The Tourist (2010)

Tourist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Remake, Spy
Keywords espionage, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Sergio Bologna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Franca Boccabella Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Carmela Compagnone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Dax Cuesta Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
April Janow Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
Alessandro Fiorito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Frederic Greene Production Accountant n/a 282 16000011
Luca Tommassini Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tatiana Basili Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000010
Valentina Testa Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Andrea Melchiorre Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Jean-Francois Drigeard Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Regis Benedettelli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Paolo Forti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Tommaso Baratto Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Werner Bacciu Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000031
Fulvio Sergianni Grip n/a 365 15000030
Antonio Viola Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Nicola Zangrando Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Thibaut Guenois Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Philippe Janois Grip n/a 365 15000041
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip n/a 263 15000039
Mauro Faina Grip Swing Gang Grip 365 15000038
Stefano Cedoloni Grip Swing Gang Grip 365 15000037
Roberta Mastromichele Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Daniela Bellini Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Marco Benatelli Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Antonio Murer Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Claudio Magrini Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Bruno Verdirosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Franco Sartori Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Massimiliano Ubaldi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Tristan Bivaud Construction HOD Construction 120900 21000004
Claudio Villa Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000005
Ted Rae Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Heather Pollington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Alessandra Galdo Chef Office Chef(Clic Catering) 121045 22000003
Fabrizio De Angelis Chef (Clic Catering) 121045 22000002
Cristina Leurini Catering Catering Manager(Clic Catering) 120954 22000001
Franco M Salamon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Federico Regazzo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Theo Kypri Stunt Double (for Mr Depp) 120980 19000003
Eunice Huthart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Barbara Bettelli Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Cine Consulting Group) 120913 18000001
Carlo Antonini Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Emiliano Novelli Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Catia Pasqualoni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Alessandro Novelli Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Danilo Capuzzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Paolo Antonini Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000029
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000028
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Dror Mohar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000014
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000015
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Mel Wesson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000026
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Drew Webster Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000022
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Renee Tondelli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Frederique Arguello Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000010
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michel Kharat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(for Mr Depp) 120816 14000008
Adriano Di Lorenzo Boom Operator Cableman/2nd Boom Operator 215 14000007
Ryeland Allison Sound Design n/a 120905 14000027
Stefano Biscaro Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000001
Jacopo Baretton Electrician Electrician Swing Gang 450 15000019
Paolo Marchiori Electrician Electrician Swing Gang 450 15000020
Michele Turchetto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Tommaso Copetta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Stefano Buosi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Francesco Molinari Electrician Electrician Swing Gang 450 15000021
Lorenzo Milani Electrician Electrician Swing Gang 450 15000022
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Fausto Cancellieri Grip n/a 365 15000027
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Stefano Rosati Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Leonardo Beltrame Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Paolo Sartori Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000014
Elvis Pasqual Gaffer Co-Gaffer 268 15000005
Giuseppe Meloni Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Danilo Simotti Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000002
Roberto Calfapietra Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Hanoi De La Paz Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matteo Caocci Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Marco Sticchi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Maurizio DiStefano Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Daniele Verdenelli Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Salvatore Ruberto Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jem Lovett Visual Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 249 23000004
Allesandro Bressanello Production Crowd Marshall 120824 25000022
Marco Ferreri Production Crowd Marshall 120824 25000023
Lucia Marasà Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Laura Bolcato Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000020
Margherita Di Tullio Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000018
