Ouija (2014)

Ouija
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Horror
Keywords 2010s, death, death of a friend, evil, friends, ghost, paranormal, possession, scary, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Levine Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000034
Kevin Massey Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000013
Daniel A Giles-Valera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jaswinder Bedi Clapper Loader Digital Loader(Additional Photography) 120619 6000013
Mike Smithson Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup FX Creator 120881 13000011
James Messersmith Driver n/a 273 25000045
Anton Sanko Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Decesare Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000012
Diz Sharpe Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000013
David Torres Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000016
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Keenan Bray Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Monty Simons Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000015
Ray Siegle Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000014
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double (for Trevor) 120980 19000008
Alice Ford Stunt Double (for Laine/Debbie) 120980 19000003
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brady Smoot Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Reder & Feig LLP) 120913 18000002
Mallory Thompson Stunt Double (for Laine/Debbie) 120980 19000004
Sarah Molasky Stunt Double (for Sarah) 120980 19000005
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000009
Mark A Sparks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jessen Noviello Stunt Double (for Trevor) 120980 19000007
Dana Reed Stunt Double (for Sarah) 120980 19000006
Damien Bray Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000010
Sergio Jimenez Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000001
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000008
Lucinda Foy Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000007
Wayne Burnes Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000006
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Fernando Garcia-Maciel Special Effects Technician Special FX Technician 242 23000009
Mark Maccora Visual Effects Producer (Rez- Illusion) 243 23000010
Maggie Kraisamutr Compositor Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120626 23000014
August Coleman Compositor Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120626 23000013
Derek Botelho Compositor Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120626 23000012
Mark Cramer Visual Effects Coordinator (Rez- Illusion) 120760 23000011
Thomas Amborn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Sean Amborn Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Set Coordinator 241 23000003
Jason Ybarra Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ramon Ochoa Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000002
Hillel Elkins Business Affairs Of Business & Legal Affairs(Blumhouse) 120792 18000001
Frederick Apolito Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000004
Francisco Daniel Chef (Additional Photography) 121045 22000004
Alejandro Lopez Chef (Additional Photography) 121045 22000005
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Teresa Holiday Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Pilar Varela Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Mark A Sparks Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000003
Kelly Mccrossan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
John Beran Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Eric Stillions Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Brent Gilliam Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Steven Hubbell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Carnell Clayter Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000015
Bryan L Taylor Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000014
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ryan Carnahan Grip n/a 365 15000011
James F Cornick Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Lauren Blair Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Marc Fishman Rerecording (Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000020
Jamie Mcmann Foley Editor (Sinc Productions) 221 14000019
Dave Decoster Foley Artist (Sinc Productions) 223 14000018
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist (Sinc Productions) 223 14000017
Evan Daum ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000021
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000022
Malcolm Bryce Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Kevin Massey Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Laura Wiest Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000023
Ryan Clemons Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000016
Jim Sweet Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000017
Amy Smolev Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000003
Cassandra Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Justin Carville Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Gregory Grip n/a 365 15000030
Tiffany Romero Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000004
Madison Romero Accounting Clerk (Additional Photography) 121044 16000005
Doug Hodges Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000009
Talon Nightshade Compositor Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120626 23000015
Aaron Khristeus Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Michaela O’Brien Accountant Bookkeeping(Legion) 120802 16000006
Andreana Davies Grip n/a 365 15000029
Scott Donahue Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Leland Gibson Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Gray Lanaux Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000020
Joshua Elder Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000019
Tom Gibson Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000018
Taylor Vohs Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000022
Eric Stillions Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Dave Zera Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Tom Wood Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Zak Ettlinger Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000010
James D Hattin Visual Effects Supervisor (Legion) 249 23000018
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000043
Darryl Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ed Evans Driver n/a 273 25000041
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jeff Jones Driver n/a 273 25000044
Randy Tehee Driver n/a 273 25000046
Tim Cotone Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000050
Ryan Aragon Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000049
Sasha Nuhn Assistant (to Costume Designer/Additional Photography) 120820 25000048
Paul Dunkoe Driver n/a 273 25000047
Greg Taylor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
John Yarbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Brett Sobel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Joshua Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Amber Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Courtney Macneil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Brad Baruh Coordinator BTS Producer(M3 Entertainment) 528 25000031
Alexia Necoechea Coordinator BTS Producer(M3 Entertainment) 528 25000032
James Brill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Orlando O Hurtado Driver Chef Driver(Chef Robert Catering) 273 25000036
Lisa Patton Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000035
Lynn Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Daniel Dawson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000051
Matt Mckinnon Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000052
Craig Walendy Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000068
Vicki Sousa Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000067
Chris Smallwood Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000066
Mike Mulgrew Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000065
John Fearn Driver Honeywagon Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000069
Brian Rosko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
Dennis Whitcomb Rights & Clearances Clearance And Research(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000003
Erin Manacker Rights & Clearances Clearance And Research(Hollywood Script Research) 120879 26000002
Karen Ellison Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Lianne Ward Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000072
Robert Marchetti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000063
Bryce Davis Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000062
Allen Bowen Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000056
Meredith Powell Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000055
Crystal Munson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000054
Adam Morgan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000053
Marco Morales Driver Chef Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000057
Juan Carlos Anaya Driver Chef Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000058
David Dale Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000061
Terry Curtis Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000060
Joey Freitas Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000059
Jessica Kivnik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Marcie Icovino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Gary Mau Animator Animation(Prologue Films) 483 23000031
Olga Midlenko Visual Effects Typography(Prologue Films) 419 23000030
Christian Antolin Visual Effects Typography(Prologue Films) 419 23000029
Kyle Cooper Titles Title Designer(Prologue Films) 120825 23000028
Derrick Hinman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jason Thirlaway Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
James Moran Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jocelyn Coffman Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000005
Morgan Treven Bedwell Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000004
Hunter Brown Props n/a 120817 24000003
Katlan Merrill Visual Effects Pipeline Support(Legion) 419 23000027
Kevin Shawley Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000026
Huey Carroll Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000020
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Producer (Legion) 243 23000019
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Sinc Productions) 223 14000016
Jay C Miller Graphic Designer (Rez- Illusion) 120860 23000017
Jackie Cooper Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000021
Anthony Kramer Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000022
Jonathan B Robinson Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000025
Brad Moylan Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000024
John R McConnell Compositor (Legion) 120626 23000023
Guy Cuson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Erika Del Toro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Megan Lurty Assistant (to Mr. White) 120820 25000018
Olivia Mascheroni Assistant (to Mr. Samuelson) 120820 25000017
Jamie Kapili Assistant (to Mr. Elkins & Ms. Choi) 120820 25000016
Faa’izah Smith Assistant (to Mr. Schneir) 120820 25000015
Chuck Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chance Bostick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Paula Henry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tiffany Gomez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Melissa S. Cottingham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Randin L Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matt Ryckman Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000014
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000013
Diana Tskvitchili Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Juliana Potter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Anne Meyer Milano Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Phillip Gonzalez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Kathleen Wedemeyer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Ericka Arguedas Leitón Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michelle Reyes Assistant (to Mr. Fuller & Mr. Form) 120820 25000012
Sean Cummings Assistant (to Mr. Fuller & Mr. Form) 120820 25000011
Kelsie Bleser Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Bay) 120820 25000010
Sookie Park Compositor Digital Compositor(Rez- Illusion) 120626 23000016
Matthew Reidenbach Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000013
Sofi Dejus Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000025
Caleb Brewster Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000024
Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000023
Michael Galasso Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000022
Michael Burmeister Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000026
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000027
David W Richert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Emmerichs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Denise Anderson Poore Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000029
Shelly D. Wilson Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000028
Mark David Katchur Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000021
Mark Cotone Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000020
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Chris Ruiz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Martin J Cummins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Vinka Jurisic Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Marc Turchin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Jason Z Kemp Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Mark Ballou Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Lawrence W Nielsen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Matthew Freedman Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Steve Smith Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Kevin Miles Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
N Owen Taylor Jr. Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000023
Jared Pecht Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000027
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000026
Joe Ken Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000025
Chris Prejza Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Robert Settlemire Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000016
David W Richert Director of Photography Director Of Photography/"A" Camera Operator 120780 6000015
Austin Swenson Clapper Loader Digital Camera Loader 120619 6000008
Josh Benavidez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Adam Newell Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Bryce Phillis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000014
Roxanne Stephens Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 233 6000012
David Seekins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Izzie Galanti Actor Young Sarah 1 1000016
Claire Beale Actor Young Debbie 1 1000015
Afra Tully Actor Young Laine 1 1000014
Matthew Settle Actor Mr. Morris 1 1000013
Morgan Peter Brown Actor Grief Counselor 1 1000017
Bill Watterson Actor Diner Manager 1 1000018
Ken Blackwell Actor Internet Expert 1 1000022
Jacob Lucas Actor Institution Guard 1 1000021
Leigh Bush Actor Mourner #2 1 1000020
Kathleen Coyne Actor Mourner #1 1 1000019
Robyn Lively Actor Mrs. Galardi 1 1000012
Claudia Katz Actor Mother 1 1000011
Shelley Catherine Hennig Actor Debbie Galardi 1 1000005
