Gravity (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Prathap Sekar Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000298
Richard Courtman Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000299
Ching Yi Chen Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000300
David Nolan Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000301
Ravi Kasumarthy Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000297
Robert Evans Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000296
Alexander Swann Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000292
Daniel Batt Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000293
Milen Piskuliyski Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000294
Jess Hunt Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000295
Kai Gadd Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000302
Henrik Linnet Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000303
Jo De Mey Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000310
Altug Tumer Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000311
Scott Dawkins Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000312
Lars Erik Eriksen Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000313
Lee Chan Popo Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000309
Dan Victoire Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000308
Michael Todd Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000304
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000305
Valur Zophonias Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000306
Abby Jacobsen Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000307
Jonathan Turner Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Lead(Framestore) 120644 23000291
Michael Baker Rendering Artist Rotoscope Lead(Framestore) 121098 23000290
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000275
Manuel Perez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000276
Miguel Carballal Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000277
Arianna Lago Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000278
Marco Engelmann Santos Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000274
Aled Rhys Jones Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000273
Roland Friedrich Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000269
Rob Garner Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000270
Adriano Mule Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000271
Gavin McKenzie Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000272
Juan Salazar Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000279
Helen Bunker Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000280
Otto Thorbjornsen Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000286
Aaron Lear Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000287
Sam Salek Visual Effects Plate Dimensionalisation Lead(Framestore) 419 23000288
Scott Bourne Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Lead(Framestore) 120644 23000289
Christian Kaestner Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000285
Ben Aickin Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000284
Marc Rice Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000281
Adam Parker Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000282
Alexander Eriksson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000283
Hollie Taylor Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Artist/Matchmove Artist(Framestore) 120644 23000314
Jakub Jezek Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000315
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Framestore) 419 23000345
Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Framestore) 419 23000346
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Framestore) 419 23000347
Lexie Durbridge Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Framestore) 419 23000348
Richard Ollosson Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000344
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000343
Sarah Gatefield Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000339
Diego Pastor Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000340
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000341
Fiona Walkinshaw Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000342
Clair Galpin Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000349
Beanie Knowlton-Parry Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000350
Emma Bacon Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000357
Fiona Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000358
Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000359
Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000360
Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000356
Sarah Lister Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000355
Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000351
Aysha Ley Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000352
Jan Meade Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000353
Bonnie Lin Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000354
Thomas Girdwood Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000338
Alexander Cameron Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000337
Kye Dorricott Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000322
Gareth Tredrea Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000323
Donia Sonkor Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000324
Paul Ingram Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000325
Sasha Izadpanah Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000321
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000320
Joaquim Santos Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000316
Gareth Jones Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000317
Sian Rees Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000318
Mark Millena Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000319
Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000326
Max Smith Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000327
Victoria Hodson Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000333
Nick Newberry Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000334
Luke Gibbard Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000335
Natalie Young Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000336
Oz Dolphin Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000332
Antonio Covelo Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000331
Manjoe Chan Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000328
Bernard Wicksteed Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000329
Chris Haldane Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000330
Ellie Meure Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000268
Kate Burgess Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000267
Paul Burton Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000204
Robert O'Neill Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000205
Patrick Lowry Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000206