Antonella Longato Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000019
Alberto Gavini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Gabriele Zortea Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Katia Manna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Giancarlo Scarpa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Sergio Dalla Lana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Flavio De Simone Cashier n/a 121079 25000027
Jago Cherubini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Donata Calestini Coordinator n/a 528 25000017
Holly Goline Assistant (to Ms Jolie) 120820 25000016
Leah Williams Assistant (to Mr King) 120820 25000007
Darryl Davy Assistant (to Mr Headington) 120820 25000008
Jason Forman Assistant (to Mr Henckel von Donnersmarck) 120820 25000006
Tommaso Giacomin Stand-In (for Frank) 121015 25000005
Giulia Bacciolo Stand-In (for Elise) 121015 25000004
Sarah Nevada-Smith Assistant (to Mr Phillips) 120820 25000009
Anna Offelli Assistant (to Mr Nichols) 120820 25000010
Stephen Deuters Assistant (to Mr Depp) 120820 25000014
Nathan Holmes Assistant (to Mr Depp) 120820 25000015
Julie Dansker Assistant (to Mr Glickman) 120820 25000013
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr Barber) 528 25000012
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr Birnbaum) 528 25000011
Andrea Napolitano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Loreta Liesyte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Gary Brocaud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Andrea Tolomei Other Data Entry 120795 26000001
Charles Heidet Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000050
Maxime Couteret Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000049
Albana Palmisano Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000047
Jerome Servant Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Jerry Judge Security (for Mr Depp) 120951 26000002
Malcolm Connolly Security (for Mr Depp) 120951 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000007
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000006
Matthew Robbens Security (for Ms Jolie) 120951 26000005
Tony Webb Security (for Ms Jolie) 120951 26000004
Giovanni Dal Zennaro Driver Boat Driver(for Ms Jolie) 273 25000046
Matteo Tiepolato Driver Boat Driver(for Ms Jolie) 273 25000045
Luca Volpin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Piercarlo De Vivo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Joe Sartorius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Lily Banning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Giovanni De Gaetano Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Tino Giada Driver Boat Driver(for Mr Phillips) 273 25000043
Giovanni Volpe Driver Boat Driver(for Mr Depp) 273 25000044
Marino Narduzzi Driver Boat Driver(for Mr Henckel von Donnersmarck) 273 25000042
Giovanni Battista Penzo Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000041
Giorgio Dalla Pietà Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000040
Jennifer Mischiati Stand-In (for Elise) 121015 25000003
Marc Wolff Pilot Aerial Unit Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000002
James "J.R." Russell Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000023
Ian Holland Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000024
Gavin Digby Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000022
Laura Fitzpatrick Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company, London) 243 23000021
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000019
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company, London) 345 23000020
Tim Pruce Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000025
Emeline Tedder Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000026
Mason Jarratt CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000030
Taskin Kenan CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000031
Tim Ollive CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000029
Robert Loudil CGI Artist CG Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120986 23000028
Ed Plant Compositor (Peerless Camera Company, London) 120626 23000027
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000018
Zachary Fox Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000017
Garth Gutteridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
David Ford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator Buyer and Coordinator 241 23000005
Anton Prickett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Joan Lau Main Title Design Main Title Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000015
Thomas F Ford IV Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Ahmet Ahmet Main Title Design Main Title Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000014
Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000013
David Matusek Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000012
Simon Gretton Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120760 23000032
Nicky Walsh Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company, London) 120760 23000033
Antonio Fraulo Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Francesca Noia Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Bradley Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paolo Cusin Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Fabrizio Bianchi Propman Storeman 120887 24000001
Sebastiano Murer Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000006
Gianluca Piola Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000007
Garry Dawson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000011
Robyn Altman Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000001
Olivier Crespin Property Master n/a 120805 24000010
Massimo Cardajoli Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Joss Skottowe Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Dave Horowitz Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000046
Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 243 23000037
Owen Holdren Visual Effects Operations Manager(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000038
Ken Locsmandi Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 249 23000036
Christopher Page Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121082 23000035
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Peerless Camera Company, London) 121082 23000034
Go Aoyama Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000039