Bianca Santos Actor Isabelle 1 1000004
Douglas Smith Actor Pete 1 1000003
Daren Kagasoff Actor Trevor 1 1000002
Ana Coto Actor Sarah Morris 1 1000006
Lin Shaye Actor Paulina Zander 1 1000007
Sunny May Allison Actor Doris (10 years old) 1 1000010
Sierra Heuermann Actor Doris Zander 1 1000009
Vivis Colombetti Actor Nona 1 1000008
Stiles White Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Juliet Snowden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stiles White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Phillip Dawe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Rick A Osako Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kandice Billingsley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Persitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Rick A Osako Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Bennett Schneir Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000002
Couper Samuelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeanette Brill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Stephen J. Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Juliet Snowden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brian Goldner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Arthur Tremeau Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000028
Adrian DeLude Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000029
Anthony Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Mallory Bradley Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Sara Fox Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Branden Marks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Traci Smithe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Pamela Lee Incardona Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 169 13000014
Judy Hudson Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000013
Christina Gonzalez Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000012
Yunea Cruz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Liz Larson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Deborah A Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sarah Domeier Casting Associate (Additional Photography) 160 10000005
Terri Taylor Casting (Additional Photography) 179 10000004
Brandi Hawkins Extras Casting Extras Casting Producer(Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Lindsey Samilian Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ally Conovar Casting Assistant (Additional Photography) 177 10000006
Jackie Lee Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000002
Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Sungmi Choi Marketing Of Marketing(Blumhouse) 121149 11000003
Mary C Lane Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000015
Frank Alexander Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000016
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Darren Warkentin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Michael Ferdie Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Karen Triest Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Geordy Sincavage Foley Foley Supervisor(Sinc Productions) 120961 14000014
Olivia Cooke Actor Laine Morris 1 1000001
John Bires Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000012
Lauren Hadaway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000011
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Victoria Bowes Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Joy Zapata Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000020
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000019
Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000018
Alma Magana Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000017
Norma Lee Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000021
Sava Markovic Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Additional Photography) 121152 13000023
Tim D Lloyd Boom Operator Boom Microphone Operator 215 14000002
Zsolt Magyar Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Raquel Jaffe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ashley Leung Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120503 9000033
Kristin Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jeremy Woolsey Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracie Turnbull Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000011
Mark Rojas Storyboard Artist Layout Board 199 9000004
Bryan Hill Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
David L Lloyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Gregan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gene Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bruce S Seymour Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Ted Hinckley Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Hugo Nicolson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eric Brodeur Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ken Blackwell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ana Coto Photography Bubble Photograph 120835 6000030
Nate Finan Music n/a 120781 8000003
Joel Thompson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Mike Greene Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Amie Doherty Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Joachim Horsley Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Gary Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bryan Small Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000026
Deborah Harman Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000025
Craig Handschu Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000024
Eric Kelly Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Mike Thurman Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000027
David Touster Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer(Additional Photography) 165 9000028
Sila Ógrádaigh Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000032
Joseph J Genitempo Painter Standby Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000031
Frank Musitelle Greensman Greens Foreman(Additional Photography) 201 9000030
K. Sater Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000029
Thierry Labbe Lead Person (Additional Photography) 120957 9000022
Lee Harrison Storyboard Artist Layout Board(Additional Photography) 199 9000021
Mark Millicent Art Assistant Art Consultant 120974 9000015
Mamie Young Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Philip Ryan Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jody Bergman Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Sally Schnellinger Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000016
Meghan Rogers Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000017
Jack Taylor Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000020
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000019
Cate Bangs Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000018
Ryan Wassil Foley Mixer (Sinc Productions) 224 14000015
Synopsis
After Laine's childhood friend, Debbie, suddenly dies, Laine, alongside Debbie's boyfriend, Pete, discovers an antique Ouija board in Debbie's room and tries to use it to say "Goodbye" to her best friend. When the curious teen begins asking questions and stumbles upon the mystery of Debbie's death, Laine discovers that the board's resident spirit calls itself DZ and doesn't want these sessions to end. As stranger and stranger things start happening, Laine enlists her younger sister, Sarah, to fall down the rabbit hole alongside her and help discover who DZ is and what it wants from them. Joining the sisters in their dangerous game are Laine's friend Isabelle and Laine's boyfriend, Trevor. As the five friends dig deeper into the history of Debbie's house, they find that Debbie wasn't the first victim and won't be the last. And if they don't figure out how to close the portal they've opened, they will meet the same fate as the friend who introduced them to the game