Felipe Canfora Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000207
Steven Moor Visual Effects Environment TD(Framestore) 419 23000203
Jeff Newton CG Supervisor CG Environment Lead(Framestore) 779 23000202
Blandine Chanteur CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000198
Graham Wood CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000199
Robin Reyer CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000200
Jeremy Celeste CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000201
James Harmer Layout Artist Stereo Camera Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000208
Horacio Mendoza Effects Supervisor CG Effects Lead(Framestore) 120866 23000209
Poya Shohani CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000216
Rob Richardson CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000217
Duarte Victorino CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000218
Vincent Houze CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000219
Johannes Richter CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000215
Gregory Louden CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000214
Guillaume Fradin Effects Supervisor CG Effects Lead(Framestore) 120866 23000210
Nigel Ankers Effects Supervisor CG Effects Lead(Framestore) 120866 23000211
Yann-Armel Moalic CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000212
Eoghan Cunneen CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000213
Sebastien Chort CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000197
Max Persson CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000196
Laura Dias CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000181
Marine Poirson CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000182
Jamie Isles CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000183
Claire Michaud CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000184
Andy Kind CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000180
Uzma Curtis CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000179
Freddy Salazar CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000175
Gordon Curtis CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000176
Will Alexander CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000177
Stephen MacKershan CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000178
Noah Klabunde CG Supervisor CG Lighting Lead(Framestore) 779 23000185
Mark Osborne CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000186
Mark Wilson CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000192
Yann Dupont CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000193
Nicola Fontana CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000194
Olivier Martiny CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000195
David Fish CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000191
Gordon Spencer De Haseth CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000190
James Stewart CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000187
Sylvan Dieckman CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000188
Benjamin Magana CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Framestore) 779 23000189
Sandy Sutherland CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000220
Anthony Chappina CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000221
Theodor Groeneboom Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000251
James Fleming Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000252
Sam Osborne Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000253
Bjarni Robert Bragason Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000254
Wolf Christian Zeh Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000250
Bruce Nelson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000249
Mark Casey Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000245
John Peck Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000246
Tom Baskaya Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000247
Thomas Dyg Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000248
Anthony R Santoro Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000255
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000256
Amy Davis Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000263
Tigran Badalyan Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000264
Giacomo Matteucci Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000265
Leo Neelands Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000266
Anthony Richard Leach Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000262
Stephanie Saillard Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000261
Kevin Bell Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000257
Charlie Armstrong Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000258
Claudia Lechen Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000259
David Simpson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000260
Matthew Twyford Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000244
Adrian Metzelaar Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000243
Steve Hardy CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000228
Jason Horley Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Framestore) 120959 23000229
Florence Durante Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000230
Irene Navarro Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000231
Ben Frost CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000227
Selcuk Ergen CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000226
David Louis CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000222
Thanos Topouzis CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000223
Emanuele Paris CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000224
Reinhold Rittinger CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 779 23000225
Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000232
Carl Edlund Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000233
Gary Noble Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000239
Joseph Worthington Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000240
Rajiv Perseedoss Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000241
Kyle McCulloch Compositing Supervisor Compositing Supervision(Framestore) 120928 23000242
Jack Straw Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000238
Jon Hartley Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000237
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000234
Scott McInnes Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000235
Matthew Evans Software Engineer TD(Framestore) 121071 23000236
Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervision(Framestore) 249 23000361
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervision(Framestore) 249 23000362
Raul Rodriguez Visual Effects Motion Control Operator 419 23000485
Oliver Kellmann Visual Effects Motion Control Operator 419 23000486
Emil Malm Visual Effects CG Modeller(Framestore) 419 23000487
Sara Diaz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 120986 23000488
