4000014
Valerie Woods From Story n/a 120870 4000015
Doug Dean Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeanne Edwards Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Penelope Foster Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Nita Wilson Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Seth Cirker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steven Rosenbloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adele Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nick Smirnoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Meg McHutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Heidi Sturdevant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan McNamara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Felix Alcala Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marty Layton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Candib Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gib Jaffe Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sabrina Plisco Editor n/a 172 7000003
Tad Nyland Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Greg De Belles Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kurt Farquhar Music n/a 120781 8000002
J Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000003
Stephen Taylor Music n/a 120781 8000004
Liz Lachman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stephen Taylor Theme Music theme 120848 8000006
Phil Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Curtis Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Crista Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Pamela Azmi-Andrew Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reuben Cannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Giella Casting n/a 179 10000003
Katie Ryan Casting n/a 179 10000004
David Giella Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Terry Gusto Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Jodi Rothfield Local Casting (Seattle) 121094 10000007
Katie Ryan Local Casting (Seattle) 121094 10000008
Terry Terry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Paul Aaron Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Michael Brown Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Violette Jones-Faison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michael Long Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000003
Claude Diaz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sterfon Demings Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Deborah Larson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Wynona Price Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Mark Friedgen Sound sound editorial supervisor 120816 14000001
Walt Martin Sound production mixer 120816 14000002
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Mark Friedgen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
David Chornow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Robert Ferrara Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kerry Flanagan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Ferrara Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kevin Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jo Compton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Halstead Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
English Heisser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Loren Corney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Melissa Mathies Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Holly Harold Assistant (to Thomas Carter) 120820 25000001
Jon McCarthy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis