Stars Earn Stripes

Stars Earn Stripes
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wesley Clark Host n/a 120831 1000001
Samantha Harris Host n/a 120831 1000002
Laila Ali Actor n/a 1 1000003
Todd Palin Actor n/a 1 1000004
Dean Cain Actor n/a 1 1000005
Terry Crews Actor n/a 1 1000006
Nick Lachey Actor n/a 1 1000007
Picabo Street Actor n/a 1 1000008
Dolvett Quince Actor n/a 1 1000009
Eve Torres Actor n/a 1 1000010
Dale Comstock Actor n/a 1 1000011
J.W. Cortes Actor n/a 1 1000012
Brent Gleeson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Chris Kyle Actor n/a 1 1000014
Andrew McLaren Actor n/a 1 1000015
Grady Powell Actor n/a 1 1000016
Tom Stroup Actor n/a 1 1000017
Talon Smith Actor n/a 1 1000018
J Rupert Thompson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Burnett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dick Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David A Hurwitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Thayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matthew Blair Editor n/a 172 7000007
Jeff Runyan Editor n/a 172 7000008
Ed Martinez Editor n/a 172 7000010
Sam Eskandari Editor n/a 172 7000005
Rick Enrique Editor n/a 172 7000003
Chris Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lane Baker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frederick Hawthorne Editor n/a 172 7000004
Nick Staller Editor n/a 172 7000013
Ben Hopkins Engineer Phantom Data Technician 120938 15000001
John Bagtatlyan Engineer in Charge n/a 121125 15000002
Matt Clifford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Terrance Dwyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Saul Swed Audio A2 120810 14000009
Dee Dee Marcelli Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000001
Frank Montes Audio A2 120810 14000008
Clyde Lieberman Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Ken Cooper Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Dominick Kypragoras Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Andy Anderson Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Shaun Breedlove Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Richard Galvan Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Reginald Donaldson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Gregory L. Freeman Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Johnny Bradley Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000006
Dan Howe Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000007
Oscar Velazquez Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Chris Ruth Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Robert Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Colette Slattery Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000007
Curtis Rohm Audio Supervisor n/a 121176 14000001
Sarah de Sa Rego Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Pierre Ciofassa Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Patrick George Electric n/a 121127 15000013
Deanna Soria Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Barbie Sailon Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000006
Brenda Rippee Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000005
Melissa DeZarate Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000003
Deitrick McClure Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Patti Ramsey Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000002
Kristina Duff Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000004
Michael Emeric Hayes Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Olivia Arthur Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Mike Curtis Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Carla Accardi Terner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000009
Mark V. Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Nicolas Berlin Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Shannon Kemp Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Clay Van Sickle Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Vladimir Bermudez Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Mike Tristano Armourer Master Amorer 121128 24000002
Jeff Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rick Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Michael Planas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Damon Sarafian Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Danny Robertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Bryan Barrios Coordinator n/a 528 25000001
Jo Castellanos Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000007
Matthew Sigloch Other Weapons Safety & Tactical Officer 120795 26000001
Chad D. Bennett Other Safety Officer 120795 26000002
Craig Hosking Other Aerial Coordinator 120795 26000003
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Charlene Wallis Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000005
Roger Chong Coordinator n/a 528 25000002
Charlie Schlafke Coordinator Contestant Coordinator 528 25000003
Renee S. Baltsen Coordinator Contestant Coordinator 528 25000004
Lewis Obermeier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Randy Krohmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick O'Brien Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Locas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Andrew Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brandon Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Brian Schlesinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ashley Beveridge Grip n/a 365 15000015
Tomislav Culina Grip n/a 365 15000016
Darryl St Juste Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donell Wiley Grip n/a 365 15000018
Baza Novic Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Tracy Minter Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ron Mathews Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Rick Figalan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Ryan Garst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jonathon Kombrinck Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jesse Poupis Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
William Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
David Peterson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ruben Gonzales Electric n/a 121127 15000014
Jason Steinberg Editor n/a 172 7000009
Tommy Kuk Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000002
Timothy N Tevault Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Elizabeth Flax Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000004
Marissa Ramirez Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 162 5000005
Kate Watts Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Joe Osborne Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000001
Richard Brown Associate Producer Challenge Associate Producer 171 3000021
Erin K. O'Brien Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000022
Gretchen Kinder Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Patrick Thompson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Bryan Boardley Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000007
Zach Driscoll Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Nathan Holzman Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Peter Hutchison Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Anthony Cobbs Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Adam Cindric Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Scott Farquharson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Oscar Dominguez Lighting Designer n/a 121040 6000001
Buddy Baab Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Josh Silberman Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000020
Pollyanna Jacobs Segment Producer Charity Segment Producer 2389 3000019
Genevieve Melville Producer n/a 3 3000005
Thomas Tancred Producer n/a 3 3000006
Daren Woolsey Producer n/a 3 3000007
Ari Cheren Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000008
Jim Roush Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Michael Dietz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Dean Houser Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Melissa Barrett Segment Producer Stunt Segment Producer 2389 3000001
Peter Herschko Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Steve Palmer Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000009
Nick Perlmuter Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000010
Glenn Bronson Associate Producer Challenge Associate Producer 171 3000016
Sue Vial Associate Producer Challenge Associate Producer 171 3000017
Christine Wilkas Post Producer Charity Producer 121121 3000018
Stefani Newman Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000015
Jack Isacksen Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000014
Tom Leach Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000011
Jazmine Eckenberg Post Producer n/a 121121 3000012
Josh Douglass Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000013
Sarah Kerns Camera n/a 120798 6000008
John Orphan Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Eric Driscoll Editor n/a 172 7000008
Anthony Carbone Editor n/a 172 7000010
Dave Basinski Editor n/a 172 7000011
Ryan Fly Editor n/a 172 7000013
Steve Frederick Editor n/a 172 7000007
Austin Flack Editor n/a 172 7000006
Chad Bertalotto Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jon Blando Editor n/a 172 7000004
Marcus Miller Editor n/a 172 7000005
Marty Skibosh Editor n/a 172 7000014
James M. Smith Editor n/a 172 7000016
Crystal Hopkins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Megan Hutchison Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Christine Mitchell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Andrew Hull Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000002
Derek Hughes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dean Perme On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000019
Jeremy Derringer On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000020
Jon West Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Jonathan Debiase Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Michael Maurer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Watt Camera n/a 120798 6000015
Thomas Boyd Camera Underwater Camera 120798 6000016
Brian Gaetke Jib Operator n/a 121180 6000017
Rusty Sindt Camera n/a 120798 6000014
Steve Russell Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Peter Ozarowski Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Jon Purdy Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Dax Rhorer Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Matt Drake Camera High Speed Camera Technician 120798 6000018
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Photographer 121063 6000019
Jeff Tungyoo Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000025
Dean Perme Colorist n/a 120920 6000026
Adam Wilson Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000027
Ben Mischke Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000024
Jared Link Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000023
Ralph Asprec Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000020
Rich Asprec Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000021
Randall Owen Barnhardt Camera POV Camera Technician 120798 6000022
Wendy Templeton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Synopsis
Reality show where celebrities compete by training and competing through a series of special forces challenges in order to win money for their charities.
N/A
N/A