Gonzalo Garcia Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000484
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000483
Barry O'Brien Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000479
Shayne Farrier Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000480
Robert Hall Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000481
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000482
Billy Edwards Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Chris Cull Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Day Murch Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000009
Steve Kill Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000010
James Barr Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000011
Chris Eldridge Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000012
John Weller Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000008
Stuart Meridew Property Buyer Prop Buyer 121046 24000007
Lloyd Vincent Props Props Storeman 120817 24000003
Darren Reynolds Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000004
Daniel Bryant Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000005
Stuart Walpole Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Ben Harrison Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000478
Eoin Greenham Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000477
Sam Hodge Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000462
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000463
Nick Pill Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000464
Adam Potter Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000465
Paul Kirwan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000461
Ian Cope Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000460
Sam Hancock Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000456
Ben Paschke Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000457
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000458
Alex Meddick Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000459
Dennis Jones Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000466
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000467
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Of Production(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000473
Valeria Ardino Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000474
Rajat Roy Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000475
Tom Castellani Visual Effects Stereo Management(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000476
Richard W Baker Visual Effects Stereographer(Prime Focus Film) 419 23000472
Tim Bowman Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000471
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000468
Dan Wills Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000469
Damien Thaller Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000470
Adrian Getley Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000013
Frances Sweeney Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000014
Annie Hitchcock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
David Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Amy Irvine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Joel Clarke Production Technical Robot Assistant 120824 25000010
Chris Popham Production Support Staff(to Mr. Cuarón) 120824 25000006
Aaron Matthews Production Environmental Steward 120824 25000005
Kevin Baulcomb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Oliver Wiseman Assistant (to Mr. Heyman) 120820 25000002
Maggie Biggar Assistant Executive Assistant(to Ms. Bullock) 120820 25000003
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr. Clooney) 120820 25000004
Adam Holmes Assistant Technical Robot Assistant 120820 25000011
Dr. John Gayner Medic Medical Advisor 120966 25000012
Simone Ayesa Trainer Physical Trainer(to Ms. Bullock) 121109 26000001
Deone Zanotto Trainer Physical Trainer(to Ms. Bullock) 121109 26000002
Peter Weireter Security n/a 120951 26000003
Giovanni Zeqireya Security n/a 120951 26000004
Ruth Antoine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Cenay Said Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Shannon Elphick Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000013
Phoebe Vale Markham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Craig Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alison Winter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jessica Harris Freeth Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000037
Marriane Bendtsen Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000036
Ruth George Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000021
Andrew Joslin Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000022
Jonathan Jackson Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000023
David Allum Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000024
Tamzine Hanks Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000020
Rob Thompson Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000019
Tiffany Kearsley Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000015
Catriona MacCann Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000016
David Merryweather Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000017
William Pearson Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000018
Neil Ellis Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000025
Chan Chi Wan Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000026
Will Sumpter Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000032
Harriet Johnson Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000033
Jez Plumridge Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000034
Dan Curtis Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000035
Sarah Clampe Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000031
Steve Wotherspoon Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000030
Gary Faulkner Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000027
Chris Hayes Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000028
Maya Meschede Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000029
Adam Paschke Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000455
Tony Clark Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000454
Boon Panichprecha Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000392
Lars Van Der Bijl Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000393
Declan McGuire Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000394
Jose Gomez Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000395
Michele Bosi Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000391
Antonio Marra Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000390
Max Williams Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000386
Daphna Wegner Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000387
Nicholas Hampshire Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000388
Dioni Zhong Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000389
Rico Dober Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000396