Erik Courtney Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000040
Andrew Lewitin Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000044
Jeremy Shuback Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000045
Sam Mordenga Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000043
Yoshio Kohashi Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000042
Ed Heede Visual Effects VFX Artist(Filmworks/FX, Inc) 419 23000041
Francoise Quilichini Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Laurence Tallon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000023
Denis O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jeffrey Nachmanoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Lloyd Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bahman Naraghi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jonny Benson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jérôme Salle Source Material (from original screenplay: "Anthony Zimmer") 120786 4000006
Julian Fellowes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Redavid Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000062
Marcello Sacchetta Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000063
Kim Fasano Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000061
Brooke Antonello Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000060
Ilaria Cavola Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000059
Karin Dal Pezzo Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000064
Martina Fanton Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000065
Tim Headington Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000001
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Director n/a 2 2000001
Silvia Omiciuolo Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000066
David Nichols Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Gregor Wilson Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Paolo Gatti Unit Manager (Train) 120832 5000023
Stefano Dalla Lana Unit Manager On Set Unit Manager 120832 5000024
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Andrea Arena Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Irene Caselli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Leandro Fabbri Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Consuelo Bidorini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Mathilde Cavillan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Agnès Berméjo Lainé Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000028
Fabrizio Imparato Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Deborah Cesana Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Mauro Fornea Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Laura Cappato Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000009
Fabrizio Cerato Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lilia Cioccarelli Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Francesco Marras Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Leonardo Semplici Location Manager (Train) 193 5000016
Veronica Marabese Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Anna-Maria Rocca Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jill Perno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Gianluca Frezzato Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000058
Etienne Cacciari Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000057
Mhamed Arezki Actor Courier Achmed Tchebali 1 1000020
Igor Jijikine Actor Virginsky 1 1000021
Nicolas Guillot Actor Cafe Head Waiter Jérôme 1 1000019
Jean-Marie Lamour Actor Cafe Waiter Jean-Michel 1 1000018
Clement Sibony Actor Brigadier Rousseau 1 1000016
Jean-Claude Adelin Actor Brigadier Cavillan 1 1000017
Vladimir Orlov Actor Lebyadkin 1 1000022
Vladimir Tevlovski Actor Liputin 1 1000023
Gabriele Gallinari Actor Hotel Bell Boy Luca 1 1000027
Riccardo Di Torrebruna Actor Hotel Waiter Guido 1 1000028
Neri Marcore Actor Hotel Concierge Alessio 1 1000026
Mark Zak Actor Shigalyov 1 1000025
Alec Utgoff Actor Fedka 1 1000024
Francois Vincentelli Actor Brigadier Marion 1 1000015
Julien Baumgartner Actor Brigadier Ricuort 1 1000014
Steven Berkoff Actor Reginald Shaw 1 1000005
Rufus Sewell Actor The Englishman 1 1000006
Timothy Dalton Actor Chief Inspector Jones 1 1000004
Paul Bettany Actor Inspector John Acheson 1 1000003
Johnny Depp Actor Frank Tupelo 1 1000002
Christian DeSica Actor Colonnello Lombardi 1 1000007
Alessio Boni Actor Sergente Cerato 1 1000008
Bruno Wolkowitch Actor Capitain Courson 1 1000012
Marc Ruchmann Actor Brigadier Kaiser 1 1000013
Raoul Bova Actor Conte Filippo Gaggia 1 1000011
Giovanni Guidelli Actor Tenente Tommassini 1 1000010
Daniele Pecci Actor Tenente Narduzzi 1 1000009
Maurizio Casagrande Actor Waiter Antonio 1 1000029
Nino Frassica Actor Brigadiere Mele 1 1000030
Antonio Fiore Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000048
Simone Sparaciari Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000049
Salvatore Dello Iacono Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000047
Francesco De Simone Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000046
Davide Cipolleschi Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000045
Romina Carancini Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000050
Maria Teresa Corsi Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000051
Jennifer Iacono Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000055
Claudia Mancinelli Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000056
Damiano Bisozzi Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000054
Manuela Guastalli Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000053
Dalila Frassanito Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000052
Francesca Nerozzi Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000044
Massimliano Belsito Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000043
Renato Scarpa Actor Arturo the Tailor 1 1000034
Giancarlo Previati Actor Gala Coordinator Dalla Pietà 1 1000035
Iddo Goldberg Actor Jones' Assistant Whitfield 1 1000033
Steven Robertson Actor Junior Technician Pinnock 1 1000032
Gwilym Lee Actor Senior Technician Mountain 1 1000031
Giovanni Esposito Actor Interpreter Coppa 1 1000036
Marino Narduzzi Actor Elise's Driver Stefano 1 1000037
Roberta Mastromichele Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000041
Irma Di Paola Actor Dancer at Gala 1 1000042
Ralf Moeller Actor Jail Bird Lunt 1 1000040
Bruno Bilotta Actor Sniper Chief Giordani 1 1000039
