Burlesque (2010)

Burlesque
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Musical
Keywords coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cher Actor Tess 1 1000001
Christina Aguilera Actor Ali 1 1000002
Eric Dane Actor Marcus 1 1000003
Cam Gigandet Actor Jack 1 1000004
Julianne Hough Actor Georgia 1 1000005
Alan Cumming Actor Alexis 1 1000006
Peter Gallagher Actor Vince 1 1000007
Kristen Bell Actor Nikki 1 1000008
Stanley Tucci Actor Sean 1 1000009
Dianna Agron Actor Natalie 1 1000010
Glynn Turman Actor Harold Saint 1 1000011
David Walton Actor Mark the DJ 1 1000012
Terrence J Actor Dave 1 1000013
Chelsea Traille Actor Coco 1 1000014
Tanee McCall Actor Scarlett 1 1000015
Tyne Stecklein Actor Jesse 1 1000016
Paula Van Oppen Actor Anna 1 1000017
Isabella Hofmann Actor Loretta 1 1000018
James Brolin Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000019
Stephen Lee Actor Dwight 1 1000020
Denise Faye Actor Preacher 1 1000021
Baldeep Singh Actor Ali's Hotel Manager 1 1000022
Michael Landes Actor Greg 1 1000023
Wendy Benson-Landes Actor Marla 1 1000024
Tisha French Actor Loft Assistant 1 1000025
Katerina Mikailenko Actor Brittany 1 1000026
Jay Luchs Actor Party Guest at Marcus's House 1 1000027
Katelynn Tilley Actor Ditsy Waitress 1 1000028
Gwen Van Dam Actor Curler Woman at Grundy Bus Stop 1 1000029
Catherine Natale Actor Curler Woman's Friend 1 1000030
Jonathon Trent Actor Damon / Bumper Band Member 1 1000031
Blair Redford Actor James / Bumper Band Member 1 1000032
Taylor Graves Actor Bumper Band Member 1 1000033
Adam Driggs Actor Bumper Band Member 1 1000034
Alvino Lewis Actor Bumper Band Member 1 1000035
Jimmy Smith Actor Bumper Band Member 1 1000036
Leah Katz Actor Bumper Band Member 1 1000037
Melanie Lewis Actor Main Dancer 1 1000038
Sarah Mitchell Actor Main Dancer 1 1000039
Tara Hughes Actor Main Dancer 1 1000040
Aisha Francis Actor Main Dancer 1 1000041
Deanna Walters Actor Main Dancer 1 1000042
Loriel Hennington Actor Main Dancer 1 1000043
Alfred Thomas Actor Bartender 1 1000044
Robert Kirkland Actor Bartender 1 1000045
Sean Wilt Actor Bartender 1 1000046
Corey Anderson Actor Bartender 1 1000047
Timor Steffens Actor Bartender 1 1000048
Jaquel Knight Actor Bartender 1 1000049
Samantha Abrantes Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000050
Samantha Lee Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000051
Michelle Brooke Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000052
Jamie Ruiz Actor Can Can Dancer 1 1000053
Viktoria Shvartsman Actor Contortionist 1 1000054
Shannon Beach Actor Contortionist 1 1000055
Zhara Hamani Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Jenny Robinson Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Talia-Lynn Prairie Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Meredith Ostrowsky Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Katrina Norman Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Micki Duran Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Ashley Dixon Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Rachele Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Tiana Brown Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Michelle Maniscalco Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Allison Kyler Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Audra Griffis Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Jacquelyn Dowsett Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Steven Antin Director n/a 2 2000001
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dana Belcastro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Risa Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stacy Cramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Geoffrey Hansen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bojan Bazelli Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Steven Antin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Geoffrey Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Buddy Enright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Robert Witherow Stage Manager Theatrical Stage Supervisor(PRG) 120797 5000005
Kristin Newhouse Stage Manager Theatrical Stage Supervisor(PRG) 120797 5000006
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sally Potters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brian O'Neill Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Martin Cummins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Stephen Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Lisa Zugschwerdt DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jules Fisher Lighting Designer n/a 121040 6000002
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Designer n/a 121040 6000003
Patrick Loungway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Colin Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Moseley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000007
John Holmes Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
John Szajner Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Eric Laudadio Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Mark Connelly Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Randall Stone Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Matt Blea Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Mike Yaeger Loader n/a 120956 6000015