Francois Bleibel Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000397
Daniele Federico Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000404
Ben Guthrie Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(Framestore) 419 23000405
Eric Feng Visual Effects Editor Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 614 23000406
Eryn Roston Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 419 23000407
Henry Bush Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000403
Tolu Aina Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000402
Ian Thompson Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000398
Jacob Telleen Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000399
John Van Leeuwen Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000400
Stefano Tabacco Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000401
Pete Capelluto Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore) 419 23000385
James Liu Visual Effects Pipeline Lead TD(Framestore) 419 23000384
Martin Preston Visual Effects Of R&D(Framestore) 419 23000369
Per Karefelt Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000370
Matthias Baas Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000371
Michael Blain Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000372
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000368
Russell Pawson Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000367
Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000363
Thomas Woodall Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000364
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000365
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000366
Fiona Liu Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000373
David Russell Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000374
Jami Levesque Visual Effects Shading(Framestore) 419 23000380
Alex Jackson Visual Effects Production Tool(Framestore) 419 23000381
Aristomenis Katzagiannakis Visual Effects Production Tool(Framestore) 419 23000382
Nick Ross Visual Effects Production Tool(Framestore) 419 23000383
Adrian Bell Visual Effects Shading(Framestore) 419 23000379
Alex Rothwell Visual Effects Shading(Framestore) 419 23000378
Joao Jorge Visual Effects Research & Development/Shading(Framestore) 419 23000375
Vincent Bonnet Visual Effects Research & Development(Framestore) 419 23000376
Daniel Evans Visual Effects Of Shading(Framestore) 419 23000377
Gary Marshall Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 419 23000408
Trisha Manbeck Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 419 23000409
David Poole Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000439
Robin Schoonraad Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000440
Vincent Abbott Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000441
Terry Jones Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000442
Steve Cullane Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000438
Samantha Knox-Johnston Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000437
Angus Cameron Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000433
Melissa Byers Visual Effects Stereographer 419 23000434
Ian Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000435
Alan Young Special Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 168 23000436
Chris Lovegrove Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000443
Ian Menzies Visual Effects Motion Control Operator 419 23000444
Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000450
Kate Smith Special Effects Special Effects Modeller 168 23000451
Vanessa Bastyan Special Effects Special Effects Modeller 168 23000452
Fiona Cazaly Special Effects Special Effects Modeller 168 23000453
Matt Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000449
Kevin Lumley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000448
Jonathan Bickerdike Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000445
Mark Grew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000446
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000447
James Parsons Titles and Opticals Data Operation(Framestore) 121075 23000432
Clym Dodds Titles and Opticals Data Operation(Framestore) 121075 23000431
Mark Berry Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000416
John Ray Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000417
Steve Macpherson Rendering Artist Technology Officer(Framestore) 121098 23000418
Karsten Hecker Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000419
Kun Pan Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000415
Adam Ward Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000414
Aron Merritt Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 419 23000410
Dan Kunz Visual Effects Motion Capture TD(Framestore) 419 23000411
Matthew Barnett Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000412
Paul Roberts Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000413
Christophe Meslin Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000420
Beren Lewis Visual Effects Systems Engineer(Framestore) 419 23000421
Jim Vanns Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000427
Andy Howard Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000428
Paul Martin Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000429
Mark Hills Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000430
James Rose Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000426
Dave Robinson Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000425
Kris Tucknott Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000422
Steve Sexton Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000423
Daniel Lawrence Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000424
Nikhil Anand Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000174
Steven Sandles Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000173
Nina Hartstone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000005
Ben Barker Sound Editor Sound Design Editor 229 14000006
Emilie O'Connor ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Niv Adiri Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer/Sound Design Editor 120856 14000003
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist (to Ms. Bullock) 120801 13000006
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (to Ms. Bullock) 120799 13000007
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (to Mr. Clooney) 120799 13000008
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000001
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Eilam Hoffman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Ric Schnupp ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Will Towers Sound Pro Tools Operator 120816 14000011
Jim Mcbride Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000012
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Tamsin Flower Costumer (to Mr. Clooney) 120880 13000005
Jemma Jessup Costumer (to Ms. Bullock) 120880 13000004
Joanne Woodlard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Sophie Coombes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Pierre Bohanna Model Maker HOD Modeller 121081 9000016