Tino Giada Actor Elise's Driver Mauro 1 1000038
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Pascal Ricuort Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Alessio Caldana Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ermanno Kerstich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Luca Massarotto Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Valeria Labriola Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000013
Daniel Bacciu Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Glauco Isidori Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Stephane Cressend Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Beatrice Kruger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stéphane Foenkinos Casting n/a 179 10000003
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alexis Coletti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Emmanuel Delis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000021
Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Muse Song Performer ("Starlight") 120788 8000029
Matthew Bellamy Song ("Starlight") 120859 8000028
Susanna Codognato Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Antonio Tarolla Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Silvia Di Lena Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
David Orlandelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Anita Tomaselli Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000008
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Alexandro Santucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Aurelie Avram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Catherine Charlton Dialect Coach (for Ms Jolie) 666 12000001
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist (for Ms Jolie) 120799 13000014
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist Makeup Artist/Hair Stylist(for Mr Bettany) 120801 13000015
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist (for Mr Depp) 120799 13000013
Toni G Makeup Artist (for Ms Jolie) 120801 13000012
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist (for Mr Depp) 120801 13000011
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Elena Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Consuelo Vittorini Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000022
Peter Nicastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000019
Nuala Conway Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Karen Naser Costume Department Costume Cutter 121016 13000010
Gabriella Louise Loria Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000009
Gian Marco Committeri Advisor Tax Advisor(Cine Consulting Group) 120821 12000005
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Bettelli Consultant Legal Consultant(BeLaw Law Firm) 120784 12000004
Sven Faulconer Advisor Technical Score Advisor 120821 12000003
Stuart Thomas Advisor Technical Score Advisor 120821 12000002
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Bruno De Santa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Beatrice Giannini Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000008
Sabrina Calley Costumer (to Ms Jolie) 120880 13000006
Charlotte Child Costumer (to Mr Depp) 120880 13000005
Catherine Buyse Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Katie Melua Song Performer ("No Fear Of Heights") 120788 8000027
Katie Melua Song ("No Fear Of Heights") 120859 8000026
Peter Mountain Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Rick Whitfield Video Video Graphics 120800 6000018
Riccardo Grassetti Camera Camera & Video Labourer 120798 6000016
J Glyn Williams Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Camera Technician 121063 6000015
Thomas Young Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Giacomo Zampieri Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Alfred Ainsworth Video Video Assistant Supervisor 120800 6000019
Vincenzo Vedovato Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Nick Monton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Patricia Rommel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000023
Martin Levent Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Hugues Espinasse Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000021
Fabio Francini Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Emanuele Leurini Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Marco Sacerdoti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000035
Aurore Coppa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000034
Emiliano Leurini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000005
Alberto Torrecilla Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Francesco Scopelliti Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Michelle Pizanis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Francesco Pintore Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Mark Weingartner Director of Photography (VFX) 120780 6000006
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Erik Swanson Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000018
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Pamela J Sollie Music Scoring Coordinator 120781 8000015
Richard Grant Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000014
Matt Ward Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000019
Adam Michalak Music Score Recordist 120781 8000020
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000024
Lauren Shotwell Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000025
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000023
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000022
Mark Eshelman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000021
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
James Newton Howard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Matthew W Johnson On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000006
Daniela Ovi Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Jon Kull Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Conrad Pope Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Angelina Jolie Actor Elise Clifton Ward 1 1000001
Synopsis
Frank, a mild-mannered American on vacation in Venice, Italy, is befriended by Elise, a breathtakingly beautiful woman with a mysterious secret. Soon, their playful romantic dalliance turns into a complicated web of dangerous deceit as they are chased by Interpol, the Italian police, and Russian hit men.