The Stranger Game

The Stranger Game
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mimi Rogers Actor Johanna Otis 1 1000001
David Orth Actor Charlie King 1 1000002
Barclay Hope Actor Paul Otis 1 1000003
Casey Dubois Actor Sam Otis 1 1000004
Sonya Salomaa Actor Elise Glassman 1 1000005
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Barbara Leaf 1 1000006
Liam Ranger Actor Jason Copeland 1 1000007
Karin Konoval Actor Susan Copeland 1 1000008
Fred Henderson Actor Bill Fox 1 1000009
Missy Cross Actor Margaret 1 1000010
Jordan Hoffart Actor Hot Shot Skateboarder 1 1000011
Sean Whale Actor Tony 1 1000012
Charisse Baker Actor Lisa 1 1000013
Robin Mossley Actor n/a 1 1000014
Jim Crescenzo Actor Mr. Delgado 1 1000015
Gina Stockdale Actor Housekeeper #2 1 1000016
Candus Churchill Actor Housekeeper #3 1 1000017
Jase-Anthony Griffith Actor Man in Car 1 1000018
Ben Cole Actor Jeremy 1 1000019
Yee Jee Tso Actor John 1 1000020
James Wilson Actor Kid #1 1 1000021
Maria DiMartino Actor Housekeeper #1 1 1000022
Patricia Drake Actor K Cooper 1 1000023
Julius Chapple Actor Blonde Waiter 1 1000024
Chang Tseng Actor Cashier 1 1000025
Terry Ingram Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcy Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ann Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Blair Reekie Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cynthia Weil Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Judy Skelton Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Randolph Cheveldave Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Nancy Welsh Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mark D Currie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bryant Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Berenbaum Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chris Lindgard Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Gardiner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Mary Wiseman Stage Manager Set Supervisor 120797 5000010
Lacy Macleod Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Desmond Haddock DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000012
Shane Carlson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
DJ Parmar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ken MacAlpine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
David Pelletier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn Pineau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brad Whitlock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Kennedy Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Barry Newton Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Katie Yu Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Randy Yuen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Philip DuBois Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000008
Krista Stumph Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000009
Allan Lee Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lorne Wright On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Peter Forslund Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Richard Plowman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Joyal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric McNab Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kristina Lyne Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Celish Dam Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Barb Negal Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000005
Doug Teather Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Carol Kelsay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Judith Cogan-Andrews Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Kate Harrison Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Trina Hickey Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Barbara Sacks Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Kim Apsden Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vicki Sutherland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tanya Lipke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Keil Drummer Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Julie Eschaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Joanne Kinchella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ian Emberton ADR Editor Background Editor 220 14000001
Roger Morris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Paul Novoshonoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rick Senechal Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000004
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ian Emberton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Chester Bialowas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Steven Weakes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Roger Morris Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Todd Christensen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Cliff Cenerini Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Graham Rapsey Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Jay Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Dylan Akio Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Micah Dende Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Dave Burstow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
James Barry Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Blaine Houserman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lindsay Moffet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Mike Sloane Business Affairs Production Finance Supervisor 120792 18000001
Andrew Atkins Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Carolyn Stamegna Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Hilary Goldstein Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Paul Chilron Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Shirley Mrus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandra Cincelli Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Debbie Deskin Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Dave Allinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Erlene Drake Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Renata Zaleska Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hugo Rumpel Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Blair MacDonald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Laurie Morris Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Shirley Mrus Medic First Aid 120966 25000003
Billy Harris Driver n/a 273 25000004
Than Hadjoannou Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Single working mom Johanna must hire someone to help her take care of her son. The male nanny she picks turns out to be a psycho on a mission to destroy her family.