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rosie Goodwin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000012
Jane Clark Illustrator n/a 600 9000008
Jim Cornish Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Matt Sims Art Department 3-D Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mark Kingston Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Jany Temime Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Jenny Hawkins Costumer (to Ms. Bullock) 120880 13000003
Francesca Jaynes Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000002
Andrew Thomas Advisor Astronaut Advisor 120821 12000001
Vilborg Einarsdottir Casting (Greenland) 179 10000004
Kristjan Fridriksson Casting (Greenland) 179 10000005
Marianne Jenkins Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Nick Del-Molino Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000020
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Stephen McConnell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Valerie Rosewell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gemma Todd Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Fiona McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Martin O'Connor Electric Standby Stagehand 121127 15000021
Andy Hennigan Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Dilip Patel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mikey Brett Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000001
Robin Guiver Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000002
Paul Kennington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Juliette Cheveley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Arran Topham Stunts n/a 240 19000006
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Avye Leventis Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000003
Al Nedjari Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000004
Ben Thompson Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000005
Tom Woods Choreographer Movement Artist 120803 17000006
Alan Perez Electrician Standby Rigger 450 15000020
Danny Webster Electric Standby Rigger 121127 15000019
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Stephen Mathie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Darren Howton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Bernard O'Brien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
John "Biggles" Higgins Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
George Campbell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Sara Krieger Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Ashley Palin Lighting Technician Lighting Supervisor(Additional Unit) 120907 15000001
George Bird Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Carl Martin Lighting Technician LED Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Terry May Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Unit) 357 15000015
Kevin Matthews Electric Standby Wireman 121127 15000016
Grant Wiesinger Electric Standby Wireman 121127 15000017
Dean Smith Electric Standby Rigger 121127 15000018
Tony Rowland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Phil Murray Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dan Soave Lighting Technician LED Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Pat Garrett Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Brian Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Temple Clark Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Julian Caldow Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000006
Toby Hefferman Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000015
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Seresin Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Steve Scott Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000003
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000014
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ben Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marcia Gay Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000010
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000012
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Greg Fisher Colorist Look Development Colorist 120920 6000012
Piers Leighton Camera Operator Codex Operator 239 6000013
Ross Fall Camera Operator Codex Operator 239 6000014
Laura Redpath Camera Operator Codex Operator 239 6000015
Rob May Film Lab Digital Lab Technician 120850 6000011
Marc Dando Camera Digital Acquisition Producer 120798 6000010
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dora Krolikowska Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Peter Marsden Color Digital Recording/Colour Technician 121024 6000008
James Eggleton Camera Digital Acquisition Supervisor 120798 6000009
Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Edward Brett Assistant Director (Additional Unit) 163 5000007
Alfonso Cuarón Director n/a 2 2000001
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alfonso Cuarón Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris De Faria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Basher Savage Voice Russian Space Station Captain 475 1000007
Amy Warren Voice Explorer Captain 475 1000006
George Clooney Actor Matt Kowalsky 1 1000002
Ed Harris Voice Mission Control 475 1000003
Orto Ignatiussen Voice Aningaaq 475 1000004
Phaldut Sharma Voice Shariff 475 1000005
Nikki Penny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephen Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Laura Miles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Gabriela Rodriguez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jonas Cuaron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alfonso Cuarón Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ben Perry Camera Digital Acquisition Coordinator 120798 6000016
Leon Buckley Video Assist/Playback HD Playback Operator 120899 6000017
Shankar Jaikishan Song ("Mera Joota Hai Japani") 120859 8000021
Juaaka Lyberth Song ("Sinigit Meerannguaq") 120859 8000022
Chris Benstead Song ("Destination Anywhere") 120859 8000023
Chris Benstead Song Performer ("Destination Anywhere") 120788 8000024
Shailendra Song ("Mera Joota Hai Japani") 120859 8000020
Hank Williams Jr. Song Performer ("Angels Are Hard To Find") 120788 8000019
Matt Jones Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000015
Martin Hollis Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000016
Joe Kearns Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000017
Hank Williams Jr. Song ("Angels Are Hard To Find") 120859 8000018
Robin Baynton Song ("Destination Anywhere") 120859 8000025
Robin Baynton Song Performer ("Destination Anywhere") 120788 8000026
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andrew Williamson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000003
Chris Baker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000004
Jon Bunker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000005
Andy Nicholson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Leslie Scott Song Performer ("Ready") 120788 8000031
Gaurav Dayal Song ("922 Anthem") 120859 8000027