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Willa Mamet Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Virginia Katz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Slater Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Checel Editor Musical Sequences Editor 172 7000003
Joey Amron Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Christopher Stewart Music Executive Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Christina Aguilera Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000002
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000004
Chet Leonard Music Music Playback 120781 8000005
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ayiko Carmichael Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Frank Wolf Music Engineer Song Mix Engineer 120837 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Score Conductor 120781 8000010
Steve Kaplan Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000011
Douglas Romayne Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Miranda Lambert Song ("Makin' Plans") 120859 8000014
Miranda Lambert Song Performer ("Makin' Plans") 120788 8000015
Marilyn Manson Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000016
Twiggy Ramirez Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000017
Ron Fair Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000018
Ester Dean Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000019
Stefanie Ridel Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000020
Tommy James Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000021
Nicole Scherzinger Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000022
Laura Pergolizzi Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000023
Melvin Watson Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000024
Larry Summerville Song ("The Beautiful People") 120859 8000025
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("The Beautiful People") 120788 8000026
Chris Phillips Song ("Don't Touch") 120859 8000027
The Fireside Orchestra Song ("Don't Touch") 120859 8000028
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Don't Touch") 120788 8000029
The Fireside Orchestra Song Performer ("Don't Touch") 120788 8000030
Chris Phillips Song ("Poor Boys Blues") 120859 8000031
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Poor Boys Blues") 120788 8000033
Chris Phillips Song ("Verdi Mart Shuffle") 120859 8000035
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Verdi Mart Shuffle") 120788 8000037
Ferdinand Morton Song ("Black Bottom Stomp") 120859 8000039
Wynton Marsalis Song Performer ("Black Bottom Stomp") 120788 8000040
Tommy George Song ("Long John Blues") 120859 8000041
Megan Mullally Song Performer ("Long John Blues") 120788 8000042
Charlie Midnight Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Tango)") 120859 8000043
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Tango)") 120859 8000044
Steve Lindsey Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Tango)") 120859 8000045
Etta James Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000046
Leroy Kirkland Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000047
Pearl Woods Song ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000048
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Something's Got A Hold On Me") 120788 8000049
Charlie Midnight Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Instrumental)") 120859 8000050
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Instrumental)") 120859 8000051
Steve Lindsey Song ("Welcome To Burlesque (Instrumental)") 120859 8000052
Andrew Bird Song ("My Drag") 120859 8000053
Jim Mathus Song ("My Drag") 120859 8000054
Charlie Midnight Song ("Welcome To Burlesque") 120859 8000055
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Welcome To Burlesque") 120859 8000056
Steve Lindsey Song ("Welcome To Burlesque") 120859 8000057
John Shanley Song ("Welcome To Burlesque") 120859 8000058
Cher Song Performer ("Welcome To Burlesque") 120788 8000059
Jim Mathus Song ("That Fascinating Thing") 120859 8000060
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("That Fascinating Thing") 120788 8000061
Leo Robin Song ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (Swing Cats Mix)") 120859 8000062
Jule Styne Song ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (Swing Cats Mix)") 120859 8000063
Marilyn Monroe Song Performer ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (Swing Cats Mix)") 120788 8000064
Jane Russell Song Performer ("Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (Swing Cats Mix)") 120788 8000065
Chris Phillips Song ("Curly's Blues") 120859 8000066
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Curly's Blues") 120788 8000068
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Nasty Naughty Boy") 120788 8000070
The Petrojvic Blasting Company Orchestra Song Performer ("Nasty Naughty Boy") 120788 8000071
Ferdinand Morton Song ("New Orleans Bump") 120859 8000072
Wynton Marsalis Song Performer ("New Orleans Bump") 120788 8000073
Etta James Song ("Tough Lover") 120859 8000074
Joe Josea Song ("Tough Lover") 120859 8000075
Etta James Song Performer ("Tough Lover") 120788 8000076
Jim Mathus Song ("Suits Are Picking Up The Bill") 120859 8000077
