The Ron Clark Story

The Ron Clark Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Biopic, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Perry Actor Ron Clark 1 1000001
Ernie Hudson Actor Principal Turner 1 1000002
Melissa DeSousa Actor Marissa Vega 1 1000003
Hannah Hodson Actor Shameika Wallace 1 1000004
Brandon Smith Actor Tayshawn 1 1000005
Micah Williams Actor Julio Vasquez 1 1000006
Bren Eastcott Actor Badriyah 1 1000007
Isabelle Deluce Actor Alita 1 1000008
Lashonda Mitchell Actor Raquel 1 1000009
Candus Churchill Actor Doretha Wallace 1 1000010
Patricia Idlette Actor Devina 1 1000011
Marty Antonini Actor Howard 1 1000012
Aaron Grain Actor Jason 1 1000013
Judith Buchan Actor Snowden School Principal 1 1000014
Griffin Cork Actor Hadley 1 1000015
Jerry Callaghan Actor Ron Clark Sr. 1 1000016
James Dugan Actor Mr. Lively 1 1000017
Patricia Benedict Actor Jean Clark 1 1000018
CJ Jackman-Zigante Actor Y'landa 1 1000019
Pete Seadon Actor Harried Principal 1 1000020
Gerrick Winston Actor Mr.Solis 1 1000021
Jacey Ma Actor Ms Hill 1 1000022
Marty Ronaghan Actor Jackie Vasquez 1 1000023
Baljeet Balagun Actor Badriyah's Father 1 1000024
Marilyn Potts Actor Lunch Lady 1 1000025
Wally Houn Actor Chef 1 1000026
EJ Bonilla Actor Hispanic Kid 1 1000027
Daniel Robertson Actor Dominican Kid 1 1000028
Pamela Crawford Actor Ms Benton 1 1000029
Chris Enright Actor Superintendent 1 1000030
Aziza Sindhu Actor ER Doctor 1 1000031
Patti Kim Actor Tisha 1 1000032
Randa Haines Director n/a 2 2000001
Brenda Friend Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Howard Burkons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Gilad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jody Brockway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sunta Izzicupo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frances Croke Page Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Craig McNeil Producer n/a 3 3000008
Tom Cox Producer n/a 3 3000009
Murray Ord Producer n/a 3 3000010
Jordy Randall Producer n/a 3 3000011
Max Enscoe Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Annie DeYoung Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Lorenz Augustin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Fred Styles Production Manager (NY) 305 5000002
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (NY) 163 5000006
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director (NY) 163 5000007
Christopher DeAngelis Assistant Director (NY) 163 5000008
Oliver Levey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Ben Owens Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jason Nolan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Karen Bedard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lisa Ungarian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Therese Ludlow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Derick Underschultz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wes Doyle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Doug Pellegrino Camera Operator (NY) 239 6000004
Regan Enderl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Douglas Raines Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Amanda Bartlett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Chris G Hansen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Stephen Sebert Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Bridgette Bennett Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Jan Thijs Photography Unit Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Pam Moreau Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Heather Persons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eileen Horta Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mark Adler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Louise Middleton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Renee Baril Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cathy Cowan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vincent Leong Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Greg Long Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Shelly Schwieder Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Gary M Zuckerbrod Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lonnie Hamerman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Bonnie Finnegan Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Candice Elzinga Casting (Canada) 179 10000005
Becky Silverman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Michael Wright Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000001
Sean Bowie Acting Coach Kids Acting Coach 121130 12000001
Brooke Hesseln Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christine Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mary Hyde-Kerr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Demoissac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Donna Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Caitlin McKenna ADR Group ADR 120912 14000001
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Wade Maude Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Christopher Gutierrez Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael S. Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Rick Norman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ross Davis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Kolden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ron Osiowy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Vince Gutierrez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Stephan Lentz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William F White Grip Grip & Electric 365 15000003
Mike Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jim Dillinger Gaffer (NY) 268 15000005
Tony Ruksys Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Nancy Klokocka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Warren Gibson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Ron Greco Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Antoinette Fulford Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amy Hurt Accountant (NY) 120802 16000002
Jill Antal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Warren Simmons Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Pat Goettler Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Brent Stroshe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Ranson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark C Harrington Property Master (NY) 120805 24000003
Christin Scholten Assistant (Producers) 120820 25000001
Janelle Lorae Funk Assistant (Randa Haines) 120820 25000002
Gord Renger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Synopsis
The true story of Ron Clark, a white school teacher from the deep south who moves to New York inner city area and becomes an inspiration to his students inspite of racial obstacles, and eventually being named Disney's Teacher of the Year in 2000.