922 Song Performer ("922 Anthem") 120788 8000028
Charles Leslie Scott Song ("Ready") 120859 8000029
Chelsea Lynne Hinshaw Song ("Ready") 120859 8000030
Lewis Jones Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000014
Toby Hulbert Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000013
Tania Goding Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alastair Grimshaw Editor 3-D Conform Editor 172 7000005
Steve Price Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alfonso Cuarón Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Sanger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Dobbs Video Assist/Playback HD Playback Operator 120899 6000018
Tom Wade Assistant Camera (Additional Unit) 233 6000019
Jack Warrender Videotape Operator Video Operator(Additional Unit) 120833 6000020
Max Horton Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000021
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Butterworth Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Gareth Cousins Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000010
Sam Okell Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000011
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Score Mixer & Recorder 120927 8000012
Katherine Ellis Vocals n/a 121032 8000008
Haley Glennie-Smith Vocals n/a 121032 8000007
Robin Baynton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Lisa Hannigan Vocals n/a 121032 8000006
Gary Arthurs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shelley Benison Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bhumika Patel Visual Effects Technical Previsualisation(Framestore) 419 23000110
Simon Carlile Visual Effects Technical Previsualisation(Framestore) 419 23000111
Manjusha Balachandran Visual Effects Technical Previsualisation(Framestore) 419 23000112
Liam Russell Animator (Framestore) 483 23000113
Geoff Heatley Visual Effects Technical Previsualisation(Framestore) 419 23000109
Christopher Johnston Visual Effects Technical Previsualisation(Framestore) 419 23000108
Albert Cheng Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000104
Andrew Silke Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000105
Eddie Chew Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000106
Shawn Hull Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000107
Michael Brunet Animator (Framestore) 483 23000114
Simon Thistlewaite Animator (Framestore) 483 23000115
Sidney Kombo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000122
Eddie Prickett Animator (Framestore) 483 23000123
Graham Gallagher Animator (Framestore) 483 23000124
Jean Poh Animator (Framestore) 483 23000125
Karl Erlandsen Animator (Framestore) 483 23000121
Duncan Ransom Animator (Framestore) 483 23000120
Wei Xing Yong Animator (Framestore) 483 23000116
Bryon Caldwell Animator (Framestore) 483 23000117
Jasper Parker Trenfield Animator (Framestore) 483 23000118
Brett Margules Animator (Framestore) 483 23000119
Arda Uysal Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000103
Adrian Millington Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000102
Adam Redford Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000087
Virginie Degorgue Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000088
Jasmine Wong Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000089
Mark Wainwright Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000090
Christina Lum Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000086
Michael Borhi Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000085
Holger Wenzl Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000081
Laszlo Molnar Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000082
Leigh Van Der Byl Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000083
Sally Wilson Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000084
Henry South Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000091
Mark Taylor Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000092
Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Previsualisation Supervisor(Framestore) 419 23000098
Kristian Antonelli Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000099
Xavier Zahra Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000100
Jourdan S Biziou Visual Effects Previsualisation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000101
Danny Geurtsen Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000097
Ngoc Heng Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000096
Laurence Smith Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000093
Negin Bairami Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000094
Daren Horley Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000095
Jean-Baptiste Cumont Animator (Framestore) 483 23000126
Adeline Grange Animator (Framestore) 483 23000127
Wayde Duncan-Smith Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000157
Alessandro Gobbetti Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000158
Andrea Arghinenti Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000159
Ken Shimizu Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000160
Philip Robinson Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000156
Michael A Thompson Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000155
Bastian Klucker Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000151
Adrian Pinder Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000152
Marcus Ottosson Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000153
Ervin Kaszap Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000154
Phoenix Chan Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000161
Andrea Tozzo Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000162
Daniel Warder Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000169
Daniele Antinolfi Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000170
Ryan Rubi Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000171
Sue Williams Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000172
Chirag Mistry Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000168
Devdatta H Nerurkar Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000167
Sagar Rathod Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000163
Kishore Singh Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000164
Penn Stevens Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000165
Michelle Dean Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000166
Paul Hurwitz Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000150
Jessica Hurst Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000149
Jose Luis De Lucas Animator (Framestore) 483 23000134
Laurent Laban Animator (Framestore) 483 23000135
Kubilay Kocaoglu Animator (Framestore) 483 23000136
Florian Perret Animator (Framestore) 483 23000137
Pep L Llado Animator (Framestore) 483 23000133
Jonny Hall Animator (Framestore) 483 23000132
Laurent Benhamo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000128
Daniel Gerhardt Animator (Framestore) 483 23000129
Sven Assmuss Animator (Framestore) 483 23000130
Elwaleed Suliman Animator (Framestore) 483 23000131
Oscar Carambano Animator (Framestore) 483 23000138