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Suits Are Picking Up The Bill") 120788 8000078
Ralph Rainger Song ("Guy What Takes His Time") 120859 8000080
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Guy What Takes His Time") 120788 8000081
Nathaniel Hills Song ("Knock You Down") 120859 8000082
Marcella Araica Song ("Knock You Down") 120859 8000083
Kevin Cossom Song ("Knock You Down") 120859 8000084
Keri Hilson Song ("Knock You Down") 120859 8000085
Kanye West Song ("Knock You Down") 120859 8000087
Keri Hilson Song Performer ("Knock You Down") 120788 8000088
Joey Altruda Song ("Jungle Berlin") 120859 8000089
Diane Warren Song ("You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me") 120859 8000090
Cher Song Performer ("You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me") 120788 8000091
Madonna Song ("Ray Of Light") 120859 8000092
David Curtiss Song ("Ray Of Light") 120859 8000093
Clive Maldoon Song ("Ray Of Light") 120859 8000094
Christine Leach Song ("Ray Of Light") 120859 8000095
William Orbit Song ("Ray Of Light") 120859 8000096
Madonna Song Performer ("Ray Of Light") 120788 8000097
Ralph Rainger Song ("Guy What Takes His Time (Instrumental)") 120859 8000098
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Tough Lover") 120788 8000099
Jacques Morali Song ("But I Am A Good Girl") 120859 8000100
Alain Bernardin Song ("But I Am A Good Girl") 120859 8000101
Steven Antin Song ("But I Am A Good Girl") 120859 8000102
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("But I Am A Good Girl") 120788 8000103
Christopher Allen Song ("Animal") 120859 8000104
Branden Campbell Song ("Animal") 120859 8000105
Elaine Doty Song ("Animal") 120859 8000106
Tyler Glenn Song ("Animal") 120859 8000107
Timothy Pagnotta Song ("Animal") 120859 8000108
Neon Trees Song Performer ("Animal") 120788 8000109
Christina Aguilera Song ("Express") 120859 8000110
Christopher Stewart Song ("Express") 120859 8000111
Claude Kelly Song ("Express") 120859 8000112
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Express") 120788 8000113
Marian Gold Song ("Forever Young") 120859 8000114
Frank Mertens Song ("Forever Young") 120859 8000115
Bernhard Lloyd Song ("Forever Young") 120859 8000116
Pete Bellotte Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000117
Keith Forsey Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000118
Harold Faltermeier Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000119
Donna Summer Song Performer ("Hot Stuff") 120788 8000120
Robbie Grey Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000121
Stephen Walker Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000122
Michael Conroy Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000123
Gary McDowell Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000124
Richard Brown Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000125
Christina Aguilera Song ("Bound To You") 120859 8000127
Samuel Dixon Song ("Bound To You") 120859 8000128
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Bound To You") 120788 8000130
Christina Aguilera Song ("Show Me How You Burlesque") 120859 8000131
Christopher Stewart Song ("Show Me How You Burlesque") 120859 8000132
Claude Kelly Song ("Show Me How You Burlesque") 120859 8000133
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Show Me How You Burlesque") 120788 8000134
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000135
Milt Gabler Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000136
Kurt Schwabach Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000137
Wayne Newton Song Performer ("Danke Schoen") 120788 8000138
Tom Scholz Song ("More Than A Feeling") 120859 8000139
Boston Song Performer ("More Than A Feeling") 120788 8000140
Hope Sandoval Song ("Fade Into You") 120859 8000141
David Roback Song ("Fade Into You") 120859 8000142
Fred Ebb Song ("Sitting Pretty") 120859 8000144
John Kander Song ("Sitting Pretty") 120859 8000145
Chris Phillips Song Performer ("Sitting Pretty") 120788 8000146
Jon Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Charlie Campbell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Al Lewis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Brock Helfer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000011
Jamie Boyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kevan Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Jay Smith Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000016
David Goldstein Painter n/a 200 9000017
Cynthia Martinez Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000018
John Hinkle Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Glenn Gainor Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000001
Shannon Gaulding Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000002
Jim Black Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
William Campbell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jo Folsom Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Mitzi Haralson Costumer (for Ms Aguilera) 120880 13000006
Rose Cappelluti Costumer (for Cher) 120880 13000007
Michael Crow Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Julie Lauritzen Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Brenda Ware Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Cindy Williams Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Leonard Engelman Makeup Artist (for Cher) 120801 13000013
Kristofer Buckle Makeup Artist (for Ms Aguilera) 120801 13000014
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist (for Ms Bell) 120801 13000015
Peter De Oliveira Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Kevin Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Martin Samuel Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000019
Maria Radaelli Hair Stylist (for Cher) 120799 13000020
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist (for Ms Aguilera) 120799 13000021
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Richard Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Robert Troy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Stephen Thorp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Bryan Booth Lighting Technician Lighting Console Programmer 120907 15000003
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Greg Lopez Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000005
David Davidian Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Supervisor(PRG) 120907 15000006
Harry Sangemeister Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Supervisor(PRG) 120907 15000007
Richard Mortell Gaffer Theatrical Lighting Gaffer(PRG) 268 15000008
Bill Greenberg Best Boy Theatrical Lighting Best Boy(PRG) 120885 15000009
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Richard Boyle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000014
Justin Babin Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000015
Terri Greening Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Claire Chandou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Denise Faye Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joey Pizzi Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Aisha Francis Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Tara Hughes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Jaquel Knight Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Melanie Lewis Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Heather Bella Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Allison Caetano Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cody Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dina Margolin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Matt Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steven Powell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Tom Gibson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jay Dupuy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000004
Alfonso Diaz Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000005
Lance Nielsen Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000006
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Trey Shaffer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Richard Helmer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Jeff Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000006
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000007
Andrew Cox Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000008
Fumi Mashimo 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000009
Philip Broste 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000010
Ristra Fajarwaty 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000011
Sarah Grossmann 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000012
Steve Wilson 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000013
Wade Ivy 2-D Artist 2D/Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000014
Lochlon Johnston 3-D Artist (Zoic Studios) 120965 23000015
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Johnny Youngblood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Nicole Mumey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Dave Goldberg Assistant (to Mr Antin) 120820 25000002
Matt Gamboa Assistant (to Mr De Line) 120820 25000003
Ed Voccola Assistant (to Ms Belcastro) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Ruiz Assistant (to Cher) 120820 25000005
Joshua Stuart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Bland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Patrick Hollon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Serrano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matthew Sakata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alexa Brugger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Biz Maher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ali is a small-town girl with a big voice who escapes hardship and an uncertain future to follow her dreams to LA. After stumbling upon The Burlesque Lounge, a majestic but ailing theater that is home to an inspired musical revue, Ali lands a job as a cocktail waitress from Tess, the club's proprietor and headliner. Burlesque's outrageous costumes and bold choreography enrapture the young ingenue, who vows to perform there one day. Soon enough, Ali builds a friendship with a featured dancer, finds an enemy in a troubled, jealous performer, and garners the affection of Jack, a bartender and fellow musician. With the help of a sharp-witted stage manager and gender-bending host, Ali makes her way from the bar to the stage. Her spectacular voice restores The Burlesque Lounge to its former glory, though not before a charismatic entrepreneur arrives with an enticing proposal.