Aldo Gagliardi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000139
Mario De Dios Barbero Animator (Framestore) 483 23000145
Juan-Luis Sanchez Visual Effects Simulation Lead(Framestore) 419 23000146
Russell Lloyd Visual Effects Simulation Lead(Framestore) 419 23000147
James Nicholl Visual Effects Simulation Artist(Framestore) 419 23000148
Alfonso Sicilia Animator (Framestore) 483 23000144
Shahar Levavi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000143
Aziz Kocanaoguilari Animator (Framestore) 483 23000140
Stein Lotveit Animator (Framestore) 483 23000141
Benoit Bargeton Animator (Framestore) 483 23000142
Daniel Favini Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000080
Ian Mathews Visual Effects Texture Artist(Framestore) 419 23000079
Ian Comley Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000017
Nathan Walster Visual Effects R&D Artist 419 23000018
Mathieu Vig Animator n/a 483 23000019
Dale Newton Animator n/a 483 23000020
Sylvain Degrotte CG Supervisor CG Simulation Supervisor 779 23000016
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor 779 23000015
Ben Lambert Modelmaker CG Modelling Supervisor 120919 23000011
Paul Beilby CG Supervisor CG Lighting Supervisor 779 23000012
Harry Bardak CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor 779 23000013
Stuart Penn CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor 779 23000014
Vincent Aupetit Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000021
Chris Parks Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000022
Ivan Weightman Modelmaker 3-D Concept Modeller 120919 23000029
Dan May Modelmaker 3-D Concept Modeller 120919 23000030
Rhys Pugh Modelmaker 3-D Concept Modeller 120919 23000031
Helen Koutas Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000032
Jamie Martin Modelmaker 3-D Concept Modeller 120919 23000028
Paul Threadgold Modelmaker 3-D Concept Modeller 120919 23000027
Anna Panton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager 243 23000023
Steve Pang Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Lucinda Keeler Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000025
Jack Hawkes Visual Effects VFX Coordinator & Lead Matchmover 419 23000026
Mark Bakowski Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000010
Anthony Smith Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000009
Casey Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sian Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bean Peel Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Diz Sharpe Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jo McLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Belinda McGinley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eleanor Burroughes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephanie Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Darren Hayward Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000005
David Shirk Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000006
Rich McBride Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Max Solomon Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000008
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Chorley Bunce Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000002
Neil Floyd Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000033
Steven Mates Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000034
Jeremy Berruel Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000064
Jakob Kousholt Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000065
William Brand Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000066
Sam Remfry Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000067
Myles Asseter Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000063
Jon Veal Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000062
Sara Diaz Modelmaker CG Modeller/CG Effects Artist(Framestore) 120919 23000058
David Bates Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000059
Katherine Wisdom Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000060
Ronan Carr Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000061
Armando Sepulveda Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000068
Nico Scapel Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Framestore) 419 23000069
Jose Martin Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000075
Andy Phillips Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000076
Matthieu Goutte Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000077
Jarl Midelfort Modelmaker Rigging Artist(Framestore) 120919 23000078
Mauro Giacomazzo Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000074
Rikki Knight-Trembath Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000073
Laurie Brugger Visual Effects Rigging Lead(Framestore) 419 23000070
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Visual Effects Rigging Lead(Framestore) 419 23000071
Federico Favaro Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Framestore) 419 23000072
Atanas "Nasco" Atanasov Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000057
Jorel Latraille Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000056
Andy Walker CG Supervisor CG Supervision(Framestore) 779 23000041
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor CG Supervision(Framestore) 779 23000042
Sam Gordon Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000043
Chris Cook Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000044
Tarik Abdel-Gawad Visual Effects Motion Control Robots Provider(Bot & Dolly, LLC) 419 23000040
Kendra Byrne Visual Effects Motion Control Robots Provider(Bot & Dolly, LLC) 419 23000039
Tylie Cox Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000035
Claire Walker Matchmove Artist Matchmover 120657 23000036
Jeff Linnell Visual Effects Motion Control Robots Provider(Bot & Dolly, LLC) 419 23000037
Asa Hammond Visual Effects Motion Control Robots Provider(Bot & Dolly, LLC) 419 23000038
Max Vogt Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000045
Will Burdett Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000046
Mathew Cooling Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000052
Vincent Techer Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000053
Jose Lazaro Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000054
Matthew Beale Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000055
Romain Segurado Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000051
Michael Haslam Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000050
Billy Butler Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000047
Chris Clough Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000048
Billy Perry Modelmaker CG Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000049
Sandra Bullock Actor Ryan Stone 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant engineer, is on her first shuttle mission with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalski. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalski completely alone, tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth...and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.